Whites Creek High School School Logo

Whites Creek High School

Whites Creek, TN (Davidson County)
Mascot: Cobras/Lady Cobras  ·  Colors: Navy Blue, Red, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
7277 Old Hickory Blvd.
Whites Creek, TN 37189
Physical Address:
7277 Old Hickory Blvd.
Whites Creek, TN 37189
Shipping Address:
7277 Old Hickory Blvd.
Whites Creek, TN 37189
Phone:
615-876-5132
Fax:
615-876-5134
Principal Phone:
615-876-5132
AD Phone:
615-876-5132
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Davidson
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 634
Enrollment (Classification): 634
School ID: 560

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Whites Creek High School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Mark North System Athletic Director 615-291-6300 Full-time Teacher
Brian Mells Principal 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Lakesha Jones Bookkeeping Clerk 615-876-5132 Classified Employee
Terry Cole Athletic Director 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Michael Fox Athletic Director 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Melissa Brooks Assistant Principal 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Emily Green Assistant Principal 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Raymond Pratcher Assistant Principal 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Randall Tidwell Assistant Athletic Director 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Mark North (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-291-6300

Brian Mells (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Lakesha Jones (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Terry Cole (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Michael Fox (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Melissa Brooks (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Emily Green (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Raymond Pratcher (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Randall Tidwell (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 8

Montrell Williams Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Montrell Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 8

Jeremiah Crutcher Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee
Anthony Griggs Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Jeremiah Crutcher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Anthony Griggs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 8

Lakisa Dobbins Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee
John Henry Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 814291 Classified Employee

Lakisa Dobbins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

John Henry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132 814291
Classified Employee

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 10, Section 3

Randall Tidwell Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Randall Tidwell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 10, Section 3

Randall Tidwell Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Randall Tidwell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Patrice Briscoe Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Edwina Perry Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Patrice Briscoe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Edwina Perry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 5

Jeremiah Crutcher Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Jeremiah Crutcher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 5

Jeremiah Crutcher Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Jeremiah Crutcher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4

Williams Darnell Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
John Henry Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 814291 Classified Employee
Robert Rice Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Christopher Williams Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Williams Darnell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

John Henry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132 814291
Classified Employee

Robert Rice (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Christopher Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Randall Tidwell Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Randall Tidwell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Randall Tidwell Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Randall Tidwell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Tau Manigat-Chatman Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Griggs Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Tau Manigat-Chatman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Anthony Griggs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Anthony Griggs Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Anthony Griggs (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 8

Lloyd Palms Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Lloyd Palms (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Ashley Talley Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Ashley Talley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Edwina Perry Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Edwina Perry (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, Middle Section

Marques Whitmon Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Marques Whitmon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, Middle Section

Damien Perry Head Coach 615-860-1486 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1998)

Damien Perry (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1486
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1998)

Unified Track and Field
Michael Fox Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Griggs Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Michael Fox (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Anthony Griggs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Lakisa Dobbins Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee
Lacey Holt Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Non-faculty
Marques Whitmon Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Lakisa Dobbins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Lacey Holt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Non-faculty

Marques Whitmon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 6
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 11
Non-faculty 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.