Sale Creek High School School Logo

Sale Creek High School

Sale Creek, TN (Hamilton County)
Mascot: Panthers  ·  Colors: Royal Blue, White, Black

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
211 Patterson Rd
Sale Creek, TN 37373
Physical Address:
211 Patterson Rd
Sale Creek, TN 37373
Shipping Address:
211 Patterson Rd.
Sale Creek, TN 37373
Phone:
423-332-8819
Fax:
423-332-8819
Principal Phone:
423-332-8819
AD Phone:
423-332-8819
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 3
County: Hamilton
School ID: 436
Enrollment (Actual): 309
Enrollment (Classification): 309

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Sale Creek High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
LeAnn Welch Principal 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
Roy Shipley Athletic Director 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)
David Green Assistant Principal 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

LeAnn Welch (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819

Roy Shipley (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
United States Military Academy (1994)

David Green (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 3, District 5

Jimmy Pierce Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

Jimmy Pierce (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 3, District 5

David Helton Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
Jeffery McNair Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

David Helton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Jeffery McNair (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 3, District 5

Cliff Morgan Head Coach 423-332-8819 Non-faculty
Brian Kusnerick Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

Cliff Morgan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Non-faculty

Brian Kusnerick (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 3, District 6, Section 2

Paul Vallade Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

Paul Vallade (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 3, District 6, Section 2

Paul Vallade Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

Paul Vallade (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Kristie Magee Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

Kristie Magee (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 3

Seth Gammon Head Coach 423-332-8819 Non-faculty

Seth Gammon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 3

Seth Gammon Head Coach 423-332-8819 Non-faculty

Seth Gammon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 3

Ron Cox Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
Chase Harvey Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Classified Employee
Tanner Harvey Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Classified Employee
Jeff Legg Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
Earl Reavley Assistant Coach 423-595-6943 Non-faculty
Kevin Rodriguez Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
Roy Shipley Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)
Caleb Womack Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Non-faculty

Ron Cox (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Chase Harvey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Classified Employee

Tanner Harvey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Classified Employee

Jeff Legg (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Earl Reavley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-595-6943
Non-faculty

Kevin Rodriguez (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Roy Shipley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)

Caleb Womack (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 5

Christopher ( Mark ) Holland Head Coach 423-332-8819 Non-faculty

Christopher ( Mark ) Holland (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Non-faculty

Soccer
Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 4

Beth Wilson Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
Nicole Chapman Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

Beth Wilson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Nicole Chapman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 3, District 5

Kristen Dodson Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

Kristen Dodson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, East Section

Beth Wilson Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
Nicole Chapman Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
Roy Shipley Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)

Beth Wilson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Nicole Chapman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Roy Shipley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, East Section

Roy Shipley Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)
Nicole Chapman Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
Beth Wilson Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

Roy Shipley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)

Nicole Chapman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Beth Wilson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 5

Erin Briner Head Coach 423-619-3061 Non-faculty
Shelby Elliott Assistant Coach 423-619-3060 Non-faculty
Debbie Hill Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher

Erin Briner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-619-3061
Non-faculty

Shelby Elliott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-619-3060
Non-faculty

Debbie Hill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 7

Tom Moss Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
UTC (1996)
Roy Shipley Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)

Tom Moss (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher
UTC (1996)

Roy Shipley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 2

Tom Moss Head Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
UTC (1996)
Roy Shipley Assistant Coach 423-332-8819 Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)

Tom Moss (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher
UTC (1996)

Roy Shipley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-332-8819
Full-time Teacher
United States Military Academy (1994)

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 15
Non-faculty 7

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.