Nolensville High School School Logo

Nolensville High School

Nolensville, TN (Williamson County)
Mascot: Knights  ·  Colors: Royal, Black, Silver

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
1600 Summerlyn Drive
Nolensville, TN 37135
Physical Address:
1600 Summerlyn Drive
Nolensville, TN 37135
Shipping Address:
1600 Summerlyn Drive
Nolensville, TN 37135
Phone:
615-472-5200
Fax:
615-472-5221
Principal Phone:
615-472-5202
AD Phone:
615-472-7640
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 6
County: Williamson
School ID: 366
Enrollment (Actual): 1077
Enrollment (Classification): 1077

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Nolensville High School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Darrin Joines System Athletic Director 615-472-4000 Full-time Teacher
Bill Harlin Principal 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher
Joyce Ciccarelli Bookkeeping Clerk 615-472-5200 Classified Employee
Matt Shattuck Athletic Trainer 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Zach Hudson Athletic Director 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher
Bryant Gunter Assistant Principal 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher

Darrin Joines (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-4000

Bill Harlin (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202

Joyce Ciccarelli (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200

Matt Shattuck (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200

Zach Hudson (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202

Bryant Gunter (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Zach Hudson Head Coach 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Crawford Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Terry Hudson Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Richie Marsh Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Adam Nyswaner Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Lance Smith Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher

Zach Hudson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202
Full-time Teacher

Matthew Crawford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Terry Hudson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Richie Marsh (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Adam Nyswaner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Lance Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Todd Babington Head Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Jermaine Howard Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Jake Ray Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Drew Young Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher

Todd Babington (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Jermaine Howard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Jake Ray (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Drew Young (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Chris Ladd Head Coach 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher
Luke Patton Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Holly Pring Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Classified Employee
Tennessee Tech University (1999)

Chris Ladd (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202
Full-time Teacher

Luke Patton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Holly Pring (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Classified Employee
Tennessee Tech University (1999)

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 9

McCarley Thomas Head Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Will Tidwell Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty

McCarley Thomas (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Will Tidwell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 9

McCarley Thomas Head Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Will Tidwell Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty

McCarley Thomas (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Will Tidwell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Cheerleading  
Necia Knutzen Head Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Sarah Pulley Head Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty

Necia Knutzen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Sarah Pulley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6

Brooke Koblitz Head Coach 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia (2016)

Brooke Koblitz (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202
Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia (2016)

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6

Brooke Koblitz Head Coach 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia (2016)

Brooke Koblitz (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202
Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia (2016)

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4

Paul Derrick Head Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
John Burrow Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Daniel Childs Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Patrick Curran Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Jermaine Howard Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Joshua Leslie Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Kyle Manderfeld Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Lance Smith Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Michael York Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty

Paul Derrick (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

John Burrow (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Daniel Childs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Patrick Curran (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Jermaine Howard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Joshua Leslie (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Kyle Manderfeld (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Lance Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Michael York (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11

Richie Marsh Head Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Todd Babington Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher

Richie Marsh (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Todd Babington (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11

Richie Marsh Head Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Todd Babington Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher

Richie Marsh (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Todd Babington (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Eric Shelton Head Coach 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher
MTSU ()
Trey Coggins Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Andreas Petrou Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty

Eric Shelton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202
Full-time Teacher
MTSU ()

Trey Coggins (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Andreas Petrou (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Eric Shelton Head Coach 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher
MTSU ()
Isabella Oviedo Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Andreas Petrou Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty

Eric Shelton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202
Full-time Teacher
MTSU ()

Isabella Oviedo (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Andreas Petrou (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Luke Patton Head Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
McCarley Thomas Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Krista Volpe Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Randy Wroten Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty

Luke Patton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

McCarley Thomas (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Krista Volpe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Randy Wroten (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11

Brian Bass Head Coach 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher

Brian Bass (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 11

Brian Bass Head Coach 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher

Brian Bass (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Brooke Koblitz Head Coach 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia (2016)

Brooke Koblitz (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202
Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia (2016)

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Brooke Koblitz Head Coach 615-472-5202 Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia (2016)

Brooke Koblitz (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5202
Full-time Teacher
University of Georgia (2016)

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Brett Young Head Coach 615-472-5200 Full-time Teacher
Jennifer Childs Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Joy Owino Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty

Brett Young (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Full-time Teacher

Jennifer Childs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Joy Owino (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 3

Johnnie Melzoni Head Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Jamie Morrell Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Thomas Noble Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
John Pryor Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Robert Scherr Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty

Johnnie Melzoni (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Jamie Morrell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Thomas Noble (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

John Pryor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Robert Scherr (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of West Region

Johnnie Melzoni Head Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Jamie Morrell Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Thomas Noble Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
John Pryor Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty
Robert Scherr Assistant Coach 615-472-5200 Non-faculty

Johnnie Melzoni (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Jamie Morrell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Thomas Noble (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

John Pryor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

Robert Scherr (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-472-5200
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 24
Non-faculty 15

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.