Collierville High School School Logo

Collierville High School

Collierville, TN (Shelby County)
Mascot: Dragons  ·  Colors: Maroon, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
11605 East Shelby Drive
Collierville, TN 38017
Physical Address:
11605 East Shelby Drive
Collierville, TN 38017
Shipping Address:
11605 East Shelby Drive
Collierville, TN 38017
Phone:
901-853-3310
Fax:
901-853-3310
Principal Phone:
901-853-3310
AD Phone:
901-853-3310
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 2827
Enrollment (Classification): 2827
School ID: 84

Staff information for the 2023-2024 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Collierville High School administration.

2023-2024 School Administration
Jeff Curtis System Athletic Director 901-240-4328 Full-time Teacher
Memphis (2002)
Jen Hannah Sports Information Director 901-861-7000 Full-time Teacher
Roger Jones Principal 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Victoria Jenkins Athletic Trainer 865-773-5641 Non-faculty
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (2020)
Ryan Michaelis Athletic Trainer 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Christine Maxwell Athletic Secretary 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Daron Schoenrock Athletic Director 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Brett Heinrich Assistant Principal 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Dan Holcomb Assistant Principal 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Nathan Bobo Assistant Athletic Director 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Jeff Curtis (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-240-4328
Memphis (2002)

Jen Hannah (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-861-7000

Roger Jones (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310

Victoria Jenkins (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-773-5641
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (2020)

Ryan Michaelis (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310

Christine Maxwell (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310

Daron Schoenrock (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310

Brett Heinrich (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310

Dan Holcomb (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310

Nathan Bobo (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 15

Jeff Munier Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
David Culbertson Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Clay Greene Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Carl Harken Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Joseph Hunter Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Ej Owens Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Andy Sheridan Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty

Jeff Munier (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

David Culbertson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Clay Greene (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Carl Harken (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Joseph Hunter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Ej Owens (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Andy Sheridan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 15

Shawn Taggart Head Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Dereck Adams Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Orentheus Taylor Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Shawn Taggart (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Dereck Adams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Orentheus Taylor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 15

Pattie Gardner Head Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Maleka Autman Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Brandon Booker Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Deborah Moody Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Beth Renfrow Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Pattie Gardner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Maleka Autman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Brandon Booker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Deborah Moody (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Beth Renfrow (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 7, District 14

Daron Schoenrock Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Daron Schoenrock (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 7, District 14

Clay Greene Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Clay Greene (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Chad Odle Head Coach 901-853-3320 Non-faculty
Kristi Krotzer Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Lindsey Talarico Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Chad Odle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3320
Non-faculty

Kristi Krotzer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Lindsey Talarico (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8

Buster Kelso Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Sam Schwaller Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Jana Stader Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Lori Streitmatter Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Buster Kelso (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Sam Schwaller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Jana Stader (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Lori Streitmatter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8

Lori Streitmatter Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Buster Kelso Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Sam Schwaller Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Jana Stader Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty

Lori Streitmatter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Buster Kelso (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Sam Schwaller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Jana Stader (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Dance
Carol Lloyd Head Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Christine Maxwell Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Terrance Moore Assistant Coach 901-853-2345 Full-time Teacher

Carol Lloyd (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Christine Maxwell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Terrance Moore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-2345
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 8

Joe Rocconi Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Mike Bradley Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Daryl Comb Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Mitch Davis Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Leon Floyd Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Clay Greene Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Greg Henderson Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Christian Iroh Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Logan Johns Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Austin King Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Nick Marchy Assistant Coach 901-853-3320 Full-time Teacher
Daniel Montiel Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Bond Smith Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Orentheus Taylor Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Joe White Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
John White Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Joe Rocconi (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Mike Bradley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Daryl Comb (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Mitch Davis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Leon Floyd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Clay Greene (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Greg Henderson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Christian Iroh (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Logan Johns (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Austin King (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Nick Marchy (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3320
Full-time Teacher

Daniel Montiel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Bond Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Orentheus Taylor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Joe White (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

John White (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

Mike Kent Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
William Warren Assistant Coach 901-853-3320 Full-time Teacher

Mike Kent (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

William Warren (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3320
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

Mike Kent Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
William Warren Assistant Coach 901-853-3320 Full-time Teacher

Mike Kent (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

William Warren (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3320
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Lacrosse

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Lacrosse

NOT PROVIDED

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15

Gareth Munro Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Jason Stec Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Gareth Munro (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Jason Stec (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15

Gareth Munro Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Roni Christie Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Jason Stec Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Gareth Munro (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Roni Christie (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Jason Stec (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 15

Mike Bradley Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Nathan Bobo Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Austin King Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Michelle Martin Assistant Coach 901-857-0444 Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University (2006)
Barry Sarrio Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Taylor Smrt Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty

Mike Bradley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Nathan Bobo (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Austin King (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Michelle Martin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-857-0444
Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University (2006)

Barry Sarrio (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Taylor Smrt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

Tony Cherone Head Coach 901-854-2345 Non-faculty
Jeff Bourdon Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Ken Mears Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Tony Cherone (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-854-2345
Non-faculty

Jeff Bourdon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Ken Mears (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

Tony Cherone Head Coach 901-854-2345 Non-faculty
Jeff Bourdon Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Ken Mears Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Tony Cherone (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-854-2345
Non-faculty

Jeff Bourdon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Ken Mears (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 4

Alisa Seymour Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Dereck Adams Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Angelica Lightfoot Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Marina Simpson Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Lori Streitmatter Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Alisa Seymour (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Dereck Adams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Angelica Lightfoot (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Marina Simpson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Lori Streitmatter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 4

Alisa Seymour Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Dereck Adams Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Angelica Lightfoot Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee
Marina Simpson Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Lori Streitmatter Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher

Alisa Seymour (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Dereck Adams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Angelica Lightfoot (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Marina Simpson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Lori Streitmatter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Unified Track and Field
Brittany Clark Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Kellie Dood Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Eric Johnston Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Angelica Lightfoot Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Classified Employee

Brittany Clark (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Kellie Dood (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Eric Johnston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Angelica Lightfoot (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Classified Employee

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 15

Lindsey Vicknair Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee at Martin (2004)
John Iosue Assistant Coach 901-218-9641 Non-faculty
Sarah Jett Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee at Martin (2008)
Jennifer Roman Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty

Lindsey Vicknair (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee at Martin (2004)

John Iosue (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-218-9641
Non-faculty

Sarah Jett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee at Martin (2008)

Jennifer Roman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

Brian Loeffler Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Roni Christie Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Cameron Cook Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Tyler Green Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Christian Iroh Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Ben Kuntzman Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Jay Alsandro Turner Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty

Brian Loeffler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Roni Christie (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Cameron Cook (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Tyler Green (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Christian Iroh (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Ben Kuntzman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Jay Alsandro Turner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Section 4

Mary Catherine Green Head Coach 901-853-3310 Full-time Teacher
Keli Cullum Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Betsy Nations Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty
Stephanie Odeigah Assistant Coach 901-853-3310 Non-faculty

Mary Catherine Green (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Full-time Teacher

Keli Cullum (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Betsy Nations (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

Stephanie Odeigah (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-853-3310
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 7
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 35
Non-faculty 29

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.