White House High School School Logo

White House High School

White House, TN (Sumner County)
Mascot: Blue Devils/Lady Devils  ·  Colors: Royal Blue, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
508 Tyree Springs Road
White House, TN 37188
Physical Address:
508 Tyree Springs Road
White House, TN 37188
Shipping Address:
508 Tyree Springs Rd.
White House, TN 37188
Phone:
615-672-3761
Fax:
615-672-3761
Principal Phone:
615-672-3761
AD Phone:
615-672-3761
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Sumner
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 846
Enrollment (Classification): 846
School ID: 557

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by White House High School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Mike Brown System Athletic Director 615-451-5200 Full-time Teacher
Ann Miller Principal 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Hamilton Athletic Director 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Caleb Cook Assistant Athletic Director 615-972-4211 Full-time Teacher
Kyle Gilliland Assistant Athletic Director 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Mike Brown (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-451-5200

Ann Miller (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761

Ryan Hamilton (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761

Caleb Cook (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-972-4211

Kyle Gilliland (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 9

Seth Long Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Jim Davis Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Landon Sewell Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Nicholas Timblin Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Seth Long (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Jim Davis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Landon Sewell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Nicholas Timblin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 9

Caleb Cook Head Coach 615-972-4211 Full-time Teacher
Curtis Crain Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Non-faculty
William Greer Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Caleb Cook (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-972-4211
Full-time Teacher

Curtis Crain (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Non-faculty

William Greer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 9

Bailey Foulke Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Bethany Marcum Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Webster Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Non-faculty

Bailey Foulke (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Bethany Marcum (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Webster (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Non-faculty

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 12, Section 3

Chris Law Head Coach 615-672-3761 Non-faculty
Seth Long Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Chris Law (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Non-faculty

Seth Long (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 12, Section 3

Chris Law Head Coach 615-672-3761 Non-faculty
Seth Long Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Chris Law (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Non-faculty

Seth Long (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading

NOT PROVIDED

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 5

Leslie Lasher Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Leslie Lasher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 5

Leslie Lasher Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Leslie Lasher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 6

Ryan Hamilton Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Tim Aric Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Non-faculty
Bryce Bumbalough Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Arthur Day Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Michael Hamilton Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Brent Hyman Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Non-faculty
Jennifer Marion Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Mitchell Parker Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Non-faculty
Kenneth Pond Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Daniel Rutherford Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Non-faculty

Ryan Hamilton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Tim Aric (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Non-faculty

Bryce Bumbalough (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Arthur Day (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Michael Hamilton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Brent Hyman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Non-faculty

Jennifer Marion (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Mitchell Parker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Non-faculty

Kenneth Pond (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Daniel Rutherford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Cindy Towers Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University ()

Cindy Towers (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University ()

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Cindy Towers Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University ()

Cindy Towers (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University ()

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Mark Lamberth Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Austin Pairs Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Non-faculty

Mark Lamberth (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Austin Pairs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Mike Felzien Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Shari Garrett Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Mike Felzien (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Shari Garrett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 9

Cindy Towers Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University ()

Cindy Towers (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University ()

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

David Hatcher Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Centre College (1998)

David Hatcher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher
Centre College (1998)

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

David Hatcher Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Centre College (1998)

David Hatcher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher
Centre College (1998)

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

Arthur Day Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Arthur Day (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

Arthur Day Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Arthur Day (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Bethany Marcum Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
Maura Rowland Head Coach 615-672-3761 Classified Employee

Bethany Marcum (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Maura Rowland (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Classified Employee

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 10

Mark Lamberth Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
John Hill Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Mark Lamberth (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

John Hill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 4

Mark Lamberth Head Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher
John Hill Assistant Coach 615-672-3761 Full-time Teacher

Mark Lamberth (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

John Hill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-3761
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 21
Non-faculty 8

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.