Spring Hill High School School Logo

Spring Hill High School

Columbia, TN (Maury County)
Mascot: Raiders  ·  Colors: Maroon, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
One Raider Lane
Columbia, TN 38401
Physical Address:
One Raider Lane
Columbia, TN 38401
Shipping Address:
One Raider Ln.
Columbia, TN 38401
Phone:
931-486-2207
Fax:
931-486-3113
Principal Phone:
931-486-2207
AD Phone:
931-486-2207
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 6
County: Maury
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 1164
Enrollment (Classification): 1164
School ID: 474

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Spring Hill High School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Christine Potts Principal 931-486-2207 2031 Full-time Teacher
David Hightower Athletic Trainer 615-347-2668 Full-time Teacher
John Farmer Athletic Director 931-486-2207 2025 Full-time Teacher
Nicholas Deschamps Assistant Principal 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Richard Godfrey Assistant Principal 931-486-2207 2003 Full-time Teacher

Christine Potts (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207 2031

David Hightower (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-347-2668

John Farmer (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207 2025

Nicholas Deschamps (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207

Richard Godfrey (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207 2003

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 8

Paul Lamm Head Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Justin Foster Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Kenny Henderson Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Zach Smith Assistant Coach 931-231-9374 Full-time Teacher
Motlow St./Freed Hardeman Univ. (2010)

Paul Lamm (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Full-time Teacher

Justin Foster (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Kenny Henderson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Zach Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-231-9374
Full-time Teacher
Motlow St./Freed Hardeman Univ. (2010)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 8

James Young Head Coach 931-486-2207 2071 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Brown Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Dustin Skelley Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty

James Young (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207 2071
Full-time Teacher

Tyler Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Full-time Teacher

Dustin Skelley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 8

Rod Ramzy Head Coach 931-486-2207 Classified Employee
Natascia Andersen Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Toshiro Jones Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Clarissa Walker Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Classified Employee

Rod Ramzy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Classified Employee

Natascia Andersen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Toshiro Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Clarissa Walker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Classified Employee

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 14, Section 3

Don McKinnon Head Coach 931-626-1146 Non-faculty
Derek Reynolds Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty

Don McKinnon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-626-1146
Non-faculty

Derek Reynolds (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Cheerleading
Anne Springer Head Coach 931-486-2207 2007 Full-time Teacher

Anne Springer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207 2007
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6

Beau Moss Head Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Scott Johnson Assistant Coach 931-451-1531 Full-time Teacher
University of Iowa ()

Beau Moss (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Full-time Teacher

Scott Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-451-1531
Full-time Teacher
University of Iowa ()

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6

Beau Moss Head Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Scott Johnson Assistant Coach 931-451-1531 Full-time Teacher
University of Iowa ()

Beau Moss (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Full-time Teacher

Scott Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-451-1531
Full-time Teacher
University of Iowa ()

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 5A, Region 6

Ben Martin Head Coach 931-215-0386 Non-faculty
University of Tennessee (1992)
Chad Brothers Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Matt Brown Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Deandre Davis Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Sam Hubbell Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Rodney Lochhridge Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Leslie Mote Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Josh Taylor Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Derrian Waters Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty

Ben Martin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-215-0386
Non-faculty
University of Tennessee (1992)

Chad Brothers (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Matt Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Deandre Davis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Sam Hubbell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Full-time Teacher

Rodney Lochhridge (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Full-time Teacher

Leslie Mote (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Full-time Teacher

Josh Taylor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Derrian Waters (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Rick Brackney Head Coach 931-486-2207 2076 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (1990)

Rick Brackney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207 2076
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (1990)

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Rick Brackney Head Coach 931-486-2207 2076 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (1990)

Rick Brackney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207 2076
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (1990)

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Sadiq Al-Amery Head Coach 931-334-3476 Non-faculty

Sadiq Al-Amery (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-334-3476
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Robert Walker Head Coach 931-384-0095 Non-faculty

Robert Walker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-384-0095
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 4, District 8

William Hardwick Head Coach 931-486-2207 Full-time Teacher
Gary Caperton Assistant Coach 931-626-3451 Non-faculty

William Hardwick (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Full-time Teacher

Gary Caperton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-626-3451
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Rick Brackney Head Coach 931-486-2207 2076 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (1990)

Rick Brackney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207 2076
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (1990)

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Rick Brackney Head Coach 931-486-2207 2076 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (1990)

Rick Brackney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207 2076
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (1990)

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Sherry Wells Head Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty

Sherry Wells (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Korthney Brus Head Coach 931-486-2207 Classified Employee
Tomm Beaudry Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Retired Educator
Rich Bryce Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Jared Levin Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Preston Robbins Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty

Korthney Brus (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Classified Employee

Tomm Beaudry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Retired Educator

Rich Bryce (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Jared Levin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Preston Robbins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 3

Korthney Brus Head Coach 931-486-2207 Classified Employee
Tomm Beaudry Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Retired Educator
Rich Bryce Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Jared Levin Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty
Preston Robbins Assistant Coach 931-486-2207 Non-faculty

Korthney Brus (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Classified Employee

Tomm Beaudry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Retired Educator

Rich Bryce (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Jared Levin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

Preston Robbins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-486-2207
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 3
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 12
Non-faculty 20
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.