Mt. Juliet Christian Academy School Logo

Mt. Juliet Christian Academy

Mt. Juliet, TN (Wilson County)
Mascot: Saints  ·  Colors: Royal Blue, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
735 N. Mt. Juliet Rd.
Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
Physical Address:
735 N. Mt. Juliet Rd.
Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
Shipping Address:
735 N Mt. Juliet Rd.
Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
Phone:
615-758-2427
Fax:
615-758-2427
Principal Phone:
615-758-2427
AD Phone:
615-758-2427
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Wilson
School ID: 751
Enrollment (Actual): 165
Enrollment (Classification): 165

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Mt. Juliet Christian Academy administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Brigg Thompson Principal 615-758-2427 Full-time Teacher
John Willis Principal 615-758-2427 Full-time Teacher
Melissa Freeman Athletic Trainer 615-406-6776 Non-faculty
Paul Christensen Athletic Director 615-758-2427 Full-time Teacher
Michael Kittrell Assistant Athletic Director 615-758-2427 Classified Employee

Brigg Thompson (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427

John Willis (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427

Melissa Freeman (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-406-6776

Paul Christensen (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427

Michael Kittrell (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427

Baseball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Michael Kittrell Head Coach 615-758-2427 Classified Employee
William Boehm Assistant Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty
Preston Raymer Assistant Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty

Michael Kittrell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Classified Employee

William Boehm (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty

Preston Raymer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Paul Christensen Head Coach 615-758-2427 Full-time Teacher

Paul Christensen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

John Willis Head Coach 615-758-2427 Full-time Teacher

John Willis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Kenzi Hambrick Head Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty

Kenzi Hambrick (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

CO-OP WITH PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

CO-OP WITH PROVIDENCE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

Football  

Member of Division II, Class A, East Region

Dan Davis Head Coach 615-758-2427 Full-time Teacher
David Ashley Assistant Coach 615-758-2427 Full-time Teacher
Dainon Sidney Assistant Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty
Jason Smith Assistant Coach 615-758-2427 Retired Educator
Tommy Wilson Assistant Coach 615-758-2427 Retired Educator

Dan Davis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Full-time Teacher

David Ashley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Full-time Teacher

Dainon Sidney (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty

Jason Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Retired Educator

Tommy Wilson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Retired Educator

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Andrew O'Reel Head Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty

Andrew O'Reel (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Andrew O'Reel Head Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty

Andrew O'Reel (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Sam Mummert Head Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty

Sam Mummert (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Marissa Postell Head Coach 615-933-5996 Non-faculty

Marissa Postell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-933-5996
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Andrea Curtis Head Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty
Austin Peay State University ()
Michael Blackwell Assistant Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty

Andrea Curtis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty
Austin Peay State University ()

Michael Blackwell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Matthew Donaldson Head Coach 334-744-2638 Non-faculty

Matthew Donaldson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 334-744-2638
Non-faculty

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Matthew Donaldson Head Coach 334-744-2638 Non-faculty

Matthew Donaldson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 334-744-2638
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Jennifer Runyon Head Coach 615-758-2427 Full-time Teacher
Chris Runyon Assistant Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty
Samford University (1994)

Jennifer Runyon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Full-time Teacher

Chris Runyon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty
Samford University (1994)

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Jennifer Runyon Head Coach 615-758-2427 Full-time Teacher
Chris Runyon Assistant Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty
Samford University (1994)

Jennifer Runyon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Full-time Teacher

Chris Runyon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty
Samford University (1994)

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Chris Slaughter Head Coach 615-758-2427 Non-faculty

Chris Slaughter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-2427
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 5
Non-faculty 12
Retired Educator 2

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.