A cooperative program is defined as two or more member schools forming a single team in a sport in which at least one of the schools does not have a team and has not had a team for the previous two years.

The association office approves cooperative programs on an annual basis. Each year, schools wishing to participate in a cooperative program must notify the state office prior to the first practice date in the sport(s) involved.

When co-ops are approved the list below and the school's directory page are updated to reflect the co-op status.

If your school has students participating with another school's team and you do not see the relationship shown below then the agreement has not be approved by the state office. You should contact the state office as soon as possible to resolve the situation.

Host School Co-op School Sports
Alvin C. York Institute Clarkrange High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Antioch High School Independence Academy High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Beech Senior High School Station Camp High School Wrestling
Berean Christian School First Baptist Academy Girls' Soccer
Bradley Central High School United Christian Academy Football, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
Brighton High School Covington High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Camden Central High School Big Sandy High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Volleyball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Campbell Co. High School Jellico High School Girls' Golf
Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences STEM School of Chattanooga Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences Tyner Academy Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Chattanooga Central High School Chattanooga School for the Liberal Arts Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Cherokee High School Clinch High School Baseball
Cherokee High School Volunteer High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Christian Academy of Knoxville Concord Christian School Football
Chuckey-Doak High School South Greene High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Clarkrange High School Alvin C. York Institute Girls' Volleyball
Cocke Co. High School Cosby High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Wrestling
Columbia Central High School Culleoka High School Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
Concord Christian School River's Edge Christian Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Cheerleading
Cookeville High School Highland Rim Academy Girls' Soccer, Boys' Track and Field
Daniel Boone High School University School Football
David Crockett High School University School Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
Dobyns Bennett High School West Ridge High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Donelson Christian Academy University School of Nashville Football, Wrestling
Eagleville High School Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Football, Wrestling
East Nashville Magnet School LEAD Academy Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
East Robertson High School Jo Byrns High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Wrestling
Ensworth High School Battle Ground Academy Boys' Bowling
First Baptist Academy Berean Christian School Boys' Track and Field
Franklin Co. High School Huntland High School Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
Gatlinburg-Pittman High School Gatlinburg-Pittman Jr. High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Unified Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Germantown High School Power Center Academy High School Football
Glencliff High School STEM Prep Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Wrestling, Cheerleading
Glencliff High School Templeton Academy Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville First Baptist Academy Football, Wrestling
Grainger High School Washburn High School Football, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Greenback High School Loudon High School Wrestling
Greeneville High School West Greene High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Grundy Co. High School St. Andrew's - Sewanee School Football
Hampshire High School Mt. Pleasant High School Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf
Happy Valley High School Hampton High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Harriman High School Oakdale High School Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Hendersonville High School Merrol Hyde Magnet School Wrestling
Henry Co. High School E.W. Grove Junior High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Heritage High School Samuel Everett School of Innovation Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Hillcrest High School City University School of Liberal Arts Football, Baseball, Girls' Softball
Hillsboro High School Big Picture High School Football
Hillwood High School Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet Football
Hixson High School Ivy Academy Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Hixson High School Red Bank High School Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf
Hume-Fogg Academic Magnet Big Picture High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Jackson South Side High School Madison Academic Magnet High School Football
John Overton High School Valor College Prep Football, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Cheerleading
Kingston High School Harriman High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
Kingston High School Rockwood High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Knoxville Catholic High School Knoxville Christian School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Lausanne Collegiate School Bowie Reading & Learning Center Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Lausanne Collegiate School Westminster Academy Football, Baseball
Lawrence Co. High School Summertown High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Wrestling
LEAD Academy LEAD Southeast High School Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Cheerleading
Lexington High School Scotts Hill High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Loudon High School Greenback High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Macon Co. High School Red Boiling Springs High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Madison Academic Magnet High School Jackson Central Merry Early College High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Maplewood Comprehensive High School KIPP Nashville Collegiate School Football, Girls' Volleyball, Girls' Softball
Marion Co. High School South Pittsburg High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Marshall Co. High School Cornersville High School Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Girls' Tennis
Marshall Co. High School Forrest High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Martin Luther King High School Nashville School of Arts Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Maryville High School Maryville Junior High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Wrestling
McEwen High School Houston Co. High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
McEwen High School Waverly Central High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
McGavock High School Maplewood Comprehensive High School Wrestling
Memphis Central High School Soulsville Charter School Football, Baseball
Memphis Middle College High School Hollis F. Price Middle College High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Unified Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Middleton High School Bolivar Central High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Midway High School Rockwood High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
Mt. Pleasant High School Hampshire High School Football, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Cannon Co. High School Girls' Track and Field
Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Eagleville High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Eagleville Middle School Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Northview Academy Northview Jr. Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Unified Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Oak Ridge High School Wartburg Central High School Girls' Soccer
Oneida High School Scott High School Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf
Pearl Cohn High School Martin Luther King High School Football
Pigeon Forge High School Gatlinburg-Pittman High School Wrestling
Pigeon Forge High School Pigeon Forge Jr. High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Unified Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Red Bank High School Hamilton Co. Collegiate High School Boys' Cross Country, Football, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Wrestling
Ripley High School Halls High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Girls' Track and Field
Rockwood High School Midway High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Sacred Heart of Jesus High School Family Christian School Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Sale Creek School Ivy Academy Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Wrestling
Scott High School Oneida High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Sequatchie Co. High School Whitwell High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Sevier Co. High School Northview Academy Boys' Bowling
Seymour High School Seymour Jr. High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Unified Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Shelbyville Central High School Cascade High School Girls' Tennis
Signal Mountain High School Lookout Valley High School Wrestling
Smith Co. High School Gordonsville High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
South Pittsburg High School Marion Co. High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
South-Doyle High School Career Magnet Academy Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Spring Hill High School Santa Fe High School Football, Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Springfield High School Robertson County Innovation Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
Station Camp High School Merrol Hyde Magnet School Football, Baseball, Girls' Softball
Stratford High School Nashville School of Arts Football
Stratford High School RePublic High School Girls' Softball
Sunbright High School Wartburg Central High School Boys' Track and Field
Tyner Academy Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences Football, Wrestling
Unicoi Co. High School University School Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Volunteer High School Cherokee High School Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
Warren Co. High School DeKalb Co. High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Warren Co. High School White Co. High School Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
Wayne Co. High School Collinwood High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Wayne Co. High School Frank Hughes High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
West Greene High School South Greene High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
White Co. High School Van Buren Co. High School Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
White House High School Portland High School Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
William Blount High School Samuel Everett School of Innovation Football, Boys' Basketball