Wilson Central High School School Logo

Wilson Central High School

Lebanon, TN (Wilson County)
Mascot: Wildcats/Lady Wildcats  ·  Colors: Blue, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
419 Wildcat Way
Lebanon, TN 37090
Physical Address:
419 Wildcat Way
Lebanon, TN 37090
Shipping Address:
419 Wildcat Way
Lebanon, TN 37090
Phone:
615-453-4600
Fax:
615-453-4610
Principal Phone:
615-453-4600
AD Phone:
615-477-3433
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Wilson
School ID: 565
Enrollment (Actual): 1926
Enrollment (Classification): 1926

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Wilson Central High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Travis Mayfield Principal 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
David Jennings Athletic Director 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Chip Bevis Assistant Principal 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher

Travis Mayfield (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600

David Jennings (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600

Chip Bevis (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9

Anthony Ford Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Burke Assistant Coach 615-804-7789 Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2013)
Jessie Snodgrass Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (2013)

Anthony Ford (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Matthew Burke (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-804-7789
Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2013)

Jessie Snodgrass (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (2013)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9

Michael Teeter Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Eric Lawrence Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Long Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher

Michael Teeter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Eric Lawrence (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Jeff Long (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 12

Bob Metz Head Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Bob Metz (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Daniel Wild Head Coach 423-316-4119 Full-time Teacher
Sarah Otten Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2013)

Daniel Wild (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-316-4119
Full-time Teacher

Sarah Otten (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2013)

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9

Matthew Burke Head Coach 615-804-7789 Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2013)

Matthew Burke (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-804-7789
Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2013)

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9

Ryan Jent Head Coach 615-758-5152 Full-time Teacher

Ryan Jent (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-5152
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Jonathan Booher Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
King University (2008)
Braidy Miller Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Jonathan Booher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
King University (2008)

Braidy Miller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Cheerleading
Mary Hall Head Coach 615-453-4600 Classified Employee
Southeastern Technical College (1985)

Mary Hall (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Classified Employee
Southeastern Technical College (1985)

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 4

Brad Dedman Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Traye Aric Assistant Coach 615-758-5152 Full-time Teacher
Thomas Gardiner Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Maurice Grooms Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Eric Lawrence Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Bradley Nix Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Shane Ray Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Brad Dedman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Traye Aric (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-5152
Full-time Teacher

Thomas Gardiner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Maurice Grooms (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Eric Lawrence (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Bradley Nix (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Shane Ray (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9

Erica Wilson Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Kaci Long Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Jasmine Smith Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Classified Employee

Erica Wilson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Kaci Long (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Jasmine Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Classified Employee

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 12

Bob Metz Head Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Bob Metz (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Sarah Otten Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2013)
Daniel Wild Assistant Coach 423-316-4119 Full-time Teacher

Sarah Otten (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2013)

Daniel Wild (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-316-4119
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9

Matthew Burke Head Coach 615-804-7789 Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2013)

Matthew Burke (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-804-7789
Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2013)

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9

Hope McCarty Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher

Hope McCarty (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9

Kacey Pedigo Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Taylor Dalton Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Leigh McCutcheon Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Caroline Simpson Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher

Kacey Pedigo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Taylor Dalton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Leigh McCutcheon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Caroline Simpson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9

Ryan Jent Head Coach 615-758-5152 Full-time Teacher

Ryan Jent (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-758-5152
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Jonathan Booher Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
King University (2008)

Jonathan Booher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
King University (2008)

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9

Maci Lerno Head Coach 615-999-5146 Full-time Teacher
Jena Goodman Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Caprisha Webster Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Classified Employee

Maci Lerno (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-999-5146
Full-time Teacher

Jena Goodman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Caprisha Webster (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Classified Employee

Girls' Wrestling  

NOT PROVIDED

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 9

Geoffrey German Head Coach 585-315-1700 Full-time Teacher
University of Colorado at Boulder (2002)

Geoffrey German (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 585-315-1700
Full-time Teacher
University of Colorado at Boulder (2002)

Unified Track and Field

Member of Section 3

NOT PROVIDED

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6

John Kramer Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Hunter Adcock Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Ricky Adcock Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Lee Allison Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Ken Hammonds Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

John Kramer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Hunter Adcock (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Ricky Adcock (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Lee Allison (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Ken Hammonds (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 3
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 25
Non-faculty 8

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.