Watertown High School School Logo

Watertown High School

Watertown, TN (Wilson County)
Mascot: Purple Tigers  ·  Colors: Purple, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
9360 Sparta Pike
Watertown, TN 37184
Physical Address:
9360 Sparta Pike
Watertown, TN 37184
Shipping Address:
9360 Sparta Pike
Watertown, TN 37184
Phone:
615-237-3434
Fax:
615-237-3030
Principal Phone:
615-237-3434
AD Phone:
615-237-3434
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Wilson
School ID: 539
Enrollment (Actual): 572
Enrollment (Classification): 572

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Watertown High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Darian Brown Principal 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Carl Newton Athletic Trainer 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
University of West Florida (2004)
Ryan Hill Athletic Director 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Gavin Webster Athletic Director 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher

Darian Brown (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434

Carl Newton (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
University of West Florida (2004)

Ryan Hill (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434

Gavin Webster (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 3, District 6

Mark Purvis Head Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Cameron Jennings Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Non-faculty
Dewayne Martin Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Non-faculty
Lane Price Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher

Mark Purvis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Cameron Jennings (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Non-faculty

Dewayne Martin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Non-faculty

Lane Price (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 3, District 6

Matt Bradshaw Head Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher

Matt Bradshaw (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 3, District 6

Jeff Keller Head Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher

Jeff Keller (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Bowling

CO-OP WITH LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL

Girls' Bowling

CO-OP WITH LEBANON HIGH SCHOOL

Cheerleading  
Cynthia Vaught Head Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher

Cynthia Vaught (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4

Aletha Thomas Head Coach 615-237-3434 Classified Employee

Aletha Thomas (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Classified Employee

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4

Aletha Thomas Head Coach 615-237-3434 Classified Employee

Aletha Thomas (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Classified Employee

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 4

Gavin Webster Head Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Cody Evans Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Josh Hackett Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (2007)
Tj Hewitt Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Cameron Jennings Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Non-faculty
Clarence Jordan Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Classified Employee
Ben Silcox Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Michael Welch Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Non-faculty

Gavin Webster (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Cody Evans (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Josh Hackett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (2007)

Tj Hewitt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Cameron Jennings (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Non-faculty

Clarence Jordan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Classified Employee

Ben Silcox (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Michael Welch (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Lane Price Head Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher

Lane Price (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Lane Price Head Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher

Lane Price (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 7

Mark Parisher Head Coach 615-237-3434 Non-faculty
Janet Tomson Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Non-faculty

Mark Parisher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Non-faculty

Janet Tomson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 7

Jon Fish Head Coach 615-237-3434 Classified Employee
Wally Luckeydoo Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher

Jon Fish (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Classified Employee

Wally Luckeydoo (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 3, District 6

Sara Reeder Head Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Ben Silcox Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher

Sara Reeder (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Ben Silcox (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Aletha Thomas Head Coach 615-237-3434 Classified Employee

Aletha Thomas (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Classified Employee

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Aletha Thomas Head Coach 615-237-3434 Classified Employee

Aletha Thomas (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Classified Employee

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, Middle Section

Josh Hackett Head Coach 615-237-3434 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (2007)

Josh Hackett (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (2007)

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, Middle Section

Shavez Jobe Head Coach 615-237-3434 Classified Employee

Shavez Jobe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Classified Employee

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 7

Stephanie Harman Head Coach 615-237-3434 Classified Employee
Meg Buchanan Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Non-faculty
Carissa Elliott Assistant Coach 760-445-8633 Full-time Teacher
Brooke Pickler Assistant Coach 615-237-3434 Non-faculty

Stephanie Harman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Classified Employee

Meg Buchanan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Non-faculty

Carissa Elliott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 760-445-8633
Full-time Teacher

Brooke Pickler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 9

Michael Foster Head Coach 615-237-3434 Non-faculty

Michael Foster (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-237-3434
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 5
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 13
Non-faculty 8

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.