Wilson Central High School School Logo

Wilson Central High School

Lebanon, TN (Wilson County)
Mascot: Wildcats/Lady Wildcats  ·  Colors: Blue, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
419 Wildcat Way
Lebanon, TN 37090
Physical Address:
419 Wildcat Way
Lebanon, TN 37090
Shipping Address:
419 Wildcat Way
Lebanon, TN 37090
Phone:
615-453-4600
Fax:
615-453-4610
Principal Phone:
615-453-4600
AD Phone:
615-453-4600 3101
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Wilson
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 1578
Enrollment (Classification): 1578
School ID: 565

Staff information for the 2023-2024 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Wilson Central High School administration.

2023-2024 School Administration
Chuck Whitlock System Athletic Director 615-444-3282 Full-time Teacher
Jen Ankney Principal 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Cale Yarbrough Athletic Trainer 615-480-8112 Full-time Teacher
Jason Franklin Athletic Director 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Jason Franklin Assistant Principal 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Audrey Harrington Assistant Principal 615-642-5438 Full-time Teacher
Patrick Nash Assistant Principal 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Sydney Seat Assistant Principal 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Ford Assistant Athletic Director 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher

Chuck Whitlock (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-444-3282

Jen Ankney (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600

Cale Yarbrough (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-480-8112

Jason Franklin (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600

Jason Franklin (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600

Audrey Harrington (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-642-5438

Patrick Nash (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600

Sydney Seat (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600

Anthony Ford (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4, District 7

Anthony Ford Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Chris Biggs Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Jessie Snodgrass Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (2013)
Keith Stephenson Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher

Anthony Ford (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Chris Biggs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Jessie Snodgrass (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (2013)

Keith Stephenson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4, District 7

Michael Teeter Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Maceio Gaines Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Eric Lawrence Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Mark Sandoval Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Taylor Tucker Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher

Michael Teeter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Maceio Gaines (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Eric Lawrence (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Mark Sandoval (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Taylor Tucker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4, District 7

Jason Knowles Head Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Cooper Assistant Coach 615-416-5053 Non-faculty
Mindy Evans Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Brian Gaines Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Classified Employee
Garrett Goff Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Preston Tomlinson Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Jason Knowles (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Anthony Cooper (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-416-5053
Non-faculty

Mindy Evans (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Brian Gaines (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Classified Employee

Garrett Goff (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Preston Tomlinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 4, District 7

Charles Hagar Head Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Sherry Vaught Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher

Charles Hagar (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Sherry Vaught (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Victoria Sikes Head Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Leah Benner Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Victoria Sikes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Leah Benner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5

Daniel Wild Head Coach 615-453-6600 Full-time Teacher
Wade Oliver Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Sarah Otten Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2013)

Daniel Wild (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-6600
Full-time Teacher

Wade Oliver (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Sarah Otten (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2013)

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5

Sarah Otten Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2013)
Wade Oliver Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Daniel Wild Assistant Coach 615-453-6600 Full-time Teacher

Sarah Otten (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2013)

Wade Oliver (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Daniel Wild (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-6600
Full-time Teacher

Dance

NOT PROVIDED

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 4

Ben Kuhn Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Agee Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Jonathan Booher Assistant Coach 615-453-6600 Full-time Teacher
Calvin Heimbegner Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Matthew Juby Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Josh Knipfel Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Jeremy Luttrell Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Austin Piercey Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Michael Shannon Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Keith Stephenson Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Kelten Stewart Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Ben Kuhn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Tyler Agee (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Jonathan Booher (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-6600
Full-time Teacher

Calvin Heimbegner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Matthew Juby (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Josh Knipfel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Jeremy Luttrell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Austin Piercey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Michael Shannon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Keith Stephenson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Kelten Stewart (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Anthony Ford Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Drew Eller Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Jessie Snodgrass Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (2013)

Anthony Ford (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Drew Eller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Jessie Snodgrass (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (2013)

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Anthony Ford Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Drew Eller Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Jessie Snodgrass Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (2013)

Anthony Ford (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Drew Eller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Jessie Snodgrass (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
Belmont University (2013)

Boys' Lacrosse

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Lacrosse

NOT PROVIDED

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 7

Geoffrey German Head Coach 585-315-1700 Full-time Teacher
University of Colorado at Boulder (2002)
Lucas Anderson Assistant Coach 615-630-8893 Non-faculty
Kellen Lively Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Geoffrey German (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 585-315-1700
Full-time Teacher
University of Colorado at Boulder (2002)

Lucas Anderson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-630-8893
Non-faculty

Kellen Lively (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 7

John Sowell Head Coach 615-453-4600 Classified Employee
Maryville College (2006)
Sarah Otten Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2013)

John Sowell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Classified Employee
Maryville College (2006)

Sarah Otten (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2013)

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4, District 7

Kacey Pedigo Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Casey Foster Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher

Kacey Pedigo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Casey Foster (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Mark Sandoval Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Hunter Harwell Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Alexandra Leisibach Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Mark Sandoval (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Hunter Harwell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Alexandra Leisibach (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Mark Sandoval Head Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Hunter Harwell Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Alexandra Leisibach Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Mark Sandoval (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Hunter Harwell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Alexandra Leisibach (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Jonathan Booher Head Coach 615-453-6600 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Dowlen Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Aziz Dunn Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Collin Miller Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Wade Oliver Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Jonathan Booher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-6600
Full-time Teacher

Matthew Dowlen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Aziz Dunn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Collin Miller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Wade Oliver (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Jonathan Booher Head Coach 615-453-6600 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Dowlen Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Aziz Dunn Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Collin Miller Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Wade Oliver Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

Jonathan Booher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-6600
Full-time Teacher

Matthew Dowlen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Aziz Dunn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Collin Miller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Wade Oliver (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 7

Kayla Rodrigues Head Coach 615-772-6750 Full-time Teacher
Lily Baldwin Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Taylor Tucker Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher

Kayla Rodrigues (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-772-6750
Full-time Teacher

Lily Baldwin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Taylor Tucker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

John Kramer Head Coach 615-453-6600 Full-time Teacher
Lee Allison Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Full-time Teacher
Perry Baltz Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Chris Blake Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Ken Hammonds Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty
Nicholas Insalaco Assistant Coach 615-453-4600 Non-faculty

John Kramer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-6600
Full-time Teacher

Lee Allison (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Full-time Teacher

Perry Baltz (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Chris Blake (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Ken Hammonds (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Nicholas Insalaco (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-4600
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Section 3

John Kramer Head Coach 615-453-6600 Full-time Teacher

John Kramer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-453-6600
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 27
Non-faculty 23

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.