Nashville Christian School School Logo

Nashville Christian School

Nashville, TN (Davidson County)
Mascot: Eagles/Lady Eagles  ·  Colors: Navy Blue, Orange, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
7555 Sawyer Brown Rd
Nashville, TN 37221
Physical Address:
7555 Sawyer Brown Rd
Nashville, TN 37221
Shipping Address:
7555 Sawyer Brown Rd.
Nashville, TN 37221
Phone:
615-356-5600
Fax:
615-356-5600
Principal Phone:
615-356-5600
AD Phone:
615-356-5600
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Davidson
School ID: 360
Enrollment (Actual): 223
Enrollment (Classification): 223

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Nashville Christian School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Brian Bishop Principal 615-356-5600 108 Full-time Teacher
Darlete Bishop Bookkeeping Clerk 615-356-5600 156 Classified Employee
Jordan Bowers Athletic Secretary 615-356-5600 Classified Employee
Ronnie Seigenthaler Athletic Director 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher

Brian Bishop (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600 108

Darlete Bishop (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600 156

Jordan Bowers (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600

Ronnie Seigenthaler (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600

Baseball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Ben Williams Head Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher

Ben Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Russell Fraizer Head Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Chuck Frazier Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Non-faculty
Matt Ogle Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Quinn Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 155 Full-time Teacher

Russell Fraizer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Chuck Frazier (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Non-faculty

Matt Ogle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Kevin Quinn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600 155
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division II, Middle Region

Jim Carlucci Head Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher

Jim Carlucci (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Robbie Lewis Head Coach 615-356-5600 159 Full-time Teacher

Robbie Lewis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600 159
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Kevin Forte Head Coach 615-356-5600 Classified Employee

Kevin Forte (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Classified Employee

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

James Eberly Head Coach 615-356-5600 Non-faculty

James Eberly (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Ronnie Seigenthaler Head Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Steadman Bell Assistant Coach 615-612-8173 Non-faculty
Nate Copeland Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Josh Green Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Non-faculty
Justin King Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher

Ronnie Seigenthaler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Steadman Bell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-612-8173
Non-faculty

Nate Copeland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Josh Green (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Non-faculty

Justin King (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Emily Kemp Head Coach 615-356-5600 Non-faculty
Erica Delavergne Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher

Emily Kemp (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Non-faculty

Erica Delavergne (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division II, Class A, West Region

Jeff Brothers Head Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Vanderbilt University (1993)
Steadman Bell Assistant Coach 615-612-8173 Non-faculty
Nate Copeland Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Justin King Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Mcclary Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Matt Ogle Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Shaw Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher

Jeff Brothers (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher
Vanderbilt University (1993)

Steadman Bell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-612-8173
Non-faculty

Nate Copeland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Justin King (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Ryan Mcclary (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Matt Ogle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Shaw (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Dan Wilkerson Head Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Chandler Ashcraft Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Kendall Lewis Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Non-faculty

Dan Wilkerson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Chandler Ashcraft (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Kendall Lewis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Non-faculty

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division II, Middle Region

Jim Carlucci Head Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher

Jim Carlucci (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Robbie Lewis Head Coach 615-356-5600 159 Full-time Teacher

Robbie Lewis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600 159
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Kevin Forte Head Coach 615-356-5600 Classified Employee

Kevin Forte (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Classified Employee

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Sarah Bedell Head Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Jordan Bowers Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Classified Employee

Sarah Bedell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Jordan Bowers (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Classified Employee

Girls' Softball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Ashley Page Head Coach 615-356-5600 114 Full-time Teacher
Byron Page Assistant Coach 615-662-4545 Non-faculty
Kevin Quinn Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 155 Full-time Teacher

Ashley Page (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600 114
Full-time Teacher

Byron Page (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-662-4545
Non-faculty

Kevin Quinn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600 155
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

James Eberly Head Coach 615-356-5600 Non-faculty

James Eberly (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Ronnie Seigenthaler Head Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Steadman Bell Assistant Coach 615-612-8173 Non-faculty
Nate Copeland Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher
Josh Green Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Non-faculty
Justin King Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher

Ronnie Seigenthaler (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Steadman Bell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-612-8173
Non-faculty

Nate Copeland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Josh Green (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Non-faculty

Justin King (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Kayce Green Head Coach 615-356-5600 Classified Employee
Kent State (2006)
Blaire Fowler Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Non-faculty

Kayce Green (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Classified Employee
Kent State (2006)

Blaire Fowler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 4, Middle Region

Winston Williams Head Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher

Winston Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

Unified Track and Field

NOT PROVIDED

Wrestling  

Member of Division II, West Region

Tim Satterfield Head Coach 615-356-5600 Classified Employee
Joey Hendricks Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Non-faculty
Jerry Morrison Assistant Coach 615-356-5600 Full-time Teacher

Tim Satterfield (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Classified Employee

Joey Hendricks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Non-faculty

Jerry Morrison (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-356-5600
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 4
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 19
Non-faculty 9

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.