Whites Creek High School School Logo

Whites Creek High School

Whites Creek, TN (Davidson County)
Mascot: Cobras/Lady Cobras  ·  Colors: Navy Blue, Red, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
7277 Old Hickory Blvd.
Whites Creek, TN 37189
Physical Address:
7277 Old Hickory Blvd.
Whites Creek, TN 37189
Shipping Address:
7277 Old Hickory Blvd.
Whites Creek, TN 37189
Phone:
615-876-5132
Fax:
615-876-5134
Principal Phone:
615-876-5132
AD Phone:
615-876-5132
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Davidson
School ID: 560
Enrollment (Actual): 634
Enrollment (Classification): 634

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Whites Creek High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Brian Mells Principal 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Holoman Athletic Trainer 615-418-1025 Non-faculty
Terry Cole Athletic Director 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Michael Fox Athletic Director 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Melissa Brooks Assistant Principal 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Raymond Pratcher Assistant Principal 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Randall Tidwell Assistant Athletic Director 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Brian Mells (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Brandon Holoman (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-418-1025

Terry Cole (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Michael Fox (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Melissa Brooks (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Raymond Pratcher (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Randall Tidwell (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 8

Chase Wood Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Chase Wood (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 8

Jeremiah Crutcher Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee
Anthony Griggs Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Jeremiah Crutcher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Anthony Griggs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 8

Lakisa Dobbins Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee
John Henry Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 814291 Classified Employee

Lakisa Dobbins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

John Henry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132 814291
Classified Employee

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 10, Section 3

Randall Tidwell Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Randall Tidwell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 10, Section 3

Randall Tidwell Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Randall Tidwell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Kimberly Pratcher Head Coach 615-876-5132 Non-faculty
Patrice Briscoe Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Kimberly Pratcher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Non-faculty

Patrice Briscoe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 5

Jeremiah Crutcher Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Jeremiah Crutcher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 5

Mark Lollis Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Mark Lollis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4

Williams Darnell Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
John Henry Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 814291 Classified Employee
Alex Nation Assistant Coach 615-329-8160 285111 Full-time Teacher
Jason Perry Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Non-faculty
Robert Rice Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
James Tucker, Jr. Assistant Coach 615-111-0830 830207 Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee Collaborative (2017)
Marques Whitmon Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher
Christopher Williams Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee
Stanley Young Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Williams Darnell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

John Henry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132 814291
Classified Employee

Alex Nation (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-329-8160 285111
Full-time Teacher

Jason Perry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Non-faculty

Robert Rice (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

James Tucker, Jr. (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-111-0830 830207
Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee Collaborative (2017)

Marques Whitmon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Christopher Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Stanley Young (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Randall Tidwell Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Randall Tidwell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Randall Tidwell Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Randall Tidwell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Tau Manigat-Chatman Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Tau Manigat-Chatman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4, District 8

Lloyd Palms Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee

Lloyd Palms (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Boys' Tennis
Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Ashley Talley Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Ashley Talley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, Middle Section

Marques Whitmon Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Marques Whitmon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, Middle Section

Damien Perry Head Coach 615-860-1486 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1998)

Damien Perry (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1486
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1998)

Unified Track and Field
Michael Fox Head Coach 615-876-5132 Full-time Teacher

Michael Fox (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Lakisa Dobbins Head Coach 615-876-5132 Classified Employee
Lacey Holt Assistant Coach 615-876-5132 Non-faculty

Lakisa Dobbins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Classified Employee

Lacey Holt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-876-5132
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 6
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 14
Non-faculty 3

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.