Kingston High School School Logo

Kingston High School

Kingston, TN (Roane County)
Mascot: Yellowjackets  ·  Colors: Navy, Orange

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
540 W. Cumberland St
Kingston, TN 37763
Physical Address:
540 W. Cumberland
Kingston, TN 37763
Shipping Address:
540 W. Cumberland
Kingston, TN 37763
Phone:
865-376-6534
Fax:
865-376-8530
Principal Phone:
865-376-6534
AD Phone:
865-376-6534
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 2
County: Roane
School ID: 427
Enrollment (Actual): 697
Enrollment (Classification): 697

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Kingston High School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Tony Clower System Athletic Director 865-376-5592 Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Technological University (1990)
Kent Millsaps Principal 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher
Bruce Robinette Athletic Director 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher

Tony Clower (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-5592
Tennessee Technological University (1990)

Kent Millsaps (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534

Bruce Robinette (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 4

Bruce Robinette Head Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher
Josh King Assistant Coach 865-466-3163 Non-faculty
Jake Witter Assistant Coach 865-466-5596 Full-time Teacher

Bruce Robinette (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Josh King (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-466-3163
Non-faculty

Jake Witter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-466-5596
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 4

Colt Narramore Head Coach 865-376-9281 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Brown Assistant Coach 615-305-7787 Non-faculty
Zachary Eason Assistant Coach 865-407-9057 Non-faculty

Colt Narramore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-9281
Full-time Teacher

Tyler Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-305-7787
Non-faculty

Zachary Eason (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-407-9057
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 4

Jon Green Head Coach 865-466-2270 Non-faculty

Jon Green (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-466-2270
Non-faculty

Cheerleading  
Tiffany Miles Head Coach 865-376-6534 Non-faculty
Noelle Money Assistant Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher
Rosalyn Wilkerson Assistant Coach 865-228-4163 Classified Employee

Tiffany Miles (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Non-faculty

Noelle Money (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Rosalyn Wilkerson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-228-4163
Classified Employee

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2

Jerry Monroe Head Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher

Jerry Monroe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2

Jerry Monroe Head Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher

Jerry Monroe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 2

Brian Pankey Head Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher
David Brown Assistant Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher
Preston Gallahar Assistant Coach 865-287-7574 Non-faculty
Bob Johnson Assistant Coach 931-484-6195 Full-time Teacher
Ken Johnson Assistant Coach 865-621-8996 Full-time Teacher
Jordan Jones Assistant Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher
Brent Kelley Assistant Coach 865-354-0931 Full-time Teacher
Josh King Assistant Coach 865-466-3163 Non-faculty
Stephen Plemons Assistant Coach 865-376-3411 Retired Educator

Brian Pankey (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

David Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Preston Gallahar (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-287-7574
Non-faculty

Bob Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-484-6195
Full-time Teacher

Ken Johnson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-621-8996
Full-time Teacher

Jordan Jones (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Brent Kelley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-354-0931
Full-time Teacher

Josh King (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-466-3163
Non-faculty

Stephen Plemons (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-3411
Retired Educator

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2, District 4

Mike Neal Head Coach 865-235-5041 Full-time Teacher
Landon Hardin Assistant Coach 865-850-9026 Non-faculty

Mike Neal (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-235-5041
Full-time Teacher

Landon Hardin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-850-9026
Non-faculty

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2, District 4

Mike Neal Head Coach 865-235-5041 Full-time Teacher
Landon Hardin Assistant Coach 865-850-9026 Non-faculty

Mike Neal (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-235-5041
Full-time Teacher

Landon Hardin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-850-9026
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 5

Keenan Hethcoat Head Coach 865-466-8261 Non-faculty

Keenan Hethcoat (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-466-8261
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 5

Ellen Dailey Head Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher
Alex Lunsford Assistant Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher

Ellen Dailey (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Alex Lunsford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 4

Wendy Johnson Head Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher
Bradley Hamilton Assistant Coach 865-755-0792 Non-faculty

Wendy Johnson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Bradley Hamilton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-755-0792
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2, District 4

Alex Lunsford Head Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher

Alex Lunsford (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2, District 4

Alex Lunsford Head Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher

Alex Lunsford (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Small Class, East Section

Jerry Monroe Head Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher

Jerry Monroe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Small Class, East Section

Jerry Monroe Head Coach 865-376-6534 Full-time Teacher

Jerry Monroe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-376-6534
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 5

Jessica Brantley Head Coach 865-384-0921 Full-time Teacher
Maddy Chance Assistant Coach 865-200-6272 Non-faculty
Melissa Heilman Assistant Coach 865-236-7567 Non-faculty

Jessica Brantley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-384-0921
Full-time Teacher

Maddy Chance (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-200-6272
Non-faculty

Melissa Heilman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-236-7567
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 16
Non-faculty 11
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.