Tullahoma High School School Logo

Tullahoma High School

Tullahoma, TN (Coffee County)
Mascot: Wildcats  ·  Colors: Cardinal and Black

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
927 North Jackson Street
Tullahoma, TN 37388
Physical Address:
927 North Jackson Street
Tullahoma, TN 37388
Shipping Address:
927 North Jackson Street
Tullahoma, TN 37388
Phone:
931-454-2620
Fax:
931-454-2662
Principal Phone:
931-454-2620
AD Phone:
931-454-2620
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Coffee
School ID: 518
Enrollment (Actual): 1024
Enrollment (Classification): 1024

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Tullahoma High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Jason Quick Principal 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Hannah-Marie Bond Bookkeeping Clerk 931-454-2620 5 Full-time Teacher
John Olive Athletic Director 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Carson Newman (1980)
Derrick Crutchfield Assistant Principal 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Renee Flowers Assistant Principal 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
University of Florida (2001)
Jessie Kinsey Assistant Principal 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher

Jason Quick (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620

Hannah-Marie Bond (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620 5

John Olive (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Carson Newman (1980)

Derrick Crutchfield (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620

Renee Flowers (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
University of Florida (2001)

Jessie Kinsey (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 8

Bryan Morris Head Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Motlow State Community College ()
Chevis Hoover Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty

Bryan Morris (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty
Motlow State Community College ()

Chevis Hoover (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 8

Jason Welch Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1993)
Dale Alsup Assistant Coach 931-454-2605 Retired Educator
Jonason Daniel Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee
Nick Watson Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Johnathan Wood Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher

Jason Welch (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1993)

Dale Alsup (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2605
Retired Educator

Jonason Daniel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Classified Employee

Nick Watson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Johnathan Wood (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 8

Dale Alsup Head Coach 931-454-2605 Retired Educator
Kentoria Alexander Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Jeromie Farrell Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee
Johnathan Wood Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jennie Woods Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher

Dale Alsup (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2605
Retired Educator

Kentoria Alexander (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Jeromie Farrell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Classified Employee

Johnathan Wood (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Jennie Woods (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 14, Section 3

Lamont Snipes Head Coach 931-404-0856 Retired Educator
Ron Jackson Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Clyde Petty Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty

Lamont Snipes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-404-0856
Retired Educator

Ron Jackson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Clyde Petty (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 14, Section 3

Lamont Snipes Head Coach 931-404-0856 Retired Educator
Ron Jackson Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty
Clyde Petty Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty

Lamont Snipes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-404-0856
Retired Educator

Ron Jackson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Clyde Petty (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Cheerleading  
Sharon Woodard Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1986)
Macy Marin Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty

Sharon Woodard (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1986)

Macy Marin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4

Jeff Lester Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jason Welch Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1993)

Jeff Lester (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Jason Welch (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1993)

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 4

Jeff Lester Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jason Welch Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1993)

Jeff Lester (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Jason Welch (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1993)

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 5

John Olive Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Carson Newman (1980)
Cody McMurtry Assistant Coach 931-454-2605 Full-time Teacher
Jonason Daniel Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee
Brady Goodman Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Michael Holliday Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee
Jermaine Johnson Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee
Tim Lemon Assistant Coach 931-454-2630 Non-faculty
Tennessee Tech University (2018)
Caleb Olive Assistant Coach 931-454-2605 Classified Employee
Jared Olive Assistant Coach 931-454-2632 Full-time Teacher
Corey Searcy Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Maurice Shaw Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Coy Sisk Assistant Coach 931-454-2630 Full-time Teacher
Mo Torres Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher

John Olive (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher
Carson Newman (1980)

Cody McMurtry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2605
Full-time Teacher

Jonason Daniel (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Classified Employee

Brady Goodman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Michael Holliday (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Classified Employee

Jermaine Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Classified Employee

Tim Lemon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2630
Non-faculty
Tennessee Tech University (2018)

Caleb Olive (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2605
Classified Employee

Jared Olive (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2632
Full-time Teacher

Corey Searcy (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Maurice Shaw (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Coy Sisk (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2630
Full-time Teacher

Mo Torres (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Barry Bishop Head Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty

Barry Bishop (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Barry Bishop Head Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty

Barry Bishop (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Richie Chadwick Head Coach 931-454-2625 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Prestwich Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Retired Educator

Richie Chadwick (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2625
Full-time Teacher

Jeff Prestwich (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Retired Educator

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Richie Chadwick Head Coach 931-454-2625 Full-time Teacher
Laken Grizzard Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee

Richie Chadwick (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2625
Full-time Teacher

Laken Grizzard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Classified Employee

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 8

Gary Barfield Head Coach 931-454-2632 Full-time Teacher
Erica Duke-Robinson Assistant Coach 931-454-2632 Full-time Teacher
Whitney Morris Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher

Gary Barfield (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2632
Full-time Teacher

Erica Duke-Robinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2632
Full-time Teacher

Whitney Morris (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Sam Harper Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher

Sam Harper (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Sam Harper Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher

Sam Harper (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

Maurice Shaw Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jermaine Johnson Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee

Maurice Shaw (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Jermaine Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Classified Employee

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

Clemons Chris Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher

Clemons Chris (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Daniel Lynch Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Amanda Baker Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee
Motlow (2010)
Katherine Miller Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty

Daniel Lynch (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Amanda Baker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Classified Employee
Motlow (2010)

Katherine Miller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 12

Al Morris Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Lester Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Sean Adkins Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Non-faculty

Al Morris (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Jeff Lester (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Sean Adkins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 2

Jenna Morris Head Coach 931-454-2620 Full-time Teacher
Tori Feurbacher Assistant Coach 931-454-2620 Classified Employee

Jenna Morris (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Full-time Teacher

Tori Feurbacher (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-454-2620
Classified Employee

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 8
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 22
Non-faculty 11
Retired Educator 3

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.