Sullivan East Middle School

Bluff City, TN (Sullivan County)
Mascot: Patriots/Lady Patriots  ·  Colors: Navy, Red, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
4500 Weaver Pike
Bluff City, TN 37618
Physical Address:
4500 Weaver Pike
Bluff City, TN 37618
Shipping Address:
4500 Weaver Pike
Bluff City, TN 37618
Phone:
423-354-1801
Fax:
423-354-1801
Principal Phone:
423-354-1801
AD Phone:
423-354-1801
Grand Division: East
Athletic District:
County: Sullivan
School ID: 628
Enrollment (Actual):
Enrollment (Classification): 0

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Sullivan East Middle School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Aaron Flanary System Athletic Director 423-354-1000 Full-time Teacher
Evelyn Rafalowski System Athletic Director 423-354-1000 Full-time Teacher
Greg Stallcup Principal 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
Hank Hare Athletic Director 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher

Aaron Flanary (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1000

Evelyn Rafalowski (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1000

Greg Stallcup (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801

Hank Hare (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801

Baseball  

Member of Class AA, Section 1

Steve McMillian Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher

Steve McMillian (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Class AAA, Section 1, Area 1

Brent Tuell Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
ETSU (2001)
Ray Sybert Assistant Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher

Brent Tuell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher
ETSU (2001)

Ray Sybert (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Class AAA, Section 1, Area 1

Jeff Fox Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
Shea Rasnake Assistant Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher

Jeff Fox (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Shea Rasnake (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Rhonda Fields Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
King University (2008)

Rhonda Fields (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher
King University (2008)

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Class AA, Section 1

Amanda Aubrey Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher

Amanda Aubrey (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Class AA, Section 1

Amanda Aubrey Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
Shea Rasnake Assistant Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher

Amanda Aubrey (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Shea Rasnake (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Football  
Jeff Fox Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
Logan Baker Assistant Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
Todd Fox Assistant Coach 423-354-1400 Full-time Teacher

Jeff Fox (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Logan Baker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Todd Fox (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1400
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  
Michael Husbands Head Coach 423-354-1900 Full-time Teacher

Michael Husbands (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1900
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  
Michael Husbands Head Coach 423-354-1900 Full-time Teacher

Michael Husbands (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1900
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball  

Member of Class AA, Section 1

Miranda Taylor Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial University (2006)
Jeret Ratliff Assistant Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher

Miranda Taylor (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial University (2006)

Jeret Ratliff (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Class AA, Section 1

Jamie Hyder Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
ETSU BS (4)
Mary Duncan Assistant Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher

Jamie Hyder (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher
ETSU BS (4)

Mary Duncan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Class AA, Section 1

Jamie Hyder Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
ETSU BS (4)
Mary Duncan Assistant Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher

Jamie Hyder (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher
ETSU BS (4)

Mary Duncan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  
Jamie Hyder Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher
ETSU BS (4)
Lura Meade Assistant Coach 423-354-2801 Full-time Teacher

Jamie Hyder (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher
ETSU BS (4)

Lura Meade (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-2801
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling
Jeret Ratliff Head Coach 423-354-1801 Full-time Teacher

Jeret Ratliff (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-354-1801
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 15

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.