Jackson North Side High School School Logo

Jackson North Side High School

Jackson, TN (Madison County)
Mascot: Indians  ·  Colors: Blue, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
3066 North Highland Avenue
Jackson, TN 38305
Physical Address:
3066 North Highland Avenue
Jackson, TN 38305
Shipping Address:
3066 North Highland Avenue
Jackson, TN 38305
Phone:
731-668-3171
Fax:
731-661-9756
Principal Phone:
731-668-3171
AD Phone:
731-506-2023
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 7
County: Madison
School ID: 365
Enrollment (Actual): 872
Enrollment (Classification): 872

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Jackson North Side High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Jason Bridgeman Principal 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Susan Wallace Bookkeeping Clerk 731-668-7866 Classified Employee
Michelle Brooks Athletic Secretary 731-506-2494 Classified Employee
Dionne Springfield Athletic Director 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher
Mia Moore Assistant Principal 731-506-3347 Full-time Teacher
Glenn Paschall Assistant Principal 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Jason Bridgeman (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171

Susan Wallace (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866

Michelle Brooks (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-506-2494

Dionne Springfield (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866

Mia Moore (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-506-3347

Glenn Paschall (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Rob Maxwell Head Coach 731-668-0573 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Simmons Assistant Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2009)

Rob Maxwell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-0573
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Simmons (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2009)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Tony Brown Head Coach 731-506-3188 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (1996)
Ryan Scott Assistant Coach 731-668-7866 Classified Employee
Timmy Tharpe Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Tony Brown (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-506-3188
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (1996)

Ryan Scott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Classified Employee

Timmy Tharpe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 7

Michelle Dunlap Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Michelle Dunlap (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 7, District 13

Andrew Simmons Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2009)

Andrew Simmons (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2009)

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 7, District 13

Celeste Lott Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Celeste Lott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 4

Donna Currie Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Donna Currie (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Tiffanie Jones Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Carla Currie Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Classified Employee

Tiffanie Jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Carla Currie (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Classified Employee

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6

Jesse Powell Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher
Tremon Cockrell Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Melvin Hampton Assistant Coach 731-424-3441 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Scott Assistant Coach 731-668-7866 Classified Employee
Timmy Tharpe Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Jesse Powell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Tremon Cockrell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Melvin Hampton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-424-3441
Full-time Teacher

Ryan Scott (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Classified Employee

Timmy Tharpe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Jerry Robertson Head Coach 731-215-2696 Full-time Teacher
Amy Tate Assistant Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Jerry Robertson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-215-2696
Full-time Teacher

Amy Tate (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 7

Michelle Dunlap Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Michelle Dunlap (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 7, District 13

Andrew Simmons Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2009)

Andrew Simmons (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2009)

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

Julie Zbozien Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Julie Zbozien (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Jason McCauley Head Coach 731-506-2072 Full-time Teacher
Rebecca Hutson Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Jason McCauley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-506-2072
Full-time Teacher

Rebecca Hutson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 7, District 13

Celeste Lott Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Celeste Lott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 4

Donna Currie Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Donna Currie (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Danielle Shaw-jones Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Danielle Shaw-jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

Greg Petty Head Coach 731-444-5040 Full-time Teacher

Greg Petty (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-444-5040
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 18

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.