Cane Ridge High School School Logo

Cane Ridge High School

Antioch, TN (Davidson County)
Mascot: Ravens/Lady Ravens  ·  Colors: Purple, Black, Silver

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
12848 Old Hickory Blvd
Antioch, TN 37013
Physical Address:
12848 Old Hickory Blvd
Antioch, TN 37013
Shipping Address:
12848 Old Hickory Blvd.
Antioch, TN 37013
Phone:
615-687-4000
Fax:
615-641-5007
Principal Phone:
615-687-4000
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Davidson
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 1651
Enrollment (Classification): 1651
School ID: 45

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Cane Ridge High School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Mark North System Athletic Director 615-291-6300 Full-time Teacher
Michel Sanchez Principal 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Robert Cooper Athletic Trainer 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
James Reese, Iii Athletic Director 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Ashante' Batson Assistant Principal 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Natasha Clifton Assistant Principal 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Sharon Crawford Assistant Principal 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Brian Fowler Assistant Principal 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Kathy Howard Assistant Principal 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Randy Mayo Assistant Principal 615-687-4000 Retired Educator
Nikki Miller-Licht Assistant Principal 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Marlin Simms Assistant Principal 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Northern Illinois University (1995)
Travoski Smith Assistant Principal 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Ralph Thompson Assistant Principal 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia/Tennessee State University (96)
Tim Madison Assistant Athletic Director 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Mark North (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-291-6300

Michel Sanchez (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Robert Cooper (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

James Reese, Iii (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Ashante' Batson (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Natasha Clifton (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Sharon Crawford (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Brian Fowler (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Kathy Howard (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Randy Mayo (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Nikki Miller-Licht (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Marlin Simms (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Northern Illinois University (1995)

Travoski Smith (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Ralph Thompson (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
University of Georgia/Tennessee State University (96)

Tim Madison (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4, District 8

Dallas Hatcher Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Tim Madison Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Dallas Hatcher (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Tim Madison (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4, District 8

Marlin Simms Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Northern Illinois University (1995)
George Brown Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Jordan Irwin Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Classified Employee
Marcus Kinzer Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Non-faculty

Marlin Simms (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher
Northern Illinois University (1995)

George Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Jordan Irwin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Classified Employee

Marcus Kinzer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4, District 8

Joanne Tribue Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Elisa Peterkin Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Jazman Swett-Smith Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University ()
Michael Tribue Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Retired Educator

Joanne Tribue (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Elisa Peterkin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Jazman Swett-Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University ()

Michael Tribue (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Retired Educator

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 9, Section 3

Antonio Cervantes Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Antonio Cervantes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 9, Section 3

Sokari Atkins Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Sokari Atkins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Agia Hicks Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Agia Hicks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6

Thomas Klem Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Thomas Klem (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6

Thomas Klem Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Thomas Klem (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 6

Eddie Woods Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Louis Applewhite Assistant Coach 314-623-3764 Non-faculty
Brandon Easley Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Benedicit Ibisi Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Non-faculty
Jordan Irwin Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Classified Employee
Niarchos Kincaid Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Calvin McNaril Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Mose Phillips Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Joseph Shepherd Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Michael Tribue Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Retired Educator
Michael Tribue Jr Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Non-faculty
Brian Waite Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Eddie Woods (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Louis Applewhite (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 314-623-3764
Non-faculty

Brandon Easley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Benedicit Ibisi (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Non-faculty

Jordan Irwin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Classified Employee

Niarchos Kincaid (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Calvin McNaril (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Mose Phillips (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Joseph Shepherd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Michael Tribue (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Retired Educator

Michael Tribue Jr (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Non-faculty

Brian Waite (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Leroy Castle Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Indiana University South Bend ()

Leroy Castle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher
Indiana University South Bend ()

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Leroy Castle Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Indiana University South Bend ()

Leroy Castle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher
Indiana University South Bend ()

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Hernan Crecencio Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Hernan Crecencio (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Kailey Christian-Achorn Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Kailey Christian-Achorn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4, District 8

Jazman Swett-Smith Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University ()
Nikkita Chatman Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Jazman Swett-Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher
Middle Tennessee State University ()

Nikkita Chatman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Jackson Butler Head Coach 615-687-4800 Full-time Teacher

Jackson Butler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4800
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Jackson Butler Head Coach 615-687-4800 Full-time Teacher

Jackson Butler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4800
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Eddie Woods Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Mose Phillips Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Michael Tribue Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Retired Educator

Eddie Woods (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Mose Phillips (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Michael Tribue (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Retired Educator

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Joanne Tribue Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Corene Minchin Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Kato Smith Assistant Coach 615-641-5400 Full-time Teacher
Michelle Tribue Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Non-faculty

Joanne Tribue (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Corene Minchin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Kato Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-641-5400
Full-time Teacher

Michelle Tribue (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Non-faculty

Unified Track and Field
Thomas Frensley Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Thomas Frensley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Michelle Tribue Head Coach 615-687-4000 Non-faculty
Amerah Alexander Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Non-faculty
Charles Collins Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Michelle Tribue (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Non-faculty

Amerah Alexander (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Non-faculty

Charles Collins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 10

Niarchos Kincaid Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Lauryn Jordan Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Brian White Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Niarchos Kincaid (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Lauryn Jordan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Brian White (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 3

Niarchos Kincaid Head Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Lauryn Jordan Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher
Brian White Assistant Coach 615-687-4000 Full-time Teacher

Niarchos Kincaid (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Lauryn Jordan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

Brian White (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-687-4000
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 29
Non-faculty 6
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.