Trinity Christian Academy School Logo

Trinity Christian Academy

Jackson, TN (Madison County)
Mascot: Lions/Lady Lions  ·  Colors: Purple, White, Black

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
10 Windy City Road
Jackson, TN 38305
Physical Address:
10 Windy City Road
Jackson, TN 38305
Shipping Address:
10 Windy City Road
Jackson, TN 38305
Phone:
731-668-8500
Fax:
731-668-3232
Principal Phone:
731-668-8500
AD Phone:
731-410-8241
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 7
County: Madison
Type: Independent
Enrollment (Actual): 186
Enrollment (Classification): 186
School ID: 601

Staff information for the 2023-2024 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Trinity Christian Academy administration.

2023-2024 School Administration
Judy Brown Principal 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Loyd Principal 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Hansen Athletic Trainer 731-267-9917 Non-faculty
Park University (1997)
Hollie Adcock Athletic Secretary 731-668-8500 Classified Employee
Dexter Williams Athletic Director 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Frank Clampitt Assistant Principal 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)
Darren Bowling Assistant Athletic Director 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Judy Brown (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500

Kevin Loyd (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500

Kevin Hansen (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-267-9917
Park University (1997)

Hollie Adcock (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500

Dexter Williams (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500

Frank Clampitt (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Lambuth University (2003)

Darren Bowling (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500

Baseball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Hayden Hogue Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Hayden Hogue (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Dexter Williams Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
James Handy Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Antwan Long Assistant Coach 731-616-0904 Non-faculty

Dexter Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

James Handy (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Antwan Long (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-616-0904
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Matthew Coble Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Frank Clampitt Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)
Jana Kahler Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Rod Parker Assistant Coach 731-410-8241 Non-faculty

Matthew Coble (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Frank Clampitt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)

Jana Kahler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Rod Parker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-410-8241
Non-faculty

Cheerleading
Jennifer Baker Head Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty
Melissa Swingler Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Jennifer Baker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Melissa Swingler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Jennifer McGillivray Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Jennifer McGillivray (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Jennifer McGillivray Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Jennifer McGillivray (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division II, Class A, West Region

Darren Bowling Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Nathan Bibb Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Wil Brasher Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Union University (2017)
Thomas Henderson Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty
Michael Mancini Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Darren Bowling (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Nathan Bibb (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Wil Brasher (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
Union University (2017)

Thomas Henderson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Michael Mancini (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Phillip Robinson Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Blake Karnes Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty

Phillip Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Blake Karnes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Phillip Robinson Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Blake Karnes Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty

Phillip Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Blake Karnes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Chris Baker Head Coach 731-333-2556 Non-faculty
Honeye Heydari Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty
Cameron Morey Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty

Chris Baker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-333-2556
Non-faculty

Honeye Heydari (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Cameron Morey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Chris Baker Head Coach 731-333-2556 Non-faculty
Honeye Heydari Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty

Chris Baker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-333-2556
Non-faculty

Honeye Heydari (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Robert Craft Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Robert Craft (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Phillip Robinson Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Trent Presley Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty

Phillip Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Trent Presley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Phillip Robinson Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Trent Presley Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty

Phillip Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Trent Presley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Frank Clampitt Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)
Nathan Bibb Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Debra Duffy Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Frank Clampitt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)

Nathan Bibb (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Debra Duffy (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Frank Clampitt Head Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)
Nathan Bibb Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Debra Duffy Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Frank Clampitt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2003)

Nathan Bibb (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Debra Duffy (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 5, West Region

Maggie Brooks Head Coach 731-668-8500 Non-faculty
Phyllis Crawford Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher
Lydia Dodrill Assistant Coach 731-668-8500 Full-time Teacher

Maggie Brooks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Non-faculty

Phyllis Crawford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

Lydia Dodrill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-8500
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 17
Non-faculty 10

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.