Red Bank High School School Logo

Red Bank High School

Chattanooga, TN (Hamilton County)
Mascot: Lions  ·  Colors: Royal Blue, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
640 Morrison Springs Rd.
Chattanooga, TN 37415
Physical Address:
640 Morrison Springs Rd.
Chattanooga, TN 37415
Shipping Address:
640 Morrison Springs Rd.
Chattanooga, TN 37415
Phone:
423-874-1900
Fax:
423-874-1900
Principal Phone:
423-874-1900
AD Phone:
423-874-1900
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 3
County: Hamilton
School ID: 415
Enrollment (Actual): 798
Enrollment (Classification): 798

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Red Bank High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Brad Jackson System Athletic Director 423-498-6714 Full-time Teacher
Chris Tillett Principal 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Teresa Horton Bookkeeping Clerk 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Josh Ivens Athletic Trainer 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Mandi Munn Athletic Director 423-874-1900 2340 Full-time Teacher
Wendell Weathers Assistant Principal 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Brad Jackson (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-498-6714

Chris Tillett (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900

Teresa Horton (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900

Josh Ivens (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900

Mandi Munn (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900 2340

Wendell Weathers (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 6

Tyler Phillips Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Joey Safford Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Tyler Phillips (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Joey Safford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 6

Nick Fike Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Gary Long Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Classified Employee
Antoine Montgomery Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Non-faculty
Karl Williams Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Non-faculty

Nick Fike (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Gary Long (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Classified Employee

Antoine Montgomery (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Non-faculty

Karl Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 6

Kevin Wilson Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Christine Wood Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Kevin Wilson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Christine Wood (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Hailey McClure Head Coach 423-874-1900 Non-faculty
Stephanie Edwards Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Hailey McClure (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Non-faculty

Stephanie Edwards (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 3

Ryan Lay Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Maryville College ()

Ryan Lay (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher
Maryville College ()

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 3

Ryan Lay Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Maryville College ()

Ryan Lay (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher
Maryville College ()

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 3

Chris Brown Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Arnett Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Non-faculty
Matt Bowman Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Maryville College (2008)
Tim Couch Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Non-faculty
Brad Cowell Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Sean Davidson Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Non-faculty
Zac Gafford Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Non-faculty
Ted Gatewood Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Blake Haney Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Non-faculty
Japho Hardin Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Ted Lockerby Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Chris Payne Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Bryan Satterfield Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Non-faculty
Aaron Sauter Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Usery Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Charles Weems Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Madox Wilkey Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Non-faculty

Chris Brown (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Anthony Arnett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Non-faculty

Matt Bowman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher
Maryville College (2008)

Tim Couch (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Non-faculty

Brad Cowell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Sean Davidson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Non-faculty

Zac Gafford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Non-faculty

Ted Gatewood (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Blake Haney (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Non-faculty

Japho Hardin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Ted Lockerby (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Chris Payne (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Bryan Satterfield (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Non-faculty

Aaron Sauter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Usery (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Charles Weems (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Madox Wilkey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 5

CO-OP WITH HIXSON HIGH SCHOOL

Girls' Golf

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 5

CO-OP WITH HIXSON HIGH SCHOOL

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Chris Tillett Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Chris Brown Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Steven Morrison Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Chris Tillett (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Chris Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Steven Morrison (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Steven Morrison Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Timothy Browder Assistant Coach 423-344-1474 Full-time Teacher

Steven Morrison (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Timothy Browder (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-344-1474
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 3, District 6

Mandi Munn Head Coach 423-874-1900 2340 Full-time Teacher
Ashlen Mitchell Assistant Coach 423-867-6214 Non-faculty
Christine Wood Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Mandi Munn (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900 2340
Full-time Teacher

Ashlen Mitchell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-867-6214
Non-faculty

Christine Wood (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 5

Glen Wagner Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Glen Wagner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 3, District 5

Glen Wagner Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Glen Wagner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, East Section

Steven Plumlee Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Steven Plumlee (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, East Section

Brad Cowell Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Brad Cowell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 3, District 6

Kevin Wilson Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Taylor Gatewood Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Kevin Wilson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Taylor Gatewood (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Chase Payne Head Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher
Jacob Williams Assistant Coach 423-874-1900 Full-time Teacher

Chase Payne (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

Jacob Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-874-1900
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 26
Non-faculty 11

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.