Campbell Co. High School

Jacksboro, TN (Campbell County)
Mascot: Cougars  ·  Colors: Royal Blue, Orange

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
150 Cougar Lane
Jacksboro, TN 37757
Physical Address:
150 Cougar Lane
Jacksboro, TN 37757
Shipping Address:
150 Cougar Lane
Jacksboro, TN 37757
Phone:
423-562-8308
Fax:
423-566-2019
Principal Phone:
423-562-8308
AD Phone:
423-562-8308
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 2
County: Campbell
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 1304
Enrollment (Classification): 1304
School ID: 40

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Campbell Co. High School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Ben Foust Principal 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Kim Wilson Bookkeeping Clerk 423-562-8308 Classified Employee
Matt Price Athletic Director 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Troy Arnold Assistant Athletic Director 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Clawson Assistant Athletic Director 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher

Ben Foust (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308

Kim Wilson (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308

Matt Price (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308

Troy Arnold (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308

Brandon Clawson (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 2, District 3

Brian Miracle Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Wesleyan College (2011)

Brian Miracle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Wesleyan College (2011)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 2, District 3

Ernie Clawson Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Clawson Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher

Ernie Clawson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Clawson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 2, District 3

Jason Kitts Head Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty
Ryan Browning Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Adam Ellison Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty
Jessica Stanley Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher

Jason Kitts (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Ryan Browning (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Adam Ellison (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Jessica Stanley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Bre Price Head Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty

Bre Price (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 2

Shanielle Johnson Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher

Shanielle Johnson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 2

Shanielle Johnson Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher

Shanielle Johnson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 5A, Region 3

Justin Price Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Nick Bailey Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Classified Employee
Chris Honeycutt Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Retired Educator
Josh Kerr Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Brent Lester Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty
Matt Price Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Landon Reese Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Zach Rutherford Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty

Justin Price (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Nick Bailey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Classified Employee

Chris Honeycutt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Retired Educator

Josh Kerr (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Brent Lester (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Matt Price (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Landon Reese (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Zach Rutherford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Michael Cain Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial University (2012)

Michael Cain (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial University (2012)

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Michael Cain Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial University (2012)

Michael Cain (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher
Lincoln Memorial University (2012)

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 2, District 3

Jason Austin Head Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty
Matthew Schroeder Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty

Jason Austin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Matthew Schroeder (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 2, District 3

Jason Austin Head Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty
Matthew Schroeder Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty

Jason Austin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Matthew Schroeder (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 2, District 3

Rebecca Mongar Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher

Rebecca Mongar (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Joshua Parker Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher

Joshua Parker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 2, District 3

Joshua Parker Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher

Joshua Parker (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 1

Chris Shouse Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher

Chris Shouse (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Section 1

Chris Shouse Head Coach 423-562-8308 Full-time Teacher

Chris Shouse (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 2, District 3

Renee Wormsley Head Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty
Destiny Wormsley Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty
Travis Wormsley Assistant Coach 423-562-8308 Non-faculty

Renee Wormsley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Destiny Wormsley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Travis Wormsley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-562-8308
Non-faculty

Wrestling

CO-OP WITH CLINTON HIGH SCHOOL

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 14
Non-faculty 10
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.