West Creek High School

Clarksville, TN (Montgomery County)
Mascot: Coyotes  ·  Colors: Maroon, Silver

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
1210 West Creek Coyote Trail
Clarksville, TN 37042
Physical Address:
1210 West Creek Coyote Trail
Clarksville, TN 37042
Shipping Address:
1210 West Creek Coyote Trail
Clarksville, TN 37042
Phone:
931-503-1788
Fax:
931-503-1788
Principal Phone:
931-503-1788 2000
AD Phone:
931-503-1788 2126
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Montgomery
School ID: 548
Enrollment (Actual): 1414
Enrollment (Classification): 1414

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by West Creek High School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
John Miller System Athletic Director 931-553-1172 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Slight Principal 931-503-1788 2126 Full-time Teacher
Olivet Nazarene University (1993)
Salvador Corona Bookkeeping Clerk 931-503-1788 2002 Non-faculty
Lisa Barrentine Athletic Secretary 931-503-1788 2005 Classified Employee
Patrick Digby Athletic Director 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Patrick Digby Assistant Principal 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Mandy Frost Assistant Principal 931-503-1788 2009 Full-time Teacher
Kathy Young Assistant Principal 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Ben Smitherman Assistant Athletic Director 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher

John Miller (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-553-1172

Matthew Slight (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 2126
Olivet Nazarene University (1993)

Salvador Corona (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 2002

Lisa Barrentine (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 2005

Patrick Digby (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788

Patrick Digby (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788

Mandy Frost (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 2009

Kathy Young (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788

Ben Smitherman (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Shannon Loose Head Coach 931-503-1788 1112 Full-time Teacher
American Military University (2014)
Terry Arrington Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 1335 Full-time Teacher
Thomas Fuss Assistant Coach 931-531-1788 Full-time Teacher
Randal Lovelace Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 1212 Non-faculty
Clinton Magnuson Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Non-faculty
Jaurice White Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Non-faculty

Shannon Loose (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 1112
Full-time Teacher
American Military University (2014)

Terry Arrington (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 1335
Full-time Teacher

Thomas Fuss (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-531-1788
Full-time Teacher

Randal Lovelace (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 1212
Non-faculty

Clinton Magnuson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Non-faculty

Jaurice White (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Russell Malone Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Western Kentucky University (1995)
Andrew Smith Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 1063 Full-time Teacher
Stacey Tindall Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 1199 Non-faculty
Damario Warfield Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Non-faculty

Russell Malone (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher
Western Kentucky University (1995)

Andrew Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 1063
Full-time Teacher

Stacey Tindall (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 1199
Non-faculty

Damario Warfield (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Aaron Keener Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Schavonne Hallmon Assistant Coach 931-472-9923 Non-faculty
Danayla Odom West Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Non-faculty
Lindsay Vanlaningham Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher

Aaron Keener (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher

Schavonne Hallmon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-472-9923
Non-faculty

Danayla Odom West (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Non-faculty

Lindsay Vanlaningham (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Paula Nelson Head Coach 931-503-1788 Classified Employee

Paula Nelson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Classified Employee

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Demone Chestnut Head Coach 931-302-8092 Full-time Teacher

Demone Chestnut (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-302-8092
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Demone Chestnut Head Coach 931-302-8092 Full-time Teacher

Demone Chestnut (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-302-8092
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 5A, Region 7

James Figueroa Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1993)
Jordan Anderson Assistant Coach 931-304-5564 Non-faculty
Terry Arrington Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 1335 Full-time Teacher
Shannon Causey Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1993)
Jason Comer Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Classified Employee
John Salyer Assistant Coach 931-906-7235 Full-time Teacher

James Figueroa (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1993)

Jordan Anderson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-304-5564
Non-faculty

Terry Arrington (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 1335
Full-time Teacher

Shannon Causey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1993)

Jason Comer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Classified Employee

John Salyer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-906-7235
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

James Casebolt Head Coach 931-387-2575 Full-time Teacher

James Casebolt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-387-2575
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

James Casebolt Head Coach 931-387-2575 Full-time Teacher

James Casebolt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-387-2575
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13

William Nations Head Coach 931-503-3288 Full-time Teacher
Mississippi State University (2016)
Aaron Farquhar Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 1189 Full-time Teacher

William Nations (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-3288
Full-time Teacher
Mississippi State University (2016)

Aaron Farquhar (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 1189
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13

Andrew Smith Head Coach 931-503-1788 1063 Full-time Teacher
Ashley Beaubein Assistant Coach 931-501-1788 Non-faculty

Andrew Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 1063
Full-time Teacher

Ashley Beaubein (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-501-1788
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Lindsay Vanlaningham Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Jasmine Jordan Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Classified Employee
John Jordan Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Non-faculty
Samantha Martinez Assistant Coach 931-302-9614 Non-faculty

Lindsay Vanlaningham (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher

Jasmine Jordan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Classified Employee

John Jordan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Non-faculty

Samantha Martinez (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-302-9614
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

Jason Williams Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher

Jason Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 10

Anthony Taylor Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher

Anthony Taylor (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Josh Stoeckl Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Geneseo State Univeristy (2000)
Jonathan Newlin Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Classified Employee

Josh Stoeckl (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher
Geneseo State Univeristy (2000)

Jonathan Newlin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Classified Employee

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Demone Chestnut Head Coach 931-302-8092 Full-time Teacher
Schavonne Hallmon Assistant Coach 931-472-9923 Non-faculty
Asha Jennings Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Classified Employee
Mycha Josey Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 1236 Non-faculty

Demone Chestnut (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-302-8092
Full-time Teacher

Schavonne Hallmon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-472-9923
Non-faculty

Asha Jennings (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Classified Employee

Mycha Josey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788 1236
Non-faculty

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7, District 13

Josh Stoeckl Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Geneseo State Univeristy (2000)
Aishza Buchanan Assistant Coach 931-503-3288 Non-faculty
Keziah Coombs Assistant Coach 931-503-3288 Non-faculty
Hali Stefis Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
University of St. Francis (2014)

Josh Stoeckl (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher
Geneseo State Univeristy (2000)

Aishza Buchanan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-3288
Non-faculty

Keziah Coombs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-3288
Non-faculty

Hali Stefis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher
University of St. Francis (2014)

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6

Christopher Carbin Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Dusty Chandler Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Gerald Steffen Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher

Christopher Carbin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher

Dusty Chandler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher

Gerald Steffen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of West Region

Michael Nichols Head Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher
Gerald Steffen Assistant Coach 931-503-1788 Full-time Teacher

Michael Nichols (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher

Gerald Steffen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-503-1788
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 5
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 22
Non-faculty 14

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.