Seymour High School School Logo

Seymour High School

Seymour, TN (Sevier County)
Mascot: Eagles  ·  Colors: Navy, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
732 Boyds Creek Hwy.
Seymour, TN 37865
Physical Address:
732 Boyds Creek Hwy.
Seymour, TN 37865
Shipping Address:
732 Boyds Creek Hwy.
Seymour, TN 37865
Phone:
865-577-7040
Fax:
865-579-1492
Principal Phone:
865-577-7040
AD Phone:
865-577-7040
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 1
County: Sevier
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 1009
Enrollment (Classification): 1009
School ID: 447

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Seymour High School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Tony Stinnett System Athletic Director 865-453-4671 Full-time Teacher
Brandi Stallings Sports Information Director 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Greg Haggard Principal 865-577-7040 414 Full-time Teacher
Stephanie Huskey Director of Schools 865-453-7461 Full-time Teacher
Sharon Maples Bookkeeping Clerk 865-577-7040 402 Full-time Teacher
Jordan Lawson Athletic Trainer 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
University of Central Arkansas (3)
Sondra Owenby Athletic Secretary 865-577-7040 Classified Employee
Gary Householder Athletic Director 865-577-7040 406 Full-time Teacher
Mike Latham Assistant Principal 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Jacob Quilliams Assistant Principal 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Brandi Stallings Assistant Principal 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Brandi Stallings Assistant Athletic Director 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher

Tony Stinnett (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-4671

Brandi Stallings (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040

Greg Haggard (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040 414

Stephanie Huskey (Director of Schools)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-453-7461

Sharon Maples (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040 402

Jordan Lawson (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
University of Central Arkansas (3)

Sondra Owenby (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040

Gary Householder (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040 406

Mike Latham (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040

Jacob Quilliams (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040

Brandi Stallings (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040

Brandi Stallings (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2, District 3

Kyle Koeneman Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Logan Berry Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Non-faculty
Mike Latham Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher

Kyle Koeneman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Logan Berry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Non-faculty

Mike Latham (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2, District 3

Mark Mobley Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Logan Jenkins Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Jeremiah Ogle Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher

Mark Mobley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Logan Jenkins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Jeremiah Ogle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2, District 3

Gregory Hernandez Head Coach 865-577-7040 Classified Employee
Tara Heyboer Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Classified Employee

Gregory Hernandez (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Classified Employee

Tara Heyboer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Classified Employee

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 2, District 4, Section 1

Mickey Williams Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Charles Ogle Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher

Mickey Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Charles Ogle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Ashley Arnold Head Coach 865-573-9320 Full-time Teacher
Kelly Widner Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Classified Employee

Ashley Arnold (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-573-9320
Full-time Teacher

Kelly Widner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Classified Employee

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 1

Scott Nicholson Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Davey Floyd Assistant Coach 865-609-0030 Full-time Teacher

Scott Nicholson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Davey Floyd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-609-0030
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 1

Scott Nicholson Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Davey Floyd Assistant Coach 865-609-0030 Full-time Teacher

Scott Nicholson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Davey Floyd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-609-0030
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 1

Scott Branton Head Coach 865-577-7081 Full-time Teacher
Patrick Clark Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Jason Grove Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Darrell Lauderdale Assistant Coach 865-579-0730 Full-time Teacher
Hunter Miniard Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Jeremiah Ogle Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Todd Ogle Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Nate Treadway Assistant Coach 865-577-7940 Full-time Teacher

Scott Branton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7081
Full-time Teacher

Patrick Clark (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Jason Grove (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Darrell Lauderdale (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-579-0730
Full-time Teacher

Hunter Miniard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Jeremiah Ogle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Todd Ogle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Nate Treadway (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7940
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 1, District 2

Todd Ogle Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Logan Jenkins Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher

Todd Ogle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Logan Jenkins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 1, District 2

Todd Ogle Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Logan Jenkins Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher

Todd Ogle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Logan Jenkins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Fredrick Ellis Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2014)
Matt Hamilton Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Tom Leonard Assistant Coach 865-577-5040 Non-faculty

Fredrick Ellis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2014)

Matt Hamilton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Tom Leonard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-5040
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Ron Blaydes Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Fredrick Ellis Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2014)
Tom Leonard Assistant Coach 865-577-5040 Non-faculty

Ron Blaydes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Fredrick Ellis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2014)

Tom Leonard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-5040
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2, District 3

Lauren Irwin Head Coach 865-577-5970 Full-time Teacher
Haley Graves Assistant Coach 865-774-8285 Full-time Teacher

Lauren Irwin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-5970
Full-time Teacher

Haley Graves (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-774-8285
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 1, District 2

Dustin Carr Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher

Dustin Carr (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 1, District 2

Dustin Carr Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher

Dustin Carr (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, East Section

Jeremiah Ogle Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Patrick Clark Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher

Jeremiah Ogle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Patrick Clark (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, East Section

Jeremiah Ogle Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Eddie Clark Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 178 Non-faculty

Jeremiah Ogle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Eddie Clark (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040 178
Non-faculty

Unified Track and Field

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 4

Kasey Norman Head Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher
Jason Jacklet Assistant Coach 865-573-9320 Full-time Teacher
Cheyenne Zorn Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Full-time Teacher

Kasey Norman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Jason Jacklet (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-573-9320
Full-time Teacher

Cheyenne Zorn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 5

Darrell Lauderdale Head Coach 865-579-0730 Full-time Teacher
Chris Goodin Assistant Coach 865-573-9320 Full-time Teacher
Craig Johnson Assistant Coach 865-573-9320 Non-faculty
Dan Zeits Assistant Coach 865-577-7040 Non-faculty

Darrell Lauderdale (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-579-0730
Full-time Teacher

Chris Goodin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-573-9320
Full-time Teacher

Craig Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-573-9320
Non-faculty

Dan Zeits (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-577-7040
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 1

Darrell Lauderdale Head Coach 865-579-0730 Full-time Teacher
Chris Goodin Assistant Coach 865-573-9320 Full-time Teacher

Darrell Lauderdale (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-579-0730
Full-time Teacher

Chris Goodin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-573-9320
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 3
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 27
Non-faculty 5

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.