Stone Memorial High School School Logo

Stone Memorial High School

Crossville, TN (Cumberland County)
Mascot: Panthers  ·  Colors: Black, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
2800 Cook Road
Crossville, TN 38571
Physical Address:
2800 Cook Road
Crossville, TN 38571
Shipping Address:
2800 Cook Rd.
Crossville, TN 38571
Phone:
931-484-5767
Fax:
931-456-4801
Principal Phone:
931-484-5767
AD Phone:
931-484-5767
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 4
County: Cumberland
School ID: 487
Enrollment (Actual): 1022
Enrollment (Classification): 1022

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Stone Memorial High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Dean Patton System Athletic Director 931-397-0556 Full-time Teacher
Kelly Smith Principal 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Sharron Garrett Bookkeeping Clerk 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Chad Crain Athletic Trainer 931-265-1840 Full-time Teacher
Nathan Brown Athletic Director 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Abbi Dunford Assistant Principal 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
April Moore Assistant Principal 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Dean Patton (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-397-0556

Kelly Smith (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767

Sharron Garrett (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767

Chad Crain (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-265-1840

Nathan Brown (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767

Abbi Dunford (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767

April Moore (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 7

Trentan Stokes Head Coach 407-279-9620 Classified Employee
Grant Cooper Assistant Coach 931-287-6666 Non-faculty

Trentan Stokes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 407-279-9620
Classified Employee

Grant Cooper (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-287-6666
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 7

Neil Capps Head Coach 931-200-4643 Full-time Teacher
Jess Raby Assistant Coach 865-466-9099 Full-time Teacher
Matt Troino Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Neil Capps (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-200-4643
Full-time Teacher

Jess Raby (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-466-9099
Full-time Teacher

Matt Troino (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 7

Mike Buck Head Coach 931-267-5455 Full-time Teacher
Brandy Alley Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Classified Employee
Kenny Martin Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Mike Buck (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-267-5455
Full-time Teacher

Brandy Alley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Classified Employee

Kenny Martin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 4, District 7, Section 2

Mark Bolin Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Mark Bolin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 4, District 7, Section 2

Mark Bolin Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Mark Bolin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Becky Smith Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Becky Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 2

Maggie Moss Head Coach 931-787-3593 Non-faculty

Maggie Moss (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-787-3593
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 2

Maggie Moss Head Coach 931-787-3593 Non-faculty

Maggie Moss (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-787-3593
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4

Derik Samber Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Andy Bryan Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Jerimiah Faalafua Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Duane Hazelton Assistant Coach 660-292-2107 Full-time Teacher
Tanner Kirkland Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Justin Qualls Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Jamie Smith Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Jordan Stephens Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Hamilton Troche Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
Ronald Whitt Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Derik Samber (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Andy Bryan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

Jerimiah Faalafua (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

Duane Hazelton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 660-292-2107
Full-time Teacher

Tanner Kirkland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

Justin Qualls (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Jamie Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Jordan Stephens (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

Hamilton Troche (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

Ronald Whitt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 7

Trentan Stokes Head Coach 407-279-9620 Classified Employee
Mike Buck Assistant Coach 931-267-5455 Full-time Teacher

Trentan Stokes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 407-279-9620
Classified Employee

Mike Buck (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-267-5455
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 7

Trentan Stokes Head Coach 407-279-9620 Classified Employee
Mike Buck Assistant Coach 931-267-5455 Full-time Teacher

Trentan Stokes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 407-279-9620
Classified Employee

Mike Buck (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-267-5455
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Dan Richard Head Coach 931-996-9227 Non-faculty
Galen Akins Assistant Coach 931-787-2339 Non-faculty

Dan Richard (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-996-9227
Non-faculty

Galen Akins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-787-2339
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Dan Richard Head Coach 931-996-9227 Non-faculty

Dan Richard (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-996-9227
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 7

Chasity Bohannon Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Chasity Bohannon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 7

Dylan Nelson Head Coach 931-200-1098 Non-faculty

Dylan Nelson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-200-1098
Non-faculty

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 7

Dylan Nelson Head Coach 931-200-1098 Non-faculty

Dylan Nelson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-200-1098
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

Justin Qualls Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Derik Samber Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Justin Qualls (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Derik Samber (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

Justin Qualls Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher
Derik Samber Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Justin Qualls (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Derik Samber (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Victoria Permenter Head Coach 931-484-5767 Full-time Teacher

Victoria Permenter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 6

Brian Parker Head Coach 931-261-2443 Full-time Teacher
Paxton Elmore Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
James Moorhouse Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty

Brian Parker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-261-2443
Full-time Teacher

Paxton Elmore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

James Moorhouse (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 2

Brian Parker Head Coach 931-261-2443 Full-time Teacher
Paxton Elmore Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty
James Moorhouse Assistant Coach 931-484-5767 Non-faculty

Brian Parker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-261-2443
Full-time Teacher

Paxton Elmore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

James Moorhouse (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-5767
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 15
Non-faculty 12

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.