Clarksville High School School Logo

Clarksville High School

Clarksville, TN (Montgomery County)
Mascot: Wildcats  ·  Colors: Purple, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
151 Richview Road
Clarksville, TN 37043
Physical Address:
151 Richview Road
Clarksville, TN 37043
Shipping Address:
151 Richview Rd.
Clarksville, TN 37043
Phone:
931-648-5690
Fax:
931-648-5690
Principal Phone:
931-648-5690
AD Phone:
931-648-5690
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Montgomery
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 1555
Enrollment (Classification): 1555
School ID: 76

Staff information for the 2023-2024 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Clarksville High School administration.

2023-2024 School Administration
John Miller System Athletic Director 931-553-1172 Full-time Teacher
Bryan Feldman Principal 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jean Luna-Vedder Director of Schools 931-920-7808 Full-time Teacher
Lauren Fry Bookkeeping Clerk 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
Virginia Robertson Bookkeeping Clerk 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
Theresa Sparn Athletic Trainer 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
UT Chattanooga, Austin Peay State University (1984)
Kim Goins Athletic Secretary 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
University of Ohio (1989)
Shannon Cummings Athletic Director 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Autumn Kirkland Assistant Principal 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Lauren McCurdy Assistant Principal 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jenette Spurbeck Assistant Principal 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Ken Busbee Assistant Athletic Director 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Chris Shelton Assistant Athletic Director 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Katharine Wiggins Assistant Athletic Director 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

John Miller (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-553-1172

Bryan Feldman (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Jean Luna-Vedder (Director of Schools)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-920-7808

Lauren Fry (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Virginia Robertson (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Theresa Sparn (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
UT Chattanooga, Austin Peay State University (1984)

Kim Goins (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
University of Ohio (1989)

Shannon Cummings (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Autumn Kirkland (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Lauren McCurdy (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Jenette Spurbeck (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Ken Busbee (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Chris Shelton (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Katharine Wiggins (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 7, District 13

Brian Hetland Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Gavin Hams Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Skyler Luna Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Kelley Reynolds Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
John Robichaud Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
University of Dubuque/ Concordia University- Irvine ()

Brian Hetland (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Gavin Hams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Skyler Luna (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Kelley Reynolds (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

John Robichaud (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
University of Dubuque/ Concordia University- Irvine ()

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 7, District 13

Ted Young Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jay Bailey Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Austin Peay State University (2002)
Mike Head Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay (1999)

Ted Young (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Jay Bailey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty
Austin Peay State University (2002)

Mike Head (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay (1999)

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 7, District 13

Brian Rush Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
George Mason University (1991)
Anthnony Amero Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Lucy Chilcutt Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Sonja Chilcutt Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1996)

Brian Rush (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
George Mason University (1991)

Anthnony Amero (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Lucy Chilcutt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Sonja Chilcutt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1996)

Cheerleading  
Kimberly Thurman Head Coach 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
Alexandria Kinslow Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Kimberly Thurman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Classified Employee

Alexandria Kinslow (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7

Jaime Bonilla Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Jaime Bonilla (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7

Ann Crouch Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University; UT Knoxville (1977)

Ann Crouch (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University; UT Knoxville (1977)

Dance
Amanda Daniel Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Tanya Streeter Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Madison Lockwood Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Ellie Streeter Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty

Amanda Daniel (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Tanya Streeter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Madison Lockwood (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Ellie Streeter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 7

Isaac Shelby Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jay Bailey Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Austin Peay State University (2002)
Stephen Conway Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Kenneth Freeman Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Benjamin Fryer Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Kirk Galbreath Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
James Irwin Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Isaiah Johnson Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
Justin Johnson Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Marcus Lawrence Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Michael Markuson Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Devin Ruffin Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Ethan Schmidt Assistant Coach 931-444-4656 Non-faculty
Joel Taylor Stanley Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee Martin (2011)
Isaac Ziolkowski Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Isaac Shelby (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Jay Bailey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty
Austin Peay State University (2002)

Stephen Conway (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Kenneth Freeman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Benjamin Fryer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Kirk Galbreath (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

James Irwin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Isaiah Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Classified Employee

Justin Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Marcus Lawrence (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Michael Markuson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Devin Ruffin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Ethan Schmidt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-444-4656
Non-faculty

Joel Taylor Stanley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee Martin (2011)

Isaac Ziolkowski (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

Ken Busbee Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Ken Busbee (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

John Robichaud Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
University of Dubuque/ Concordia University- Irvine ()
Katie Um Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty

John Robichaud (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
University of Dubuque/ Concordia University- Irvine ()

Katie Um (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13

Austin Carey Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jeremy Sullivan Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty

Austin Carey (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Jeremy Sullivan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13

Sara Kluttz Head Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Isabel Petre Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
David Torres Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Sara Kluttz (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Isabel Petre (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

David Torres (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 7, District 13

Brian Rush Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
George Mason University (1991)
Lucy Chilcutt Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Joe Warren Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty

Brian Rush (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
George Mason University (1991)

Lucy Chilcutt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Joe Warren (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

Ken Busbee Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jennifer Thayer Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty

Ken Busbee (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Jennifer Thayer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

Erin Chancey Head Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty

Erin Chancey (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Jaime Bonilla Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Katie Abell Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
James Irwin Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Katharine Lochridge Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Jaime Bonilla (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Katie Abell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

James Irwin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Katharine Lochridge (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Chris Shelton Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Katie Abell Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
James Irwin Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Katharine Lochridge Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Chris Shelton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Katie Abell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

James Irwin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Katharine Lochridge (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13

Glen Fox Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Charlsie Lemmon Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Colleen Shepherd Assistant Coach 903-424-6556 Non-faculty

Glen Fox (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Charlsie Lemmon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Colleen Shepherd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 903-424-6556
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

Tommy Badon Head Coach 931-648-5690 Retired Educator
Doug Badon Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Joseph Dadiomoff Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
John Delgado Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Caitlyn Gilmore Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
William Hardin Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Thomas Huddleston Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Christian Isbell Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
David Johnson Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
William Mathews Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Jason Pennington Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Hunter Stapp Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Landi Whiteside Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Tommy Badon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Retired Educator

Doug Badon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Joseph Dadiomoff (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

John Delgado (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Caitlyn Gilmore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Classified Employee

William Hardin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Thomas Huddleston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Christian Isbell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

David Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

William Mathews (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Jason Pennington (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Hunter Stapp (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Landi Whiteside (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Section 4

Doug Badon Head Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Tommy Badon Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Retired Educator
Joseph Dadiomoff Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
John Delgado Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Caitlyn Gilmore Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
William Hardin Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Thomas Huddleston Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Christian Isbell Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
David Johnson Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
William Mathews Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Jason Pennington Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Hunter Stapp Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Landi Whiteside Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Doug Badon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Tommy Badon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Retired Educator

Joseph Dadiomoff (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

John Delgado (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Caitlyn Gilmore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Classified Employee

William Hardin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Thomas Huddleston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Christian Isbell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

David Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

William Mathews (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Jason Pennington (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Hunter Stapp (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Landi Whiteside (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 3
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 30
Non-faculty 29
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.