Stone Memorial High School School Logo

Stone Memorial High School

Crossville, TN (Cumberland County)
Mascot: Panthers  ·  Colors: Black, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
2800 Cook Road
Crossville, TN 38571
Physical Address:
2800 Cook Road
Crossville, TN 38571
Shipping Address:
2800 Cook Rd.
Crossville, TN 38571
Phone:
931-484-5767
Fax:
931-484-5767
Principal Phone:
931-484-5767
AD Phone:
931-484-5767
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Cumberland
School ID: 487
Enrollment (Actual): 1022
Enrollment (Classification): 1022

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Stone Memorial High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Dean Patton System Athletic Director 931-397-0556 Full-time Teacher
Kelly Smith Principal 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Jennifer Pickel Bookkeeping Clerk 423-366-8585 Full-time Teacher
Chad Crain Athletic Trainer 931-265-1840 Full-time Teacher
Lance Kennedy Athletic Director 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee, Knoxville (1996)
Nathan Brown Assistant Athletic Director 931-510-6413 Full-time Teacher

Dean Patton (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-397-0556

Kelly Smith (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767

Jennifer Pickel (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-366-8585

Chad Crain (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-265-1840

Lance Kennedy (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
University of Tennessee, Knoxville (1996)

Nathan Brown (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-510-6413

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 6

Trentan Stokes Head Coach 407-279-9620 Classified Employee
Grant Cooper Assistant Coach 931-287-6666 Non-faculty

Trentan Stokes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 407-279-9620
Classified Employee

Grant Cooper (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-287-6666
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 6

Neil Capps Head Coach 931-200-4643 Full-time Teacher
Jess Raby Assistant Coach 865-466-9099 Full-time Teacher

Neil Capps (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-200-4643
Full-time Teacher

Jess Raby (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-466-9099
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Bowling

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 14

Mark Bolin Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Chase Finley Assistant Coach 615-525-8793 Full-time Teacher

Mark Bolin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Chase Finley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-525-8793
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3

Kayce Smith Head Coach 931-510-1645 Full-time Teacher

Kayce Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-510-1645
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 6

Nathan Brown Head Coach 931-510-6413 Full-time Teacher

Nathan Brown (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-510-6413
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 6

Chase Finley Head Coach 615-525-8793 Full-time Teacher
William Taylor Assistant Coach 931-248-0557 Non-faculty

Chase Finley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-525-8793
Full-time Teacher

William Taylor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-248-0557
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 2

John Dryden Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Andy Bryan Assistant Coach 423-319-9146 Full-time Teacher
Derik Samber Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

John Dryden (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Andy Bryan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-319-9146
Full-time Teacher

Derik Samber (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Nicole Graham Head Coach 931-200-0559 Full-time Teacher
Becky Smith Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Nicole Graham (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-200-0559
Full-time Teacher

Becky Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 3

Derik Samber Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Andy Bryan Assistant Coach 423-319-9146 Full-time Teacher
John Dryden Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Vince Ferguson Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Duane Hazelton Assistant Coach 660-292-2107 Full-time Teacher
Tanner Kirkland Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Tony Leckie Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Retired Educator
Greg Norton Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Jamie Smith Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Derik Samber (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Andy Bryan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-319-9146
Full-time Teacher

John Dryden (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Vince Ferguson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

Duane Hazelton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 660-292-2107
Full-time Teacher

Tanner Kirkland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

Tony Leckie (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Retired Educator

Greg Norton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Jamie Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 6

Mike Buck Head Coach 931-267-5455 Full-time Teacher
Bradley Sherrill Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Mike Buck (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-267-5455
Full-time Teacher

Bradley Sherrill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 14

Mark Bolin Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Chase Finley Assistant Coach 615-525-8793 Full-time Teacher

Mark Bolin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Chase Finley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-525-8793
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3

Kayce Smith Head Coach 931-510-1645 Full-time Teacher

Kayce Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-510-1645
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 6

Nathan Brown Head Coach 931-510-6413 Full-time Teacher

Nathan Brown (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-510-6413
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Ivan Hawn Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Ivan Hawn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 6

Brittany Bilbrey Head Coach 865-748-1406 Full-time Teacher
Zach Bilbrey Assistant Coach 931-787-7333 Non-faculty

Brittany Bilbrey (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-748-1406
Full-time Teacher

Zach Bilbrey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-787-7333
Non-faculty

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 6

Chase Finley Head Coach 615-525-8793 Full-time Teacher
William Taylor Assistant Coach 931-248-0557 Non-faculty

Chase Finley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-525-8793
Full-time Teacher

William Taylor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-248-0557
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 2

John Dryden Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Derik Samber Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

John Dryden (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Derik Samber (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Victoria Permenter Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Victoria Permenter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling

Member of East Region

Brian Parker Head Coach 931-261-2443 Full-time Teacher
Andy Bryan Assistant Coach 423-319-9146 Full-time Teacher

Brian Parker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-261-2443
Full-time Teacher

Andy Bryan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-319-9146
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Ivan Hawn Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Ivan Hawn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3

Brian Parker Head Coach 931-261-2443 Full-time Teacher
Andy Bryan Assistant Coach 423-319-9146 Full-time Teacher

Brian Parker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-261-2443
Full-time Teacher

Andy Bryan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-319-9146
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 20
Non-faculty 5
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.