Clarksville High School School Logo

Clarksville High School

Clarksville, TN (Montgomery County)
Mascot: Wildcats  ·  Colors: Purple, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
151 Richview Road
Clarksville, TN 37043
Physical Address:
151 Richview Road
Clarksville, TN 37043
Shipping Address:
151 Richview Rd.
Clarksville, TN 37043
Phone:
931-648-5690
Fax:
931-648-5690
Principal Phone:
931-648-5690
AD Phone:
931-648-5690
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Montgomery
School ID: 76
Enrollment (Actual): 1372
Enrollment (Classification): 1372

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Clarksville High School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
John Miller System Athletic Director 931-553-1172 Full-time Teacher
Kimberly Thurman School Secretary 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
Bryan Feldman Principal 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Lauren Fry Bookkeeping Clerk 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
Virginia Robertson Bookkeeping Clerk 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
Theresa Sparn Athletic Trainer 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
UT Chattanooga, Austin Peay State University (1984)
Kim Goins Athletic Secretary 931-648-5690 Classified Employee
University of Ohio (1989)
Shannon Cummings Athletic Director 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jenette Spurbeck Assistant Principal 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Shari Tharpe Assistant Principal 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jim Snider Assistant Athletic Director 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Theresa Sparn Assistant Athletic Director 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
UT Chattanooga, Austin Peay State University (1984)

John Miller (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-553-1172

Kimberly Thurman (School Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Bryan Feldman (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Lauren Fry (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Virginia Robertson (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Theresa Sparn (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
UT Chattanooga, Austin Peay State University (1984)

Kim Goins (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
University of Ohio (1989)

Shannon Cummings (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Jenette Spurbeck (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Shari Tharpe (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Jim Snider (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690

Theresa Sparn (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
UT Chattanooga, Austin Peay State University (1984)

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Brian Hetland Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
John Robichaud Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
University of Dubuque/ Concordia University- Irvine ()
Kyle Short Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Brian Hetland (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

John Robichaud (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
University of Dubuque/ Concordia University- Irvine ()

Kyle Short (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Ted Young Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jay Bailey Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Austin Peay State University (2002)
Mike Head Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay (1999)
Charles Holt Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Ted Young (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Jay Bailey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty
Austin Peay State University (2002)

Mike Head (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay (1999)

Charles Holt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Brian Rush Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
George Mason University (1991)
Anthnony Amero Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Sonja Chilcutt Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1996)

Brian Rush (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
George Mason University (1991)

Anthnony Amero (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Sonja Chilcutt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1996)

Cheerleading  
Shelby Hicks Head Coach 931-241-7157 Full-time Teacher
Kimberly Thurman Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Classified Employee

Shelby Hicks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-241-7157
Full-time Teacher

Kimberly Thurman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Classified Employee

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Jaime Bonilla Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Jaime Bonilla (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Ann Crouch Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University; UT Knoxville (1977)

Ann Crouch (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University; UT Knoxville (1977)

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 5A, Region 7

Isaac Shelby Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Jay Bailey Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Austin Peay State University (2002)
Stephen Conway Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Lamarcus Dowlen Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Kenneth Freeman Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Benjamin Fryer Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Gavin Hams Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Ethan Schmidt Assistant Coach 931-444-4656 Non-faculty
Kyle Sickel Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty
Joel Taylor Stanley Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee Martin (2011)
Derwin Whtt Assistant Coach 202-389-8813 Non-faculty

Isaac Shelby (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Jay Bailey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty
Austin Peay State University (2002)

Stephen Conway (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Lamarcus Dowlen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Kenneth Freeman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Benjamin Fryer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Gavin Hams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Ethan Schmidt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-444-4656
Non-faculty

Kyle Sickel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Joel Taylor Stanley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee Martin (2011)

Derwin Whtt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 202-389-8813
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

Ken Busbee Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Ken Busbee (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

John Robichaud Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
University of Dubuque/ Concordia University- Irvine ()

John Robichaud (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
University of Dubuque/ Concordia University- Irvine ()

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13

Michael Massie Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Austin Carey Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Michael Massie (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Austin Carey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13

Sara Kluttz Head Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Tommy Badon Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
UTK (1990)
Melia Correa Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
David Torres Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Sara Kluttz (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Tommy Badon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
UTK (1990)

Melia Correa (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

David Torres (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Brian Rush Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
George Mason University (1991)
Joe Warren Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty

Brian Rush (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
George Mason University (1991)

Joe Warren (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

Julie Flowers Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Julie Flowers (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

Katharine Wiggins Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher

Katharine Wiggins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Jaime Bonilla Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
James Irwin Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Kyle Sickel Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty

Jaime Bonilla (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

James Irwin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Kyle Sickel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Chris Shelton Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
James Irwin Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Kyle Sickel Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty

Chris Shelton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

James Irwin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Kyle Sickel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13

Glen Fox Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Charlsie Moss Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Colleen Shepherd Assistant Coach 903-424-6556 Non-faculty

Glen Fox (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Charlsie Moss (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Colleen Shepherd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 903-424-6556
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6

Tommy Badon Head Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
UTK (1990)
Savannah Barefield Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Sharrock Cobb Assistant Coach 931-624-1197 Non-faculty
Clay Cook Assistant Coach 931-624-9967 Non-faculty
Thomas Huddleston Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Christian Isbell Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Kirk Landon Assistant Coach 712-304-0634 Non-faculty
William Mathews Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Brad Warren Assistant Coach 931-801-9317 Full-time Teacher

Tommy Badon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
UTK (1990)

Savannah Barefield (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Sharrock Cobb (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-624-1197
Non-faculty

Clay Cook (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-624-9967
Non-faculty

Thomas Huddleston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Christian Isbell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Kirk Landon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 712-304-0634
Non-faculty

William Mathews (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Brad Warren (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-801-9317
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of West Region

Sharrock Cobb Head Coach 931-624-1197 Non-faculty
Tommy Badon Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
UTK (1990)
Savannah Barefield Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Clay Cook Assistant Coach 931-624-9967 Non-faculty
Thomas Huddleston Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Full-time Teacher
Christian Isbell Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Kirk Landon Assistant Coach 712-304-0634 Non-faculty
William Mathews Assistant Coach 931-648-5690 Non-faculty
Brad Warren Assistant Coach 931-801-9317 Full-time Teacher

Sharrock Cobb (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-624-1197
Non-faculty

Tommy Badon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher
UTK (1990)

Savannah Barefield (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Clay Cook (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-624-9967
Non-faculty

Thomas Huddleston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Full-time Teacher

Christian Isbell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Kirk Landon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 712-304-0634
Non-faculty

William Mathews (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-648-5690
Non-faculty

Brad Warren (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-801-9317
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 26
Non-faculty 20

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.