St. Andrew's - Sewanee School

Sewanee, TN (Franklin County)
Mascot: Mountain Lions  ·  Colors: Navy, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
290 Quintard Rd.
Sewanee, TN 37375
Physical Address:
290 Quintard Rd.
Sewanee, TN 37375
Shipping Address:
290 Quintard Rd.
Sewanee, TN 37375
Phone:
931-598-5651
Fax:
931-598-5651
Principal Phone:
931-598-5651
AD Phone:
931-598-5651
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Franklin
School ID: 604
Enrollment (Actual): 178
Enrollment (Classification): 178

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by St. Andrew's - Sewanee School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Karl Sjolund Principal 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Stephanie Layne Bookkeeping Clerk 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Amanda Skrzeczkoski Athletic Trainer 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (2018)
Robert Zeitler Athletic Director 931-463-2147 Full-time Teacher

Karl Sjolund (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651

Stephanie Layne (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651

Amanda Skrzeczkoski (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (2018)

Robert Zeitler (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-463-2147

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Robert Zeitler Head Coach 931-463-2147 Full-time Teacher

Robert Zeitler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-463-2147
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Sharon Lobb Head Coach 931-598-5651 Non-faculty

Sharon Lobb (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

David Prehn Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

David Prehn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

David Prehn Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

David Prehn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Football

CO-OP WITH GRUNDY CO. HIGH SCHOOL

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Stephen Thomas Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
University of Alaska Fairbanks (2012)

Stephen Thomas (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher
University of Alaska Fairbanks (2012)

Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Geoffrey Smith Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Taylor Lee Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Geoffrey Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Taylor Lee (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Margot Burns Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Jana Barnett Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Margot Burns (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Jana Barnett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

CO-OP WITH SOUTH PITTSBURG HIGH SCHOOL

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Kelley Black Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
David Prehn Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Kelley Black (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

David Prehn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Kelley Black Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Kelley Black (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Margot Burns Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Neal Johnson Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Ellis Mayfield Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Retired Educator
Sewanee ()
Dan Monahan Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Margot Burns (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Neal Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Ellis Mayfield (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Retired Educator
Sewanee ()

Dan Monahan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Margot Burns Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Neal Johnson Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Ellis Mayfield Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Retired Educator
Sewanee ()
Dan Monahan Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Margot Burns (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Neal Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Ellis Mayfield (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Retired Educator
Sewanee ()

Dan Monahan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Robert Zeitler Head Coach 931-463-2147 Full-time Teacher
Haley Chelsvig Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Robert Zeitler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-463-2147
Full-time Teacher

Haley Chelsvig (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division II, East Region

Dan Monahan Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Michael Schaerer Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Non-faculty

Dan Monahan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Michael Schaerer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of West Region

Dan Monahan Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Michael Schaerer Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Non-faculty

Dan Monahan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Michael Schaerer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 11
Non-faculty 2
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.