Concord Christian School School Logo

Concord Christian School

Knoxville, TN (Knox County)
Mascot: Lions  ·  Colors: Maroon, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
11704 Kingston Pike
Knoxville, TN 37934
Physical Address:
11704 Kingston Pike
Knoxville, TN 37934
Shipping Address:
11704 Kingston Pike
Knoxville, TN 37934
Phone:
865-966-8858
Fax:
865-288-1617
Principal Phone:
865-966-8858
AD Phone:
865-672-1514
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 2
County: Knox
School ID: 87
Enrollment (Actual): 166
Enrollment (Classification): 166

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Concord Christian School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Nathan Pifer Principal 865-966-8858 Full-time Teacher
Covenant College (1984)
Donald Snider Headmaster 865-966-8858 Full-time Teacher
Anna Hamilton Athletic Trainer 865-966-8858 Full-time Teacher
Robin Baxter Athletic Secretary 865-966-8858 Non-faculty
Shane Mynatt Athletic Director 865-966-8858 Full-time Teacher
Carson Newman University (1996)

Nathan Pifer (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Covenant College (1984)

Donald Snider (Headmaster)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858

Anna Hamilton (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858

Robin Baxter (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858

Shane Mynatt (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Carson Newman University (1996)

Baseball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Shane Mynatt Head Coach 865-966-8858 Full-time Teacher
Carson Newman University (1996)

Shane Mynatt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Full-time Teacher
Carson Newman University (1996)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Michael Wilkins Head Coach 865-966-8858 Non-faculty

Michael Wilkins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Jeremiah Tener Head Coach 865-966-8858 Full-time Teacher

Jeremiah Tener (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Andy Frost Head Coach 865-966-8858 Non-faculty

Andy Frost (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Jeremiah Tener Head Coach 865-966-8858 Full-time Teacher

Jeremiah Tener (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Christy Brown Head Coach 865-966-8858 Non-faculty

Christy Brown (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Scottie Graham Head Coach 865-966-8858 Full-time Teacher

Scottie Graham (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Priscilla Deets Head Coach 813-545-0115 Full-time Teacher
Bobby Deets Assistant Coach 865-310-3572 Non-faculty
Erskine College (1997)

Priscilla Deets (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 813-545-0115
Full-time Teacher

Bobby Deets (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-310-3572
Non-faculty
Erskine College (1997)

Girls' Softball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Tommy Bryant Head Coach 865-966-8858 Non-faculty

Tommy Bryant (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Non-faculty

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Andy Frost Head Coach 865-966-8858 Non-faculty

Andy Frost (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Jeremiah Tener Head Coach 865-966-8858 Full-time Teacher

Jeremiah Tener (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Carmen Hochevar Head Coach 865-966-8858 Full-time Teacher
Gina Profeta Assistant Coach 865-966-8858 Non-faculty

Carmen Hochevar (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Full-time Teacher

Gina Profeta (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-966-8858
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Bobby Deets Head Coach 865-310-3572 Non-faculty
Erskine College (1997)
Priscilla Deets Assistant Coach 813-545-0115 Full-time Teacher

Bobby Deets (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-310-3572
Non-faculty
Erskine College (1997)

Priscilla Deets (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 813-545-0115
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 5
Non-faculty 6

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.