Trinity Christian Academy School Logo

Trinity Christian Academy

Jackson, TN (Madison County)
Mascot: Lions  ·  Colors: Purple, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
10 Windy City Road
Jackson, TN 38305
Physical Address:
10 Windy City Road
Jackson, TN 38305
Shipping Address:
10 Windy City Road
Jackson, TN 38305
Phone:
731-668-8500
Fax:
731-668-3232
Principal Phone:
731-668-8500
AD Phone:
731-668-8500
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 7
County: Madison
School ID: 601
Enrollment (Actual): 222
Enrollment (Classification): 222

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Trinity Christian Academy administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Tom Hughes Principal 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Judy Brown Headmaster 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Wil Brasher Bookkeeping Clerk 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Union University (2017)
Kevin Hansen Athletic Trainer 731-267-9917 Non-faculty
Park University (1997)
Hollie Adcock Athletic Secretary 731-668-8500 Classified Employee
Ken Northcut Athletic Director 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Kristie Tims Assistant Athletic Director 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Tom Hughes (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500

Judy Brown (Headmaster)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500

Wil Brasher (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Union University (2017)

Kevin Hansen (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-267-9917
Park University (1997)

Hollie Adcock (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500

Ken Northcut (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500

Kristie Tims (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500

Baseball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Jeremy Maddox Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Drew Hayes Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Jeremy Maddox (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Drew Hayes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Ken Northcut Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Christopher Fedewa Assistant Coach 731-410-8241 Non-faculty
Kirk Goehring Assistant Coach 731-410-8241 Non-faculty

Ken Northcut (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Christopher Fedewa (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-410-8241
Non-faculty

Kirk Goehring (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-410-8241
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Frank Clampitt Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)

Frank Clampitt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Phillip Robinson Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Phillip Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Phillip Robinson Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Trent Presley Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 205 Full-time Teacher

Phillip Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Trent Presley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500 205
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Frank Clampitt Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)
Blake Butler Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2006)

Frank Clampitt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)

Blake Butler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2006)

Cheerleading  
Jennifer Baker Head Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty
Rachel Gamble Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty

Jennifer Baker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Rachel Gamble (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division II, Class A, West Region

Blake Butler Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2006)
Nathan Bibb Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Wil Brasher Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Union University (2017)
Drew Hayes Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Jeremy Maddox Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Michael Mancini Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Blake Butler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2006)

Nathan Bibb (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Wil Brasher (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
Union University (2017)

Drew Hayes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Jeremy Maddox (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Michael Mancini (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Matthew Coble Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Matt King Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Rod Parker Assistant Coach 731-410-8241 Non-faculty

Matthew Coble (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Matt King (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Rod Parker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-410-8241
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Frank Clampitt Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)

Frank Clampitt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Phillip Robinson Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Phillip Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Chris Baker Head Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty
Hannah McBroom Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty

Chris Baker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Hannah McBroom (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Robert Craft Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Robert Craft (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Phillip Robinson Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Trent Presley Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 205 Full-time Teacher

Phillip Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Trent Presley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500 205
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Frank Clampitt Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)
Blake Butler Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2006)

Frank Clampitt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)

Blake Butler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis (2006)

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Christa Karns Head Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty

Christa Karns (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Chris Baker Head Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty
Wil Brasher Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Union University (2017)

Chris Baker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Wil Brasher (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
Union University (2017)

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 13
Non-faculty 8

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.