Jackson North Side High School School Logo

Jackson North Side High School

Jackson, TN (Madison County)
Mascot: Indians  ·  Colors: Blue, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
3066 North Highland Avenue
Jackson, TN 38305
Physical Address:
3066 North Highland Avenue
Jackson, TN 38305
Shipping Address:
3066 North Highland Avenue
Jackson, TN 38305
Phone:
731-668-3171
Fax:
731-668-1252
Principal Phone:
731-668-3171
AD Phone:
731-506-2023
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 7
County: Madison
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 872
Enrollment (Classification): 872
School ID: 365

Staff information for the 2023-2024 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Jackson North Side High School administration.

2023-2024 School Administration
Jason Bridgeman System Athletic Director 731-664-2500 Full-time Teacher
Bryan Chandler Principal 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Chelsea Ledbetter Bookkeeping Clerk 731-668-3171 Classified Employee
Sadie Thetford Athletic Trainer 731-414-6889 Full-time Teacher
Michelle Brooks Athletic Secretary 731-506-2494 Classified Employee
Woodrow Lowe Athletic Director 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Aaron Woods Athletic Director 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
James Barnett Assistant Principal 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Adam Peachey Assistant Principal 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Jason Bridgeman (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-664-2500

Bryan Chandler (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171

Chelsea Ledbetter (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171

Sadie Thetford (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-414-6889

Michelle Brooks (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-506-2494

Woodrow Lowe (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171

Aaron Woods (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171

James Barnett (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171

Adam Peachey (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 12

Rob Maxwell Head Coach 731-668-0573 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Simmons Assistant Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2009)

Rob Maxwell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-0573
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Simmons (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2009)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 12

Aaron Woods Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Cooper Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Non-faculty
Andrew Woods Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Aaron Woods (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Cooper (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Non-faculty

Andrew Woods (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 12

Ken Northcut Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Union University (B.S) University of Memphis (MEd) (1990)

Ken Northcut (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher
Union University (B.S) University of Memphis (MEd) (1990)

Cheerleading
Ayanna Hardy Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Ayanna Hardy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 7

Michelle Dunlap Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Michelle Dunlap (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 7

Michelle Dunlap Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Michelle Dunlap (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6

Woodrow Lowe Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Edward Coleman Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Classified Employee
Mark Fedor Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Robert Gillard Assistant Coach 731-298-4287 Full-time Teacher
Melvin Hampton Assistant Coach 731-424-3441 Full-time Teacher
Joshua Mitchell Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Laboris Weddle Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Woodrow Lowe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Edward Coleman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Classified Employee

Mark Fedor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Robert Gillard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-298-4287
Full-time Teacher

Melvin Hampton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-424-3441
Full-time Teacher

Joshua Mitchell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Laboris Weddle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Andrew Simmons Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2009)

Andrew Simmons (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee (2009)

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Greg Petty Head Coach 731-444-5040 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2011)

Greg Petty (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-444-5040
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2011)

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Julie Zbozien Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Julie Zbozien (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 12

Mary Shannon Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher
Alicia Grant Assistant Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Mary Shannon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Alicia Grant (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Celeste Lott Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Celeste Lott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Celeste Lott Head Coach 731-668-3171 Full-time Teacher

Celeste Lott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-3171
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Class AA, West Section

Chris Dichiara Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Chris Dichiara (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Class AA, West Section

Michelle Dunlap Head Coach 731-668-7866 Full-time Teacher

Michelle Dunlap (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-668-7866
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Renette Coleman Head Coach 731-506-2353 Full-time Teacher

Renette Coleman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-506-2353
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 20
Non-faculty 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.