Coffee Co. Central High School School Logo

Coffee Co. Central High School

Manchester, TN (Coffee County)
Mascot: Raiders  ·  Colors: Red, Black

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
100 Red Raider Drive
Manchester, TN 37355
Physical Address:
100 Red Raider Drive
Manchester, TN 37355
Shipping Address:
100 Red Raider Dr.
Manchester, TN 37355
Phone:
931-723-5159
Fax:
931-723-5161
Principal Phone:
931-723-5159
AD Phone:
931-723-5173
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Coffee
School ID: 51
Enrollment (Actual): 1674
Enrollment (Classification): 1674

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Coffee Co. Central High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Paul Parsley Principal 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Rebecca Koger Athletic Director 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher

Paul Parsley (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159

Rebecca Koger (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8

David Martin Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Cameron Boyett Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Trevecca Nazarene University (2017)
Gavin Elmore Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Parker Gunn Assistant Coach 931-723-5059 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Shepherd Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Richard Skipper Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher

David Martin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Cameron Boyett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher
Trevecca Nazarene University (2017)

Gavin Elmore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Parker Gunn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5059
Full-time Teacher

Matthew Shepherd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Richard Skipper (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8

Micah Williams Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Jerry Brown Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Derek Jones Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Chris Rudolf Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Andrew Taylor Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher

Micah Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Jerry Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Derek Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Chris Rudolf (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Andrew Taylor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4

Paul Wright Head Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty

Paul Wright (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8

Mike Ray Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Edward Knott Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty

Mike Ray (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Edward Knott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8

Josh Inzer Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Liz Persinger Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher

Josh Inzer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Liz Persinger (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 2

Nathan Wanuch Head Coach 931-723-5177 Full-time Teacher
Paul Wright Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty

Nathan Wanuch (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5177
Full-time Teacher

Paul Wright (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Cheerleading  
Christy Clouse Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Angela Neal Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Derrick Neal Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher

Christy Clouse (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Angela Neal (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Derrick Neal (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 3

Doug Greene Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Roger Barlow Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Brock Freeze Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Stephen Graves Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Joe Dan Gudger Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Randy Horn Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Mcwhorter Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2007)
Derrick Neal Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher

Doug Greene (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Roger Barlow (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Brock Freeze (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Stephen Graves (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Joe Dan Gudger (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Randy Horn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Mcwhorter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2007)

Derrick Neal (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8

Joe Pat Cope Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Rece Chumley Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Anita Gannon Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Amanda Ruehling Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Matt Vinson Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher

Joe Pat Cope (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Rece Chumley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Anita Gannon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Amanda Ruehling (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Matt Vinson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4

Paul Wright Head Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty

Paul Wright (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8

Mike Ray Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Edward Knott Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty

Mike Ray (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Edward Knott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8

Lee Xixis Head Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Kandy Gilley Assistant Coach 931-723-5150 Full-time Teacher
Lafredo Ramirez Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty

Lee Xixis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Kandy Gilley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5150
Full-time Teacher

Lafredo Ramirez (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8

Brandon Mcwhorter Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2007)
Jon Spears Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
MTSU ()
Erin Stubblefield Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Lauren Tomberlin Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Classified Employee

Brandon Mcwhorter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2007)

Jon Spears (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher
MTSU ()

Erin Stubblefield (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Lauren Tomberlin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Classified Employee

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8

Josh Inzer Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Liz Persinger Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher

Josh Inzer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Liz Persinger (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 2

Nathan Wanuch Head Coach 931-723-5177 Full-time Teacher
Paul Wright Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty

Nathan Wanuch (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5177
Full-time Teacher

Paul Wright (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8

Andrew Taylor Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Bailey Morgan Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Jon Spears Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
MTSU ()

Andrew Taylor (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Bailey Morgan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Jon Spears (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher
MTSU ()

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of West Region

Roger Barlow Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Randall Jennings Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Josh Mainville Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Derrick Strickland Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty

Roger Barlow (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Randall Jennings (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Josh Mainville (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Derrick Strickland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4, District 8

Robert Harper Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
David Amado Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Andrew Sain Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty

Robert Harper (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

David Amado (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Andrew Sain (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5

Roger Barlow Head Coach 931-723-5159 Full-time Teacher
Randall Jennings Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Josh Mainville Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty
Derrick Strickland Assistant Coach 931-723-5159 Non-faculty

Roger Barlow (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Full-time Teacher

Randall Jennings (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Josh Mainville (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

Derrick Strickland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-723-5159
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 29
Non-faculty 15

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.