Community High School School Logo

Community High School

Unionville, TN (Bedford County)
Mascot: Vikings/Viqueens  ·  Colors: Purple, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
100 Community Crossing
Unionville, TN 37180
Physical Address:
100 Community Crossing
Unionville, TN 37180
Shipping Address:
100 Community Crossing
Unionville, TN 37180
Phone:
931-685-1418
Fax:
931-294-2107
Principal Phone:
931-685-1418
AD Phone:
931-685-1418
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Bedford
School ID: 90
Enrollment (Actual): 540
Enrollment (Classification): 540

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Community High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Robert Ralston Principal 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Linda Vincent Bookkeeping Clerk 931-685-1418 Classified Employee
Tom Stueber Athletic Trainer 932-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Ralph Edwards Athletic Director 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Keith Williams Assistant Principal 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Robert Ralston (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418

Linda Vincent (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418

Tom Stueber (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 932-685-1418

Ralph Edwards (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418

Keith Williams (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 7

Robbie Davis Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Jake Roberts Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Robbie Davis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Jake Roberts (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 7

Robbie Davis Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Alex Mitchell Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Non-faculty
Steve Simmons Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Non-faculty

Robbie Davis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Alex Mitchell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Non-faculty

Steve Simmons (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 7

Cody Pierce Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Dan Reed Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Non-faculty
Erin Thompson Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Non-faculty
Misty Thompson Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Cody Pierce (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Dan Reed (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Non-faculty

Erin Thompson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Non-faculty

Misty Thompson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 4, District 8, Section 2

Chris Grooms Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Chris Grooms (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 4, District 8, Section 2

Chris Grooms Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Chris Grooms (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Patricia Bowling Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Patricia Bowling (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4

Mark Neill Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Ian Stitzel Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Mark Neill (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Ian Stitzel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4

Mark Neill Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Ian Stitzel Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Mark Neill (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Ian Stitzel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4

Chris Grooms Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Lucas Bowling Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Liberty University (2012)
Ryan Eady Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Non-faculty
Chris Slaughter Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Chris Grooms (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Lucas Bowling (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher
Liberty University (2012)

Ryan Eady (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Non-faculty

Chris Slaughter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Ralph Edwards Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Ralph Edwards (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Ralph Edwards Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Ralph Edwards (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 6

Jesse Cooper Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher
Alysse Cooper Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Jesse Cooper (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Alysse Cooper (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 6

Chris Brothers Head Coach 931-685-1418 Non-faculty
Mark Neill Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Chris Brothers (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Non-faculty

Mark Neill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 7

Chris Grooms Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Chris Grooms (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Cameron Pruitt Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Cameron Pruitt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Cameron Pruitt Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Cameron Pruitt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field
Chris Grooms Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Chris Grooms (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field
Chris Grooms Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Chris Grooms (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Tiffany Klages Head Coach 931-703-0954 Full-time Teacher
Kelly Beasley Assistant Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Tiffany Klages (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-703-0954
Full-time Teacher

Kelly Beasley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Chris Slaughter Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Chris Slaughter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  
Chris Slaughter Head Coach 931-685-1418 Full-time Teacher

Chris Slaughter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-685-1418
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 16
Non-faculty 6

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.