Northpoint Christian School School Logo

Northpoint Christian School

Southaven, MS (Shelby County)
Mascot: Trojans  ·  Colors: Navy, Carolina Blue

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
7400 Getwell Rd
Southaven, MS 38672
Physical Address:
7400 Getwell Rd
Southaven, MS 38672
Shipping Address:
7400 Getwell Rd
Southaven, MS 38672
Phone:
662-349-3096
Fax:
662-349-3096
Principal Phone:
662-349-3096
AD Phone:
662-349-3096
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby
Type: Independent
Enrollment (Actual): 306
Enrollment (Classification): 306
School ID: 472

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Northpoint Christian School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Jim Ferguson Principal 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Bradley Wheeler Principal 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Cody Tubbs Athletic Trainer 901-488-2286 Classified Employee
Lynn Fox Athletic Director 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Barry Gray Athletic Director 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Richardson Athletic Director 901-485-4157 Classified Employee
Arkansas State University (1997)

Jim Ferguson (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096

Bradley Wheeler (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096

Cody Tubbs (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-488-2286

Lynn Fox (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096

Barry Gray (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096

Ryan Richardson (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-485-4157
Arkansas State University (1997)

Baseball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Stephen Kirkpatrick Head Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty
Lynn Fox Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Jarrett Jenkins Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty

Stephen Kirkpatrick (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Lynn Fox (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Jarrett Jenkins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Barry Gray Head Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Simon Barnett Assistant Coach 240-273-6095 Non-faculty
Ryan Richardson Assistant Coach 901-485-4157 Classified Employee
Arkansas State University (1997)

Barry Gray (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Simon Barnett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 240-273-6095
Non-faculty

Ryan Richardson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-485-4157
Classified Employee
Arkansas State University (1997)

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Barry Gray Head Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Lindy Gray Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Richardson Assistant Coach 901-485-4157 Classified Employee
Arkansas State University (1997)

Barry Gray (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Lindy Gray (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Ryan Richardson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-485-4157
Classified Employee
Arkansas State University (1997)

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Hannah Williams Head Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher

Hannah Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Hannah Williams Head Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher

Hannah Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division II, Class AA, West Region

Tyler Gold Head Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Jeremy Davidson Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Classified Employee
Dalton Davis Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty
Jeff Henderson Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Jonathon Holland Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Jay Jones Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty
Nathan Rector Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Aaron Simpson Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty

Tyler Gold (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Jeremy Davidson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Classified Employee

Dalton Davis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Jeff Henderson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Jonathon Holland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Jay Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Nathan Rector (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Aaron Simpson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Adam Payne Head Coach 901-485-2303 Non-faculty

Adam Payne (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-485-2303
Non-faculty

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Brian Stephens Head Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty

Brian Stephens (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Ethan McClure Head Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Jonathon Martinez Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty

Ethan McClure (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Jonathon Martinez (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Ethan McClure Head Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Matt Duggin Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Jonathon Martinez Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty

Ethan McClure (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Matt Duggin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Jonathon Martinez (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Grace Anne Ferguson Head Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher
Matt Duggin Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher

Grace Anne Ferguson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Matt Duggin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Cristian Burkett Head Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty

Cristian Burkett (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Cristian Burkett Head Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty

Cristian Burkett (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Jeff Henderson Head Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher

Jeff Henderson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Jeff Henderson Head Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher

Jeff Henderson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 6, West Region

Kim Robinson Head Coach 662-349-3096 Non-faculty
Rachel Heun Assistant Coach 662-349-3096 Full-time Teacher

Kim Robinson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Non-faculty

Rachel Heun (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 662-349-3096
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 12
Non-faculty 11

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.