The Webb School School Logo

The Webb School

Bell Buckle, TN (Bedford County)
Mascot: Feet  ·  Colors: Navy, Athletic Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
P.O. Box 488
Bell Buckle, TN 37020
Physical Address:
319 Webb Road East
Bell Buckle, TN 37020
Shipping Address:
319 Webb Road East
Bell Buckle, TN 37020
Phone:
931-389-9322
Fax:
931-389-6657
Principal Phone:
931-389-5702
AD Phone:
931-389-5751
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Bedford
School ID: 543
Enrollment (Actual): 203
Enrollment (Classification): 203

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by The Webb School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Anne Crick School Secretary 931-389-5703 Full-time Teacher
Ken Cheeseman Principal 931-389-5702 Full-time Teacher
Tyra Haught Bookkeeping Clerk 931-389-5785 Full-time Teacher
Laken Puckett Athletic Trainer 931-389-5754 Full-time Teacher
Lenoir-Rhyne University (2017)
Scott Dorsett Athletic Director 931-389-5751 Full-time Teacher
Jim Callis Assistant Principal 931-389-5708 Full-time Teacher
Jena Jones Assistant Athletic Director 931-389-5752 Full-time Teacher

Anne Crick (School Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5703

Ken Cheeseman (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5702

Tyra Haught (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5785

Laken Puckett (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5754
Lenoir-Rhyne University (2017)

Scott Dorsett (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5751

Jim Callis (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5708

Jena Jones (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5752

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Jeff Mitchell Head Coach 931-492-0957 Full-time Teacher
James Garcia Assistant Coach 931-389-5705 Full-time Teacher
Green Mountain College (2000)
Scott Persichetti Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher

Jeff Mitchell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-492-0957
Full-time Teacher

James Garcia (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5705
Full-time Teacher
Green Mountain College (2000)

Scott Persichetti (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Matthew Shewmake Head Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher
Eric Brewton Jr. Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher
Conswella Johnson Assistant Coach 931-619-0242 Non-faculty

Matthew Shewmake (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Eric Brewton Jr. (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Conswella Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-619-0242
Non-faculty

Cheerleading  
Tiger Bratta Head Coach 931-389-9322 Non-faculty
Laken Puckett Assistant Coach 931-389-5754 Full-time Teacher
Lenoir-Rhyne University (2017)

Tiger Bratta (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Non-faculty

Laken Puckett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5754
Full-time Teacher
Lenoir-Rhyne University (2017)

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Cathy Cheeseman Head Coach 931-389-9322 Non-faculty
Kate Allen Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher
Henry Brooks Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher

Cathy Cheeseman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Non-faculty

Kate Allen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Henry Brooks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Cathy Cheeseman Head Coach 931-389-9322 Non-faculty
Kate Allen Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher
Henry Brooks Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher

Cathy Cheeseman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Non-faculty

Kate Allen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Henry Brooks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division II, Class A, East Region

Kyle Turnbow Head Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher
Michael Edwards Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher
David Forrest Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Classified Employee

Kyle Turnbow (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Michael Edwards (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

David Forrest (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Classified Employee

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Jeff Mitchell Head Coach 931-492-0957 Full-time Teacher

Jeff Mitchell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-492-0957
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Jeff Mitchell Head Coach 931-492-0957 Full-time Teacher

Jeff Mitchell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-492-0957
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Kevin Moore Head Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher
Scott Sutton Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher

Kevin Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Scott Sutton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Kevin Moore Head Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher

Kevin Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Jena Jones Head Coach 931-389-5752 Full-time Teacher

Jena Jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5752
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Jena Jones Head Coach 931-389-5752 Full-time Teacher

Jena Jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5752
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Cathy Cheeseman Head Coach 931-389-9322 Non-faculty
Eric Brewton Jr. Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher
Ken Cheeseman Assistant Coach 931-389-5702 Full-time Teacher

Cathy Cheeseman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Non-faculty

Eric Brewton Jr. (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Ken Cheeseman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5702
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Cathy Cheeseman Head Coach 931-389-9322 Non-faculty
Eric Brewton Jr. Assistant Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher
Ken Cheeseman Assistant Coach 931-389-5702 Full-time Teacher

Cathy Cheeseman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Non-faculty

Eric Brewton Jr. (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Ken Cheeseman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-5702
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 3, Middle Region

Shelby Lamb Head Coach 931-389-9322 Full-time Teacher
Clint Insell Assistant Coach 931-581-1331 Non-faculty

Shelby Lamb (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-389-9322
Full-time Teacher

Clint Insell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-581-1331
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 15
Non-faculty 4

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.