Oneida High School School Logo

Oneida High School

Oneida, TN (Scott County)
Mascot: Indians/Lady Indians  ·  Colors: Orange, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
372 North Main Street
Oneida, TN 37841
Physical Address:
372 North Main Street
Oneida, TN 37841
Shipping Address:
372 North Main Street
Oneida, TN 37841
Phone:
423-569-8818
Fax:
423-569-1681
Principal Phone:
423-569-8818
AD Phone:
423-215-2425
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 2
County: Scott
School ID: 387
Enrollment (Actual): 382
Enrollment (Classification): 382

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Oneida High School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Rick Harper Principal 423-569-8818 Full-time Teacher
Catherine Bell Bookkeeping Clerk 423-569-8818 Full-time Teacher
Jimmy May Athletic Director 423-215-2425 Full-time Teacher
Stacy Love Assistant Principal 423-569-8818 Full-time Teacher
Jimmy May Assistant Principal 423-215-2425 Full-time Teacher
Shawn West Assistant Principal 423-569-2475 Full-time Teacher

Rick Harper (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818

Catherine Bell (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818

Jimmy May (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-215-2425

Stacy Love (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818

Jimmy May (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-215-2425

Shawn West (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-2475

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 3

Chad McDowell Head Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Paul Shepherd Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Jeremy Shoemaker Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Chris Young Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty

Chad McDowell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Paul Shepherd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Jeremy Shoemaker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Chris Young (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 3

Jacob King Head Coach 423-569-8818 Retired Educator
Jason Pike Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Torrey Slaven Assistant Coach 423-569-2475 Full-time Teacher

Jacob King (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Retired Educator

Jason Pike (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Torrey Slaven (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-2475
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 3

Marv West Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Devlin Marcum Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Full-time Teacher
Heaven Smithers Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Full-time Teacher

Marv West (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Devlin Marcum (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Full-time Teacher

Heaven Smithers (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Jenna Smith Head Coach Full-time Teacher

Jenna Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2

Lisa Boyatt Head Coach Full-time Teacher

Lisa Boyatt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2

Lisa Boyatt Head Coach Full-time Teacher

Lisa Boyatt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 2A, Region 2

Tony Lambert Head Coach 423-286-0227 Full-time Teacher
Jeff Buttram Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Dalton Chambers Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Mike Keeton Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Jimmy May Assistant Coach 423-215-2425 Full-time Teacher
Chad McDowell Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Shawn West Assistant Coach 423-569-2475 Full-time Teacher
Robert Wright Assistant Coach 423-569-2475 Full-time Teacher

Tony Lambert (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-286-0227
Full-time Teacher

Jeff Buttram (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Dalton Chambers (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Mike Keeton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Jimmy May (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-215-2425
Full-time Teacher

Chad McDowell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Shawn West (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-2475
Full-time Teacher

Robert Wright (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-2475
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2, District 4

Richard Graves Head Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Brenda Smith Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty

Richard Graves (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Brenda Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Small Class, Region 2, District 4

Richard Graves Head Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Brenda Smith Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty

Richard Graves (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Brenda Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 3

Derek Keeton Head Coach 423-215-2227 Non-faculty
Phil Newport Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Full-time Teacher

Derek Keeton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-215-2227
Non-faculty

Phil Newport (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 3

Phil Newport Head Coach 423-569-8818 Full-time Teacher
Celena O'Neal Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Amanda Terry Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Full-time Teacher

Phil Newport (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Full-time Teacher

Celena O'Neal (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Amanda Terry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 2, District 3

Richard Graves Head Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty
Dustin Lay Assistant Coach 423-569-8818 Non-faculty

Richard Graves (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Dustin Lay (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-569-8818
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Small Class, East Section

CO-OP WITH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Small Class, East Section

CO-OP WITH SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 12
Non-faculty 13
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.