Clinton High School School Logo

Clinton High School

Clinton, TN (Anderson County)
Mascot: Dragons  ·  Colors: Orange, Black, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
425 Dragon Drive
Clinton, TN 37716
Physical Address:
425 Dragon Drive
Clinton, TN 37716
Shipping Address:
425 Dragon Dr.
Clinton, TN 37716
Phone:
865-457-2611
Fax:
865-457-2611
Principal Phone:
865-457-2611
AD Phone:
865-457-2611
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 2
County: Anderson
School ID: 80
Enrollment (Actual): 1123
Enrollment (Classification): 1123

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Clinton High School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Dan Jenkins Principal 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Kelsey Galloway Bookkeeping Clerk 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Kristen Trew Athletic Trainer 865-661-7441 Non-faculty
Middle Tennessee State University (2012)
Brad Collette Athletic Director 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Dan Jenkins (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611

Kelsey Galloway (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611

Kristen Trew (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-661-7441
Middle Tennessee State University (2012)

Brad Collette (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 2, District 3

Rob Stacy Head Coach 423-963-0303 Full-time Teacher
University Of Pikeville (UPIKE) (2011)
Jackson Arnold Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Classified Employee

Rob Stacy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-963-0303
Full-time Teacher
University Of Pikeville (UPIKE) (2011)

Jackson Arnold (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Classified Employee

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 2, District 3

Chris Lockard Head Coach 865-457-4532 Full-time Teacher

Chris Lockard (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-4532
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 2, District 3

Alicia Phillips Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Lecia Watson Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Alicia Phillips (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Lecia Watson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Tessa Holbrook Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Tessa Holbrook (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 2

Tim Kumes Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Tim Kumes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 2

Tim Kumes Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Tim Kumes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 5A, Region 3

Darell Keith Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Justin Burum Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Tony Colston Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Non-faculty
Justin Ellis Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Kelvin Inman Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Non-faculty
Ronnie Miller Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Tracy Sims Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Non-faculty
Dakota Summers Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Darell Keith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Justin Burum (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Tony Colston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Non-faculty

Justin Ellis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Kelvin Inman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Non-faculty

Ronnie Miller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Tracy Sims (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Non-faculty

Dakota Summers (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 2, District 3

Matt Cain Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Brad Collette Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Matt Cain (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Brad Collette (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 2, District 3

Matt Cain Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Brad Collette Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Matt Cain (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Brad Collette (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 5

Nick Patterson Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Nick Patterson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 5

Suzanne Stout Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Amanda Wielgus Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Suzanne Stout (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Amanda Wielgus (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 2, District 3

Leonard Sams Head Coach 865-457-2611 Non-faculty

Leonard Sams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 2, District 3

Matt Neal Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
Brad Collette Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Matt Neal (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Brad Collette (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 2, District 3

Matt Neal Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Matt Neal (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 1

Dan Garner Head Coach 901-383-0112 Full-time Teacher

Dan Garner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-383-0112
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 1

Dan Garner Head Coach 901-383-0112 Full-time Teacher

Dan Garner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-383-0112
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 4

Susan Zellner Head Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher
University of the Cumberlands (1980)

Susan Zellner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher
University of the Cumberlands (1980)

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 2

Josh Cate Head Coach 865-386-5052 Non-faculty
Justin Burum Assistant Coach 865-457-2611 Full-time Teacher

Josh Cate (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-386-5052
Non-faculty

Justin Burum (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-457-2611
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 19
Non-faculty 5

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.