East Nashville Magnet School School Logo

East Nashville Magnet School

Nashville, TN (Davidson County)
Mascot: Eagles  ·  Colors: Red, Gray

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
110 Gallatin Rd
Nashville, TN 37206
Physical Address:
110 Gallatin Road
Nashville, TN 37206
Shipping Address:
110 Gallatin Rd.
Nashville, TN 37206
Phone:
615-262-6947
Fax:
615-262-6947
Principal Phone:
615-262-3098
AD Phone:
615-262-6947
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Davidson
School ID: 599
Enrollment (Actual): 714
Enrollment (Classification): 714

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by East Nashville Magnet School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Jamie Jenkins Principal 615-262-6947 Full-time Teacher
Lois Donaldson Athletic Director 615-262-6947-2400 Full-time Teacher
Michael Pratt Assistant Principal 615-262-6947 Full-time Teacher

Jamie Jenkins (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6947

Lois Donaldson (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6947-2400

Michael Pratt (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6947

Baseball
Boys' Basketball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 10

Avery Patton Head Coach 615-403-1250 Non-faculty

Avery Patton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-403-1250
Non-faculty

Boys' Bowling

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 11

Glenn Phillips Head Coach 615-262-6947 Full-time Teacher

Glenn Phillips (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6947
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5

Stanley Johnson Head Coach 615-242-6730 Full-time Teacher

Stanley Johnson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-242-6730
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 10

Cory Wilson Head Coach 973-459-1391 Non-faculty

Cory Wilson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 973-459-1391
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 10

Crystal Wray Head Coach 615-269-6947 Classified Employee
Middle Tennessee University (2005)

Crystal Wray (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-269-6947
Classified Employee
Middle Tennessee University (2005)

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Small Class, Middle Section

Stanley Johnson Head Coach 615-242-6730 Full-time Teacher

Stanley Johnson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-242-6730
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading

NOT PROVIDED

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 5

Brian Waite Head Coach 615-262-6947 1001 Full-time Teacher

Brian Waite (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6947 1001
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 10

Lois Donaldson Head Coach 615-262-6947-2400 Full-time Teacher
Samantha O'Conner Assistant Coach 615-262-6656 Full-time Teacher

Lois Donaldson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6947-2400
Full-time Teacher

Samantha O'Conner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6656
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 11

Glenn Phillips Head Coach 615-262-6947 Full-time Teacher

Glenn Phillips (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6947
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5

Nick Miller Head Coach 515-208-5620 Full-time Teacher

Nick Miller (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 515-208-5620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 10

Kiara Wilson Head Coach 973-459-1391 Full-time Teacher

Kiara Wilson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 973-459-1391
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 10

Eric Stratton Head Coach 615-262-6947 1210 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2001)

Eric Stratton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6947 1210
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2001)

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 10

Nick Miller Head Coach 515-208-5620 Full-time Teacher

Nick Miller (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 515-208-5620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 10

Crystal Wray Head Coach 615-269-6947 Classified Employee
Middle Tennessee University (2005)

Crystal Wray (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-269-6947
Classified Employee
Middle Tennessee University (2005)

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Small Class, Middle Section

Louis Hines Head Coach 615-262-6794 Full-time Teacher
MTSU, NOBTS, Trevecca Nazarine University (1981)

Louis Hines (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6794
Full-time Teacher
MTSU, NOBTS, Trevecca Nazarine University (1981)

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 10

Samantha O'Conner Head Coach 615-262-6656 Full-time Teacher

Samantha O'Conner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-6656
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 10

Adam Knight Head Coach 615-262-2400 Full-time Teacher

Adam Knight (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-262-2400
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 3

NOT PROVIDED

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 10
Non-faculty 2

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.