White House Heritage High School School Logo

White House Heritage High School

White House, TN (Robertson County)
Mascot: Patriots  ·  Colors: Navy Blue, Red, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
7744 Highway 76 East
White House, TN 37188
Physical Address:
7744 Highway 76 East
White House, TN 37188
Shipping Address:
7744 Highway 76 East
White House, TN 37188
Phone:
615-672-0311
Fax:
615-672-7178
Principal Phone:
615-672-0311
AD Phone:
615-672-0311 2204
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Robertson
School ID: 556
Enrollment (Actual): 627
Enrollment (Classification): 627

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by White House Heritage High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Pat Brown System Athletic Director 615-384-5588 Full-time Teacher
Stephen Hudak Sports Information Director 615-384-5588 Full-time Teacher
Lori Anne Wilson Sports Information Director 615-672-0311 Classified Employee
Kim Hass Principal 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Mary Sanders Bookkeeping Clerk 615-672-0311 2207 Classified Employee
Joel Goff Athletic Director 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Steve Owens Assistant Principal 615-672-0311 2204 Full-time Teacher
Central Michigan University (1998)
Chris Tucker Assistant Principal 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher

Pat Brown (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-384-5588

Stephen Hudak (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-384-5588

Lori Anne Wilson (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311

Kim Hass (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311

Mary Sanders (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311 2207

Joel Goff (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311

Steve Owens (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311 2204
Central Michigan University (1998)

Chris Tucker (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Chris Logsdon Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Brock Denton Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Non-faculty
Joel Goff Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Rich Lopez Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Non-faculty

Chris Logsdon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Brock Denton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Non-faculty

Joel Goff (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Rich Lopez (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Carl Miller Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Mark Reid Assistant Coach 615-812-7463 Non-faculty
Jonathan Sutton Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher

Carl Miller (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Mark Reid (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-812-7463
Non-faculty

Jonathan Sutton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 13

Teresa Grooms Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Eric Campbell Assistant Coach 615-497-8846 Non-faculty

Teresa Grooms (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Eric Campbell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-497-8846
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5

Kevin Doty Head Coach 615-672-0311 Non-faculty
Crystal Wix Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Chris Segars Assistant Coach 205-544-1037 Non-faculty
David Stewart Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Retired Educator

Kevin Doty (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Non-faculty

Crystal Wix (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Chris Segars (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 205-544-1037
Non-faculty

David Stewart (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Retired Educator

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 10

Emily Nicholson Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher

Emily Nicholson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Small Class, Middle Section

Prentis Turange Head Coach 615-414-5549 Non-faculty

Prentis Turange (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-414-5549
Non-faculty

Cheerleading  
Sarah O'Neal Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Nichole Gheen Assistant Coach 615-973-5505 Classified Employee
Elisha Tomlinson Assistant Coach 615-973-5505 Non-faculty

Sarah O'Neal (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Nichole Gheen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-973-5505
Classified Employee

Elisha Tomlinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-973-5505
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 5

Stetson Dickerson Head Coach 615-946-0991 Full-time Teacher
Adeeb Al-Nimri Assistant Coach 615-946-0991 Non-faculty
Matt Duncan Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Joel Goff Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Zach Holden Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Aaron Shelton Assistant Coach 615-509-1857 Non-faculty
Stephen Von Mann Assistant Coach 615-686-1575 Non-faculty

Stetson Dickerson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-946-0991
Full-time Teacher

Adeeb Al-Nimri (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-946-0991
Non-faculty

Matt Duncan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Joel Goff (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Zach Holden (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Aaron Shelton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-509-1857
Non-faculty

Stephen Von Mann (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-686-1575
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Clay Head Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Richard Hamilton Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Non-faculty

Clay Head (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Richard Hamilton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5

Kevin Doty Head Coach 615-672-0311 Non-faculty
Crystal Wix Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Chris Segars Assistant Coach 205-544-1037 Non-faculty
David Stewart Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Retired Educator

Kevin Doty (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Non-faculty

Crystal Wix (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Chris Segars (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 205-544-1037
Non-faculty

David Stewart (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Retired Educator

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 5, District 10

Emily Nicholson Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher

Emily Nicholson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Mark Redferrin Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Rett Roach Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Eduardo Esparza Assistant Coach 615-796-8275 Non-faculty
Universidad del Valle de Mexico (1997)
Seth Kirby Assistant Coach 615-772-4842 Non-faculty

Mark Redferrin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Rett Roach (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Eduardo Esparza (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-796-8275
Non-faculty
Universidad del Valle de Mexico (1997)

Seth Kirby (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-772-4842
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Kim Snyder Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Emily Nicholson Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher

Kim Snyder (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Emily Nicholson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Small Class, Middle Section

Prentis Turange Head Coach 615-414-5549 Non-faculty

Prentis Turange (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-414-5549
Non-faculty

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Brandon Niblock Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher
Michelle Edwards Assistant Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher

Brandon Niblock (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Michelle Edwards (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Mark Redferrin Head Coach 615-672-0311 Full-time Teacher

Mark Redferrin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-0311
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4

Joseph Hill Head Coach 615-672-4595 Full-time Teacher

Joseph Hill (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-672-4595
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 18
Non-faculty 14
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.