Green Hill High School School Logo

Green Hill High School

Mt. Juliet, TN (Wilson County)
Mascot: Hawks  ·  Colors: Green, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
220 N. Greenhill Rd.
Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
Physical Address:
220 N. Greenhill Rd.
Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
Shipping Address:
220 N. Greenhill Rd.
Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
Phone:
615-773-9610
Fax:
615-773-9610
Principal Phone:
615-773-9610
AD Phone:
615-773-9610
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Wilson
School ID: 191
Enrollment (Actual): 0
Enrollment (Classification): 0

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Green Hill High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Chuck Whitlock System Athletic Director 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Deana Duncan Sports Information Director 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Dawson Principal 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Sarah Cavin Bookkeeping Clerk 615-773-9610 Classified Employee
Victoria Stupecki Athletic Trainer 615-773-9610 Non-faculty
EJ Wood Athletic Director 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2005)
Lee Nachand Assistant Principal 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Chuck Whitlock (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610

Deana Duncan (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610

Kevin Dawson (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610

Sarah Cavin (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610

Victoria Stupecki (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610

EJ Wood (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Lambuth University (2005)

Lee Nachand (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 5, District 9

Kyle Muhlsteff Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Cidney Cozart Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Jeb Jones Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Lynn Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Kyle Muhlsteff (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Cidney Cozart (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Jeb Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Tyler Lynn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 5, District 9

Troy Allen Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Michael Berardi Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Ty Jobe Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Nate Stewart Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Troy Allen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Michael Berardi (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Ty Jobe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Nate Stewart (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 5, District 9

Cherie Abner Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Bryan Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Seth Poston Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Cherie Abner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Jeff Bryan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Seth Poston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 11, Section 3

Bradley Croenne Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Allison Croenne Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Bradley Croenne (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Allison Croenne (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Koree Greene Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Koree Greene (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5

Joshua McMillan Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Joshua McMillan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5

Joshua McMillan Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Joshua McMillan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 5A, Region 5

Josh Crouch Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2012)
Robert Baskins Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Non-faculty
Ty Jobe Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Jeb Jones Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Juby Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Ben Kuhn Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Hunter Long Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Nate O'Kelley Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Non-faculty
Eddie Sellars Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Brian Valkyrie Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Josh Crouch (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2012)

Robert Baskins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Non-faculty

Ty Jobe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Jeb Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Matthew Juby (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Ben Kuhn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Hunter Long (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Nate O'Kelley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Non-faculty

Eddie Sellars (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Brian Valkyrie (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Jonathan Shaffer Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Jonathan Shaffer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Jonathan Shaffer Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Jonathan Shaffer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 10

Robert Brindos Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Phillip Walker Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Non-faculty

Robert Brindos (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Phillip Walker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 10

Sara Baxley Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Sara Baxley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 5, District 9

Savannah Sanders Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher
Rob Brown Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Savannah Sanders (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Rob Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Rachel Ryan Head Coach 615-444-3282 Full-time Teacher

Rachel Ryan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-444-3282
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Rachel Ryan Head Coach 615-444-3282 Full-time Teacher

Rachel Ryan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-444-3282
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

David Glasscock Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

David Glasscock (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Shaquille Cragwall Head Coach 615-773-9610 Classified Employee

Shaquille Cragwall (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Classified Employee

Unified Track and Field
David Glasscock Head Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

David Glasscock (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 7

Michelle Plummer Head Coach 615-957-8585 Non-faculty

Michelle Plummer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-957-8585
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Brad Rowlett Head Coach 615-512-9536 Full-time Teacher
Nate Croley Assistant Coach 615-773-9610 Full-time Teacher

Brad Rowlett (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-512-9536
Full-time Teacher

Nate Croley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-773-9610
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 30
Non-faculty 4

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.