Chattanooga Central High School

Harrison, TN (Hamilton County)
Mascot: Pounders  ·  Colors: Purple, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
5728 Hwy 58
Harrison, TN 37341
Physical Address:
5728 Hwy 58
Harrison, TN 37341
Shipping Address:
5728 Highway 58
Harrison, TN 37341
Phone:
423-344-1447
Fax:
423-344-1470
Principal Phone:
423-344-1447
AD Phone:
423-344-1447
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 3
County: Hamilton
School ID: 59
Enrollment (Actual): 871
Enrollment (Classification): 871

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Chattanooga Central High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Bradley Jackson System Athletic Director 423-498-6714 Full-time Teacher
Phil Iannarone Principal 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher
Steven Lewis Athletic Director 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher
Michelle Cochran Assistant Principal 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher
Steven Lewis Assistant Principal 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher
Kantonio Davis Assistant Athletic Director 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher

Bradley Jackson (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-498-6714

Phil Iannarone (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447

Steven Lewis (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447

Michelle Cochran (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447

Steven Lewis (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447

Kantonio Davis (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Franklin Carter Head Coach 423-344-1447 267 Full-time Teacher
University of Southern Mississippi (1998)
Tanner Mowery Assistant Coach 423-364-6118 Non-faculty

Franklin Carter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447 267
Full-time Teacher
University of Southern Mississippi (1998)

Tanner Mowery (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-364-6118
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Kantonio Davis Head Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher
Kelvin Watkins Assistant Coach 423-304-1128 Non-faculty

Kantonio Davis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Kelvin Watkins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-304-1128
Non-faculty

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 3, District 5

Edward Potter Head Coach 423-344-1447 494 Full-time Teacher

Edward Potter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447 494
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3

Joseph Parrott Head Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher

Joseph Parrott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 5

Jennifer Manley Head Coach 423-344-1447 249 Full-time Teacher
Carson-Newman (1983)
Michael Aguas Assistant Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher

Jennifer Manley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447 249
Full-time Teacher
Carson-Newman (1983)

Michael Aguas (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 2

Christopher Kribs Head Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher
Joseph Parrott Assistant Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher

Christopher Kribs (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Joseph Parrott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Brielle Farrow Head Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher

Brielle Farrow (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 2

Curt Jones Head Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher
Franklin Carter Assistant Coach 423-344-1447 267 Full-time Teacher
University of Southern Mississippi (1998)
Stephfon Daniels Assistant Coach 423-344-1447 Non-faculty
Scott Moore Assistant Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher
Randall Thomas Assistant Coach 423-344-1447 Retired Educator

Curt Jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Franklin Carter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447 267
Full-time Teacher
University of Southern Mississippi (1998)

Stephfon Daniels (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Non-faculty

Scott Moore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Randall Thomas (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Retired Educator

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Richard May Head Coach 423-344-1447 318 Full-time Teacher
Freed-Hardeman (1981)
Kenneth Smith Assistant Coach 423-344-1447 Non-faculty

Richard May (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447 318
Full-time Teacher
Freed-Hardeman (1981)

Kenneth Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3

Joseph Parrott Head Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher

Joseph Parrott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 7

Zach Crossman Head Coach 423-344-1447 Non-faculty
Allison Shultz Assistant Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher

Zach Crossman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Non-faculty

Allison Shultz (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Randy Crawford Head Coach 423-432-3352 Retired Educator
Kelli Solock Assistant Coach 423-313-0700 Full-time Teacher

Randy Crawford (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-432-3352
Retired Educator

Kelli Solock (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-313-0700
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 5

Jennifer Manley Head Coach 423-344-1447 249 Full-time Teacher
Carson-Newman (1983)
Michael Aguas Assistant Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher

Jennifer Manley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447 249
Full-time Teacher
Carson-Newman (1983)

Michael Aguas (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 2

Gary Bloodsaw Head Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher

Gary Bloodsaw (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Holly Ware Head Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher
Kristan Ware Assistant Coach 423-284-2965 Non-faculty

Holly Ware (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher

Kristan Ware (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-284-2965
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 7

Timothy Browder Head Coach 423-344-1474 Full-time Teacher

Timothy Browder (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1474
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 2

Ryan Mallory Head Coach 423-344-1447 257 Full-time Teacher
James Massengale Assistant Coach 423-344-1447 Full-time Teacher
UTC (2016)

Ryan Mallory (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447 257
Full-time Teacher

James Massengale (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1447
Full-time Teacher
UTC (2016)

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 18
Non-faculty 6
Retired Educator 2

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.