Ravenwood High School School Logo

Ravenwood High School

Brentwood, TN (Williamson County)
Mascot: Raptors  ·  Colors: Red, Black, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
1724 Wilson Pike
Brentwood, TN 37027
Physical Address:
1724 Wilson Pike
Brentwood, TN 37027
Shipping Address:
1724 Wilson Pike
Brentwood, TN 37027
Phone:
615-472-4800
Fax:
615-472-4800
Principal Phone:
615-472-4800
AD Phone:
615-472-4800
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 6
County: Williamson
School ID: 413
Enrollment (Actual): 1550
Enrollment (Classification): 1550

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Ravenwood High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Darrin Joines System Athletic Director 615-472-4155 Full-time Teacher
Pam Vaden Principal 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Amy Bruno-Whelan Bookkeeping Clerk 615-472-4800 Classified Employee
Brittany Hillyer Athletic Trainer 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Holly Helton Athletic Secretary 614-472-4800 Classified Employee
Andrew Elrod Athletic Director 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Bridget Gorokhovsky Assistant Principal 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Leslie Harries Assistant Principal 615-478-4200 Full-time Teacher
Reggie Mason Assistant Principal 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1994)
Lance Wilson Assistant Principal 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher

Darrin Joines (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4155

Pam Vaden (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800

Amy Bruno-Whelan (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800

Brittany Hillyer (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800

Holly Helton (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 614-472-4800

Andrew Elrod (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800

Bridget Gorokhovsky (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800

Leslie Harries (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-478-4200

Reggie Mason (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
MTSU (1994)

Lance Wilson (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6, District 12

Nico Gregali Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Chad Biles Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Shane Carrier Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Trent Theisen Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher

Nico Gregali (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Chad Biles (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Shane Carrier (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Trent Theisen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6, District 12

Patrick Whitlock Head Coach 615-472-4808 Full-time Teacher
Chris Hight Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Classified Employee
Kris Hooper Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 1206 Full-time Teacher
Dominic Tharpe Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty

Patrick Whitlock (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4808
Full-time Teacher

Chris Hight (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Classified Employee

Kris Hooper (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800 1206
Full-time Teacher

Dominic Tharpe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6, District 12

Andrew James Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Doehner Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Kristen Murray Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty

Andrew James (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Doehner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Kristen Murray (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 13, Section 3

Dawn Edens Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher

Dawn Edens (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 6, District 13, Section 3

Dawn Edens Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher

Dawn Edens (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Haley Beeler Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Katie Cagle Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Joan Obot Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher

Haley Beeler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Katie Cagle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Joan Obot (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6

Peter Mueller Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Laura Paulsen Assistant Coach 615-472-4788 Non-faculty
Andrew Swanson Assistant Coach 615-472-4930 Full-time Teacher

Peter Mueller (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Laura Paulsen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4788
Non-faculty

Andrew Swanson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4930
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6

Peter Mueller Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Laura Paulsen Assistant Coach 615-472-4788 Non-faculty
Andrew Swanson Assistant Coach 615-472-4930 Full-time Teacher

Peter Mueller (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Laura Paulsen (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4788
Non-faculty

Andrew Swanson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4930
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 7

Will Hester Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Rubyn Branch Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Corey Davis Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Matt Duncan Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Elrod Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
John Gibson Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
David Harries Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Classified Employee
Andrew Higgins Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Crews Holt Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Riley Larkin Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Leonard Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Demario Merriwether Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Steve Reese Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Dequinn Watford Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty

Will Hester (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Rubyn Branch (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Corey Davis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Matt Duncan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Elrod (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

John Gibson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

David Harries (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Classified Employee

Andrew Higgins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Crews Holt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Riley Larkin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Anthony Leonard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Demario Merriwether (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Steve Reese (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Dequinn Watford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Teddy Craig Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher

Teddy Craig (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Teddy Craig Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher

Teddy Craig (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11

Michael Reed Head Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty

Michael Reed (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11

Jessica Mancini Head Coach 615-306-0789 Full-time Teacher
Megan Nugent Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Megan Sanchez Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher

Jessica Mancini (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-306-0789
Full-time Teacher

Megan Nugent (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Megan Sanchez (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6, District 12

Allison Brown Head Coach 615-472-4808 Full-time Teacher

Allison Brown (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4808
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Chris Bates Head Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty

Chris Bates (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Chris Bates Head Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty

Chris Bates (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Peter Mueller Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Reggie Grimes Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Demario Merriwether Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Mikaela Perry Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Ricky Sierra Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty

Peter Mueller (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Reggie Grimes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Demario Merriwether (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Mikaela Perry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Ricky Sierra (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 3

Peter Mueller Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Reggie Grimes Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Demario Merriwether Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Mikaela Perry Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Ricky Sierra Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty

Peter Mueller (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Reggie Grimes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Demario Merriwether (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Mikaela Perry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Ricky Sierra (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 11

Abbey West Head Coach 909-631-3272 Non-faculty
Megan Case Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Classified Employee
Elizabeth Malom Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Clinton Rilveria Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty
Alex Sealy Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty

Abbey West (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 909-631-3272
Non-faculty

Megan Case (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Classified Employee

Elizabeth Malom (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Clinton Rilveria (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Alex Sealy (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

Brody Faler Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
John Gibson Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Non-faculty

Brody Faler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

John Gibson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 3

Geston Gordon Head Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher
Anthony Leonard Assistant Coach 615-472-4800 Full-time Teacher

Geston Gordon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

Anthony Leonard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4800
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 3
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 28
Non-faculty 18

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.