Summit High School School Logo

Summit High School

Spring Hill, TN (Williamson County)
Mascot: Spartans  ·  Colors: Navy Blue, Orange

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
2830 Twin Lakes Drive
Spring Hill, TN 37174
Physical Address:
2830 Twin Lakes Drive
Spring Hill, TN 37174
Shipping Address:
2830 Twin Lakes Drive
Spring Hill, TN 37174
Phone:
615-472-5100
Fax:
615-472-5121
Principal Phone:
615-472-5100
AD Phone:
615-472-5126
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 6
County: Williamson
School ID: 492
Enrollment (Actual): 1492
Enrollment (Classification): 1492

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Summit High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Sarah Lamb Principal 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Tony Walakonis Athletic Trainer 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Michigan State University (2014)
Chad Kirby Athletic Director 615-472-5126 Full-time Teacher
Danny Borne Assistant Principal 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Ceeann Eaton Assistant Principal 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Jewell Mason Assistant Principal 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Tennessee State University (1999)
Todd Stinson Assistant Principal 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher

Sarah Lamb (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100

Tony Walakonis (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Michigan State University (2014)

Chad Kirby (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5126

Danny Borne (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100

Ceeann Eaton (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100

Jewell Mason (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Tennessee State University (1999)

Todd Stinson (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6, District 12

Chad Kirby Head Coach 615-472-5126 Full-time Teacher
Russ Bratton Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Non-faculty
Dale Burdick Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Non-faculty
James Delmonico Assistant Coach 615-472-5126 Non-faculty

Chad Kirby (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5126
Full-time Teacher

Russ Bratton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Non-faculty

Dale Burdick (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Non-faculty

James Delmonico (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5126
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6, District 12

Jim Fey Head Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Daniel Johnson Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Covenant College (2005)
Tae Martin Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Classified Employee
Watson McCord Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Trey Tate Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher

Jim Fey (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Daniel Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher
Covenant College (2005)

Tae Martin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Classified Employee

Watson McCord (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Trey Tate (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6, District 12

John Wild Head Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Jessica Edwards Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Carol Hampton Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher

John Wild (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Jessica Edwards (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Carol Hampton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 14, Section 3

Shawn Affolter Head Coach 615-472-5100 Non-faculty
University of Tennessee at Martin (2017)

Shawn Affolter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Non-faculty
University of Tennessee at Martin (2017)

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 14, Section 3

Shawn Affolter Head Coach 615-472-5100 Non-faculty
University of Tennessee at Martin (2017)

Shawn Affolter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Non-faculty
University of Tennessee at Martin (2017)

Cheerleading  
Breanna Hankins Head Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher

Breanna Hankins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6

Ross Stevenson Head Coach 615-472-5080 Non-faculty

Ross Stevenson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5080
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6

Ross Stevenson Head Coach 615-472-5080 Non-faculty

Ross Stevenson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5080
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 7

Brian Coleman Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Jake Burkett Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Brian Burnham Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Tae Martin Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Classified Employee
Tug McCleery Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Non-faculty
Central College (2014)
Tim McKee Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Nick Michaels Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Stephen Slowley Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Trey Tate Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Kirk Taylor Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher

Brian Coleman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Jake Burkett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Brian Burnham (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Tae Martin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Classified Employee

Tug McCleery (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Non-faculty
Central College (2014)

Tim McKee (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Nick Michaels (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Stephen Slowley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Trey Tate (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Kirk Taylor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Paul Reding Head Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Harding University (1981)

Paul Reding (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher
Harding University (1981)

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Paul Reding Head Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Harding University (1981)

Paul Reding (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher
Harding University (1981)

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Aj Smith Head Coach 615-472-5126 Non-faculty
Zach Crane Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher

Aj Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5126
Non-faculty

Zach Crane (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Deni Ismailovic Head Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Neira Ahmespahic Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Non-faculty
Carly Smith Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher

Deni Ismailovic (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Neira Ahmespahic (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Non-faculty

Carly Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6, District 12

Jennifer Stevenson Head Coach 615-472-5080 Full-time Teacher
Erika Downey Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Jessica Edwards Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher

Jennifer Stevenson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5080
Full-time Teacher

Erika Downey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Jessica Edwards (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Claudia Clausen Head Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Caroline Croteau Assistant Coach 615-472-5126 Full-time Teacher

Claudia Clausen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Caroline Croteau (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5126
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Claudia Clausen Head Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Caroline Croteau Assistant Coach 615-472-5126 Full-time Teacher

Claudia Clausen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Caroline Croteau (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5126
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Johanna Bourdon Head Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
William Ashley Assistant Coach 615-472-5126 Non-faculty

Johanna Bourdon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

William Ashley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5126
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Johanna Bourdon Head Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
William Ashley Assistant Coach 615-472-5126 Non-faculty

Johanna Bourdon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

William Ashley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5126
Non-faculty

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Warne Riker Head Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Alex Dahlke Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Non-faculty
Kaley Lyons Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher

Warne Riker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Alex Dahlke (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Non-faculty

Kaley Lyons (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Pete Miller Head Coach 615-472-5080 Full-time Teacher
Kobey Desselle Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Non-faculty
Brian Klingensmith Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Chris Posey Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Non-faculty
Greg Svihlik Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Full-time Teacher
Steven Tierney Assistant Coach 615-472-5100 Non-faculty

Pete Miller (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5080
Full-time Teacher

Kobey Desselle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Non-faculty

Brian Klingensmith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Chris Posey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Non-faculty

Greg Svihlik (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Full-time Teacher

Steven Tierney (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5100
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 3

Pete Miller Head Coach 615-472-5080 Full-time Teacher

Pete Miller (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5080
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 29
Non-faculty 14

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.