McMinn Central High School
Englewood, TN (McMinn County)
Mascot: Chargers
·
Colors: Columbia Blue, White
Google Map Championship History
145 County Road 461
Englewood, TN 37329
145 County Road 461
Englewood, TN 37329
145 County Road 461
Englewood, TN 37329
Staff information for the 2023-2024 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by McMinn Central High School administration.
Tre Foley | Sports Information Director | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Jacob Slack | Principal | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Krissi Smith | Bookkeeping Clerk | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Leanne Harkness | Athletic Trainer | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Brent Masingale | Athletic Director | 423-263-5541 |
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Tech (2003) |
|
Tiffany Farner | Assistant Principal | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher |
Tre Foley (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Jacob Slack (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Krissi Smith (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Leanne Harkness (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Brent Masingale (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Tennessee Tech (2003)
Tiffany Farner (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 2, District 3
Chris Shepherd | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Todd Oaks | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Dakota Stone | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Ty West | Assistant Coach | 423-368-5447 | Full-time Teacher |
Chris Shepherd (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Todd Oaks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Dakota Stone (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Ty West (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-368-5447
Full-time Teacher
Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 2, District 3
Daniel Curtis | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 |
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Wesleyan (2009) |
|
Dakota Stone | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher |
Daniel Curtis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Wesleyan (2009)
Dakota Stone (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 2, District 3
Johnny Morgan | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Christy Buckner | Assistant Coach | 423-263-2498 | Full-time Teacher | |
Mike Hodge | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Retired Educator | |
Emily Plaster | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Classified Employee |
Johnny Morgan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Christy Buckner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-2498
Full-time Teacher
Mike Hodge (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Retired Educator
Emily Plaster (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Classified Employee
Emma Davis | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Non-faculty | |
Tanya Davis | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Classified Employee |
Emma Davis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Non-faculty
Tanya Davis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Classified Employee
Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 3
Dylan Lawson | Head Coach | 423-263-2498 | Non-faculty |
Dylan Lawson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-2498
Non-faculty
Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 3
Dylan Lawson | Head Coach | 423-263-2498 | Non-faculty |
Dylan Lawson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-2498
Non-faculty
NOT PROVIDED
Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 3
Matt Moody | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Bryan Adams | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Non-faculty | |
William Bailey | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Non-faculty | |
James Carr | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Non-faculty | |
Cj Gardner | Assistant Coach | 423-572-1205 | Non-faculty | |
Cody Goodin | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Non-faculty | |
Josh Goodin | Assistant Coach | 423-263-2498 | Full-time Teacher | |
Kim Gossett | Assistant Coach | 423-506-2010 | Non-faculty | |
Bobby Hinton | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Non-faculty | |
Jon Rechtorovic | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Retired Educator |
Matt Moody (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Bryan Adams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Non-faculty
William Bailey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Non-faculty
James Carr (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Non-faculty
Cj Gardner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-572-1205
Non-faculty
Cody Goodin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Non-faculty
Josh Goodin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-2498
Full-time Teacher
Kim Gossett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-506-2010
Non-faculty
Bobby Hinton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Non-faculty
Jon Rechtorovic (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Retired Educator
Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 4
Daniel Curtis | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 |
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Wesleyan (2009) |
|
Bob Lambert | Assistant Coach | 423-507-3062 |
Non-faculty
University of Tennessee Chattanooga (1975) |
Daniel Curtis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Wesleyan (2009)
Bob Lambert (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-507-3062
Non-faculty
University of Tennessee Chattanooga (1975)
Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 3
Emily Plaster | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Classified Employee | |
Daniel Curtis | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 |
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Wesleyan (2009) |
|
Chris Grueber | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Non-faculty |
Emily Plaster (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Classified Employee
Daniel Curtis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Wesleyan (2009)
Chris Grueber (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Non-faculty
Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 3
Travis Tuggle | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Brent Tuggle | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher |
Travis Tuggle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Brent Tuggle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 2, District 3
Britt Shaw | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Steven Stone | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher |
Britt Shaw (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Steven Stone (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 4
Katelyn Whitener | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher |
Katelyn Whitener (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 4
Katelyn Whitener | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher |
Katelyn Whitener (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Member of Division I, Class AA, East Section
Shannon Goodin-beaty | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Josh Goodin | Assistant Coach | 423-263-2498 | Full-time Teacher | |
Dylan Lawson | Assistant Coach | 423-263-2498 | Non-faculty |
Shannon Goodin-beaty (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Josh Goodin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-2498
Full-time Teacher
Dylan Lawson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-2498
Non-faculty
Member of Division I, Class AA, East Section
Shannon Goodin-beaty | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher | |
Josh Goodin | Assistant Coach | 423-263-2498 | Full-time Teacher | |
Dylan Lawson | Assistant Coach | 423-263-2498 | Non-faculty |
Shannon Goodin-beaty (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Josh Goodin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-2498
Full-time Teacher
Dylan Lawson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-2498
Non-faculty
Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 5
Emily Plaster | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Classified Employee | |
Hannah Pemberton | Assistant Coach | 423-263-5541 | Full-time Teacher |
Emily Plaster (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Classified Employee
Hannah Pemberton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Full-time Teacher
Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 5
Jon Rechtorovic | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Retired Educator | |
Josh Goodin | Assistant Coach | 423-263-2498 | Full-time Teacher |
Jon Rechtorovic (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Retired Educator
Josh Goodin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-2498
Full-time Teacher
Member of Section 1
Jon Rechtorovic | Head Coach | 423-263-5541 | Retired Educator | |
Josh Goodin | Assistant Coach | 423-263-2498 | Full-time Teacher |
Jon Rechtorovic (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-5541
Retired Educator
Josh Goodin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-263-2498
Full-time Teacher
- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.
Coaches by Type
Classified Employee | 2 |
Full-time Teacher/Administrator | 16 |
Non-faculty | 11 |
Retired Educator | 2 |
Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.