St. Andrew's - Sewanee School

Sewanee, TN (Franklin County)
Mascot: Mountain Lions  ·  Colors: Navy, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
290 Quintard Rd.
Sewanee, TN 37375
Physical Address:
290 Quintard Rd.
Sewanee, TN 37375
Shipping Address:
290 Quintard Rd.
Sewanee, TN 37375
Phone:
931-598-5651
Fax:
931-598-5651
Principal Phone:
931-598-5651
AD Phone:
931-598-5651
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Franklin
School ID: 604
Enrollment (Actual): 178
Enrollment (Classification): 178

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by St. Andrew's - Sewanee School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Karl Sjolund Principal 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Stephanie Layne Bookkeeping Clerk 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Amanda Skrzeczkoski Athletic Trainer 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (2018)
Robert Zeitler Athletic Director 931-463-2147 Full-time Teacher
Margot Burns Assistant Athletic Director 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Karl Sjolund (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651

Stephanie Layne (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651

Amanda Skrzeczkoski (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
University of Wisconsin - La Crosse (2018)

Robert Zeitler (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-463-2147

Margot Burns (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651

Baseball
Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Robert Zeitler Head Coach 931-463-2147 Full-time Teacher
Neal Johnson Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Robert Zeitler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-463-2147
Full-time Teacher

Neal Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

David Prehn Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

David Prehn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Stephen Thomas Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
University of Alaska Fairbanks (2012)

Stephen Thomas (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher
University of Alaska Fairbanks (2012)

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Kelley Black Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Thomas Priestly Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Kelley Black (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Thomas Priestly (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Dan Monahan Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
College of the Holy Cross (2000)
Margot Burns Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Osei Hill Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Dan Monahan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher
College of the Holy Cross (2000)

Margot Burns (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Osei Hill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Osei Hill Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Jana Barnett Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Osei Hill (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Jana Barnett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

David Prehn Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

David Prehn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Harrison Camp Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Jana Barnett Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Harrison Camp (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Jana Barnett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

CO-OP WITH SOUTH PITTSBURG HIGH SCHOOL

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Kelley Black Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
David Prehn Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Kelley Black (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

David Prehn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Margot Burns Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Osei Hill Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
Sam Montgomery Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Retired Educator

Margot Burns (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Osei Hill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Sam Montgomery (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Retired Educator

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Robert Zeitler Head Coach 931-463-2147 Full-time Teacher
Diana Rinck Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Robert Zeitler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-463-2147
Full-time Teacher

Diana Rinck (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of West Region

Dan Monahan Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
College of the Holy Cross (2000)
Raymond Val Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Non-faculty
United States Military Academy at West Point, NY (1998)

Dan Monahan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher
College of the Holy Cross (2000)

Raymond Val (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Non-faculty
United States Military Academy at West Point, NY (1998)

Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 2, East Region

Harrison Camp Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
John Wheeler Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher

Harrison Camp (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

John Wheeler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division II, East Region

Dan Monahan Head Coach 931-598-5651 Full-time Teacher
College of the Holy Cross (2000)
Raymond Val Assistant Coach 931-598-5651 Non-faculty
United States Military Academy at West Point, NY (1998)

Dan Monahan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Full-time Teacher
College of the Holy Cross (2000)

Raymond Val (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-598-5651
Non-faculty
United States Military Academy at West Point, NY (1998)

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 13
Non-faculty 1
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.