White Station High School School Logo

White Station High School

Memphis, TN (Shelby County)
Mascot: Spartans  ·  Colors: Green, Grey

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
514 South Perkins
Memphis, TN 38117
Physical Address:
514 S. Perkins
Memphis, TN 38117
Shipping Address:
514 South Perkins
Memphis, TN 38117
Phone:
901-416-8880
Fax:
901-416-8910
Principal Phone:
901-416-8880
AD Phone:
901-416-8895
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 1986
Enrollment (Classification): 1986
School ID: 558

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by White Station High School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Brenden Rye Sports Information Director 901-240-7977 Full-time Teacher
Carrye Holland Principal 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Dena Miller Athletic Secretary 901-416-8895 Classified Employee
Mark McDonald Athletic Director 901-416-8895 Full-time Teacher
Michael Ayers Assistant Principal 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Bowen Assistant Principal 901-486-9319 Full-time Teacher
Jesus Patino Assistant Athletic Director 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher

Brenden Rye (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-240-7977

Carrye Holland (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880

Dena Miller (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8895

Mark McDonald (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8895

Michael Ayers (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880

Anthony Bowen (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-486-9319

Jesus Patino (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 16

Wade Walter Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Daniel Massey Assistant Coach 228-263-0970 Full-time Teacher
Michael Piantedosi Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher

Wade Walter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher

Daniel Massey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 228-263-0970
Full-time Teacher

Michael Piantedosi (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 16

Jesus Patino Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Quinton Johnson Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Classified Employee
Steven Williamson Assistant Coach 901-603-3176 Full-time Teacher

Jesus Patino (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher

Quinton Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Classified Employee

Steven Williamson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-603-3176
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 16

Tommy Warren Head Coach 901-416-4880 Full-time Teacher
Maurice Burton Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (2014)
Brazia Jones Assistant Coach 901-406-7292 Full-time Teacher

Tommy Warren (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-4880
Full-time Teacher

Maurice Burton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee at Chattanooga (2014)

Brazia Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-406-7292
Full-time Teacher

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 18, Section 4

Bob Alberson Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher

Bob Alberson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 18, Section 4

Bob Alberson Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher

Bob Alberson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Katrina McCrackin Head Coach 901-857-1255 Full-time Teacher
Kelci Pearce Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher
Christian Brothers University (2012)

Katrina McCrackin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-857-1255
Full-time Teacher

Kelci Pearce (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher
Christian Brothers University (2012)

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8

A J Wolfe Head Coach 901-833-0887 Non-faculty
Ernie Shadow Assistant Coach 901-626-9819 Full-time Teacher

A J Wolfe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-833-0887
Non-faculty

Ernie Shadow (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-626-9819
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8

Ernie Shadow Head Coach 901-626-9819 Full-time Teacher
A J Wolfe Head Coach 901-833-0887 Non-faculty

Ernie Shadow (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-626-9819
Full-time Teacher

A J Wolfe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-833-0887
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 8

Teran Conley Head Coach 901-604-6288 Classified Employee
Dewayne Betts Assistant Coach 901-568-3407 Non-faculty
A J Pittman Assistant Coach 901-457-8246 Non-faculty
Mason Rowland Assistant Coach 901-568-7043 Non-faculty
Terrell Rubin Assistant Coach 901-562-5957 Non-faculty
Jeff Sawyer Assistant Coach 901-268-6277 Retired Educator
Edgar Williams Assistant Coach 901-604-6199 Classified Employee
Roland Williams Assistant Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher

Teran Conley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-604-6288
Classified Employee

Dewayne Betts (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-568-3407
Non-faculty

A J Pittman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-457-8246
Non-faculty

Mason Rowland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-568-7043
Non-faculty

Terrell Rubin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-562-5957
Non-faculty

Jeff Sawyer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-268-6277
Retired Educator

Edgar Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-604-6199
Classified Employee

Roland Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 16

Jeremy Bateman Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher

Jeremy Bateman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 16

Jeremy Bateman Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher

Jeremy Bateman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 16

Mason Rowland Head Coach 901-568-7043 Non-faculty
Steven Williamson Head Coach 901-603-3176 Full-time Teacher

Mason Rowland (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-568-7043
Non-faculty

Steven Williamson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-603-3176
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 16

Shelley Rose Head Coach 901-848-1401 Full-time Teacher
Morgan Ivy Assistant Coach 901-647-1602 Non-faculty
Justin Rose Assistant Coach 901-517-5297 Non-faculty

Shelley Rose (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-848-1401
Full-time Teacher

Morgan Ivy (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-647-1602
Non-faculty

Justin Rose (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-517-5297
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 8, District 16

Bob Alberson Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher

Bob Alberson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 16

Mark McDonald Head Coach 901-416-8895 Full-time Teacher

Mark McDonald (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8895
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 16

Mark McDonald Head Coach 901-416-8895 Full-time Teacher

Mark McDonald (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8895
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 4

Kevaughn Griffith Head Coach 901-416-8880 Classified Employee
Quinton Johnson Head Coach 901-416-8880 Classified Employee

Kevaughn Griffith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Classified Employee

Quinton Johnson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Classified Employee

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 4

Kevaughn Griffith Head Coach 901-416-8880 Classified Employee
Quinton Johnson Head Coach 901-416-8880 Classified Employee
Tania Moore Assistant Coach 901-496-3364 Full-time Teacher

Kevaughn Griffith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Classified Employee

Quinton Johnson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Classified Employee

Tania Moore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-496-3364
Full-time Teacher

Unified Track and Field

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 8, District 16

Teresa Thomas Head Coach 901-416-8880 Full-time Teacher

Teresa Thomas (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-8880
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 4
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 18
Non-faculty 7
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.