Division I, Class A, District 1
|
Satellite sites only
|
West Greene
|
Logan Minnick |
|
Division I, Class A, District 2
|
Satellite sites only
|
Pigeon Forge
|
Zach Schrandt |
May 11 - Semifinals: Cosby @ GP @ 6 PM; Alcoa @ Austin East @ 6:30 PM. May 13 - Final @ 6:30 @ Higher Seed |
Division I, Class A, District 3
|
Satellite sites only
|
Cumberland Gap
|
Lorri Kimbrough |
May 10 - Harriman @ Oneida; Rockwood @ Cumberland Gap; May 14 - Rockwood @ Oneida |
Division I, Class A, District 4
|
Satellite sites only
|
Polk Co.
|
Jake Carroll |
|
Division I, Class A, District 5
|
TBA
|
Signal Mountain
|
David Poss |
May 11 - Semifinals; May 13 - Final |
Division I, Class A, District 6
|
TBA
|
Cascade
|
Zack Spears |
|
Division I, Class A, District 7
|
Smith Co.
|
Smith Co.
|
Kit Jenkins |
May 11: Semifinals; May 13 - Championship |
Division I, Class A, District 8
|
Merrol Hyde
|
Merrol Hyde
|
Kory Craighead |
Semifinals on Tuesday, May 11th: 1 vs 4 at 5:00pm, 2 vs 3 at 7:00pm.
Championship on Thursday, May 13th at 7:00pm. |
Division I, Class A, District 9
|
Harpeth
|
Harpeth
|
Alex Galistel |
May 5 - Game 1 - #5 @ #4; May 6 - #1 vs. G1 Winner @ 5 PM; #2 vs. #3 @ 7 PM; May 8 - Championship @ 6 PM |
Division I, Class A, District 10
|
TBA
|
Richland
|
Shannon Baxter |
|
Division I, Class A, District 11
|
Wayne Co.
|
Wayne Co.
|
Charles Long |
May 6th/Play in game/4 seed vs seed
May 7th/Semifinal games/5:00PM and 7:00PM
May 11th/Championship Game/ 6:00PM |
Division I, Class A, District 12
|
Satellite sites only
|
Madison Magnet
|
Igor Luczen |
Semifinals May 10 Higher seed
Finals May 13 Higher seed |
Division I, Class A, District 13
|
Westview
|
Westview
|
Jeromy Davidson |
4 vs. 5 play in, Satellite semis, finals May 10-13 |
Division I, Class A, District 14
|
No tournament
|
Frederick Douglass
|
Frederick Lee |
|
Division I, Class A, District 15
|
Melrose
|
Crosstown
|
Samuel Thompson |
|
Division I, Class A, District 16
|
TBA
|
Fairley
|
Darren Stevens |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 1
|
TBA
|
Greeneville
|
Jerry Graham |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 2
|
Satellite sites only
|
Sevier Co.
|
Tim Bohanan |
May 11, 13 |
Division I, Class AA, District 3
|
Gibbs
|
Gibbs
|
Jeff Thomas |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 4
|
TBA
|
Knoxville Central
|
Chris Quinn |
Starts May 10 |
Division I, Class AA, District 5
|
TBA
|
Scott
|
Eric Henry |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 6
|
Livingston Academy
|
Livingston Academy
|
David Sadler |
Play-In games @ Higher Seed; Semifinals & Finals @ Livingston Aca. |
Division I, Class AA, District 7
|
Satellite sites only
|
East Hamilton
|
Patrick Daverson |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 8
|
Satellite sites only
|
East Ridge
|
Jeremy McIntyre |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 9
|
White House
|
White House
|
Mark Lamberth |
May 10 - Semifinals; May 12 - Championship |
Division I, Class AA, District 10
|
MLK
|
MLK
|
James Campbell |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 11
|
Satellite sites only
|
Murfreesboro Central
|
Ray Bennett |
May 6-14 |
Division I, Class AA, District 12
|
TBA
|
Fairview
|
Shane Smith |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 13
|
TBA
|
McNairy Central
|
Nick Cook |
Rounds up to Semifinals @ Higher Seed. Then #1 hosts |
Division I, Class AA, District 14
|
TBA
|
Dyersburg
|
Blaine Mahaffey |
|
Division I, Class AA, District 15
|
Millington
|
Millington
|
Nathan Carter |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 1
|
TBA
|
Science Hill
|
David Strickland |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 2
|
Satellite sites only
|
Jefferson Co.
