A cooperative program is defined as two or more member schools forming a single team in a sport in which at least one of the schools does not have a team and has not had a team for the previous five years.

The association office approves cooperative programs on an annual basis. Each year, schools wishing to participate in a cooperative program must notify the state office prior to the first practice date in the sport(s) involved.

When co-ops are approved the list below and the school's directory page are updated to reflect the co-op status.

If your school has students participating with another school's team and you do not see the relationship shown below then the agreement has not be approved by the state office. You should contact the state office as soon as possible to resolve the situation.

Host School Co-op School Sports
Berean Christian School First Baptist Academy Girls' Soccer
Camden Central High School Big Sandy High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Volleyball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Chatt. School for the Arts & Sciences STEM School of Chattanooga Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Christian Academy of Knoxville Concord Christian School Football
Chuckey-Doak High School South Greene High School Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Concord Christian School River's Edge Christian Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Cheerleading
Crockett Co. High School Humboldt High School Boys' Golf
Eagleville High School Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Football, Wrestling
East Nashville Magnet School LEAD Academy Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Baseball, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
Elizabethton High School Cloudland High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Franklin Co. High School Huntland High School Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
Gatlinburg-Pittman High School Gatlinburg-Pittman Jr. High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Grace Christian Academy - Knoxville First Baptist Academy Football
Grainger High School Washburn High School Football, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Grundy Co. High School St. Andrew's - Sewanee School Football
Happy Valley High School Hampton High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Hendersonville High School Merrol Hyde Magnet School Wrestling
Henry Co. High School E.W. Grove Junior High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball
Jackson North Side High School Jackson Central Merry Early College High School Football
Kingston High School Rockwood High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
LEAD Academy LEAD Southeast High School Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Cheerleading
Madison Academic Magnet High School Jackson Central Merry Early College High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Unified Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Marshall Co. High School Cornersville High School Girls' Volleyball, Soccer, Girls' Tennis
Martin Luther King High School Nashville School of Arts Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
McEwen High School Houston Co. High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
McEwen High School Waverly Central High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
Memphis Middle College High School Hollis F. Price Middle College High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Unified Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Midway High School Rockwood High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country
Mt. Juliet Christian Academy Providence Christian Academy Football, Girls' Softball
Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Eagleville High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling
Murfreesboro Central Magnet School Eagleville Middle School Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis
Northview Academy Northview Jr. Academy Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Unified Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Oneida High School Scott High School Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf
Pearl Cohn High School Martin Luther King High School Football
Pigeon Forge High School Pigeon Forge Jr. High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling
Rockwood High School Midway High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Scott High School Oneida High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
Seymour High School Seymour Jr. High School Boys' Cross Country, Girls' Cross Country, Football, Boys' Golf, Girls' Golf, Girls' Soccer, Girls' Volleyball, Baseball, Soccer, Girls' Softball, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Unified Track and Field, Boys' Basketball, Girls' Basketball, Boys' Bowling, Girls' Bowling, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling, Cheerleading
Smith Co. High School Gordonsville High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
Springfield High School Jo Byrns High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Boys' Tennis, Girls' Tennis, Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field, Wrestling
Station Camp High School Merrol Hyde Magnet School Football, Baseball, Girls' Softball
Stratford High School RePublic High School Baseball, Girls' Softball, Wrestling
Sullivan South High School Sullivan North High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer, Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
Sunbright High School Wartburg Central High School Boys' Track and Field
Warren Co. High School White Co. High School Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling
Waverly Central High School McEwen High School Boys' Track and Field, Girls' Track and Field
West Greene High School South Greene High School Girls' Soccer, Soccer
White House High School Portland High School Wrestling, Girls' Wrestling