|
Shawn Way |
May 10 - #5 @ #4; May 12 - Semifinals; May 14 - Final |
Division I, Class AAA, District 3
|
Satellite sites only
|
Powell
|
Chris Thorson |
#5 @ #4 - TBD; May 11 - Semifinals; May 13 - Finals |
Division I, Class AAA, District 4
|
Satellite sites only
|
Hardin Valley
|
Jessica Stephens |
May 10: G1 - William Blount (#6) @ Maryville (#3), G2 - Heritage (#5) @ Lenoir City (#4); May 12: WG1 @ Hardin Valley (#2) @ 7 PM, WG2 @ Farragut (#1), May 14 - Final @ Higher Seed @ 7 PM |
Division I, Class AAA, District 5
|
Satellite sites only
|
Ooltewah
|
Rick Adolph |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 6
|
Satellite sites only
|
Soddy Daisy
|
Clint Steele |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 7
|
Siegel
|
Siegel
|
John Devalk |
1st round: Higher Seed hosts
Semifinals and Final: Richard Siegel Soccer Complex |
Division I, Class AAA, District 8
|
Satellite sites only
|
Coffee Co.
|
Robert Harper |
May 8 - #5 @ #4; May 11 - Semifinals; May 13 - Championship |
Division I, Class AAA, District 9
|
TBA
|
Lebanon
|
Kyle Bennett |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 10
|
Station Camp
|
Station Camp
|
Jeremy Cooke |
May 11: Quarterfinals G1: 6 PM - Beech vs. Hunters Lane G2: 8 PM - McGavock vs. Gallatin; May 12: 6PM - G2W vs. Station Camp; 8 PM - G1W vs. Hendersonville May 13: Finals @ 7 PM |
Division I, Class AAA, District 11
|
Rose Park Soccer Complex
|
Nashville Overton
|
Cole Eppstein |
May 10-11, 13 |
Division I, Class AAA, District 12
|
Ravenwood
|
Ravenwood
|
Adam Harris |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 13
|
TBA
|
Rossview
|
Rick Martin |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 14
|
Satellite sites only
|
Cordova
|
Joshua Beard |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 15
|
Satellite sites only
|
Houston
|
David Wolff |
|
Division I, Class AAA, District 16
|
No tournament
|
Memphis Central
|
Brady Benjamin |
|
Division II, Class A, District 1
|
Satellite sites only
|
CAK
|
Ried Estus |
|
Division II, Class A, District 2
|
Satellite sites only
|
Boyd Buchanan
|
Joe Pope |
|
Division II, Class A, District 3
|
TBA
|
BGA
|
John Millard |
|
Division II, Class A, District 4
|
No tournament
|
DCA
|
Matt Smith |
|
Division II, Class A, District 6
|
No tournament
|
St. George's
|
Tony Whicker |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 1
|
TBA
|
West Greene
|
Logan Minnick |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class A, Region 2
|
TBA
|
Cumberland Gap
|
Lorri Kimbrough |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class A, Region 3
|
TBA
|
Signal Mountain
|
David Poss |
|
Division I, Class A, Region 4
|
TBA
|
Smith Co.
|
Kit Jenkins |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class A, Region 5
|
TBA
|
Harpeth
|
Alex Galistel |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class A, Region 6
|
TBA
|
Wayne Co.
|
Charles Long |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class A, Region 7
|
Westview
|
Westview
|
Jeromy Davidson |
May 17-18, Satellite semis and finals |
Division I, Class A, Region 8
|
TBA
|
Crosstown
|
Samuel Thompson |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AA, Region 1
|
TBA
|
Greeneville
|
Jerry Graham |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AA, Region 2
|
TBA
|
Gibbs
|
Jeff Thomas |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AA, Region 3
|
TBA
|
Scott
|
Eric Henry |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AA, Region 4
|
TBA
|
East Hamilton
|
Patrick Daverson |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AA, Region 5
|
TBA
|
White House
|
Mark Lamberth |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AA, Region 6
|
TBA
|
Murfreesboro Central
|
Ray Bennett |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AA, Region 7
|
TBA
|
McNairy Central
|
Nick Cook |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AA, Region 8
|
TBA
|
Millington
|
Nathan Carter |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed. |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 1
|
TBA
|
Science Hill
|
David Strickland |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 2
|
TBA
|
Powell
|
Chris Thorson |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 3
|
TBA
|
Ooltewah
|
Rick Adolph |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 4
|
TBA
|
Siegel
|
John Devalk |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 5
|
TBA
|
Lebanon
|
Kyle Bennett |
|
Division I, Class AAA, Region 6
|
TBA
|
Nashville Overton
|
Cole Eppstein |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 7
|
TBA
|
Rossview
|
Rick Martin |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division I, Class AAA, Region 8
|
TBA
|
Houston
|
David Wolff |
Semifinals @ Higher Seed; Finals @ Odd District or Higher Seed |
Division II, Class A, East Region
|
Satellite sites only
|
CAK
|
Ried Estus |
|
Division II, Class A, Middle Region
|
TBA
|
BGA
|
John Millard |
|
Division II, Class A, West Region
|
St. George's
|
St. George's
|
Tony Whicker |
|
Division II, Class AA, East Region
|
TBA
|
Baylor
|
Curtis Blair |
|
Division II, Class AA, Middle Region
|
No tournament
|
MBA
|
Giles Cheevers |
|
Division II, Class AA, West Region
|
TBA
|
Christian Brothers
|
Mike Kelly |
|