McEwen High School School Logo

McEwen High School

McEwen, TN (Humphreys County)
Mascot: Warriors/Warriorettes  ·  Colors: Red, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
335 Melrose St
McEwen, TN 37101
Physical Address:
335 Melrose St
McEwen, TN 37101
Shipping Address:
335 Melrose St
McEwen, TN 37101
Phone:
931-582-6950
Fax:
931-582-6952
Principal Phone:
931-582-4263
AD Phone:
931-264-1797
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 6
County: Humphreys
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 299
Enrollment (Classification): 299
School ID: 317

Staff information for the 2024-2025 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by McEwen High School administration.

2024-2025 School Administration
Robbie Lanham Principal 931-582-6950 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee- Martin (2011)
Phil Ross Athletic Director 931-582-8417 Full-time Teacher

Robbie Lanham (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
University of Tennessee- Martin (2011)

Phil Ross (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-8417

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 6, District 12

Wayne Rachford Head Coach 931-582-6950 Non-faculty

Wayne Rachford (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 6, District 12

Phil Ross Head Coach 931-582-8417 Full-time Teacher
Walter Andrews Assistant Coach 931-582-8417 Full-time Teacher
Garrett Mullinicks Assistant Coach 931-209-7350 Non-faculty
James Park Assistant Coach 931-582-6950 Non-faculty

Phil Ross (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-8417
Full-time Teacher

Walter Andrews (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-8417
Full-time Teacher

Garrett Mullinicks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-209-7350
Non-faculty

James Park (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 6, District 12

Amelia Darden Head Coach 615-374-0790 Full-time Teacher
Amanda Greene Assistant Coach 931-622-5969 Full-time Teacher

Amelia Darden (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-374-0790
Full-time Teacher

Amanda Greene (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-622-5969
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Amber Elliott Head Coach 931-622-3337 Non-faculty
Bambi Miller Assistant Coach 615-636-2051 Non-faculty

Amber Elliott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-622-3337
Non-faculty

Bambi Miller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-636-2051
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6

Randell Gann Head Coach 931-994-7661 Classified Employee

Randell Gann (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-994-7661
Classified Employee

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6

Randell Gann Head Coach 931-994-7661 Classified Employee

Randell Gann (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-994-7661
Classified Employee

Football

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 6

Cecil Andrews Head Coach 615-456-9411 Classified Employee
Trent Carter Assistant Coach 931-582-6950 Non-faculty
Daniel David Assistant Coach 931-582-6950 Non-faculty
Brandon Gill Assistant Coach 931-209-1958 Non-faculty
Wayne Rachford Assistant Coach 931-582-6950 Non-faculty
Jared Smith Assistant Coach 931-582-6950 Full-time Teacher

Cecil Andrews (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-456-9411
Classified Employee

Trent Carter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Non-faculty

Daniel David (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Non-faculty

Brandon Gill (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-209-1958
Non-faculty

Wayne Rachford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Non-faculty

Jared Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Flag Football
Alaina Moran Head Coach 931-582-6950 Classified Employee

Alaina Moran (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Classified Employee

Boys' Golf

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 10

Walter Andrews Head Coach 931-582-8417 Full-time Teacher

Walter Andrews (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-8417
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 10

Walter Andrews Head Coach 931-582-8417 Full-time Teacher

Walter Andrews (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-8417
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Jeremy Tolene Head Coach 931-582-6950 Full-time Teacher

Jeremy Tolene (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Jeremy Tolene Head Coach 931-582-6950 Full-time Teacher
Gracie Krone Assistant Coach 931-582-6950 Non-faculty

Jeremy Tolene (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Full-time Teacher

Gracie Krone (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 6, District 12

Heather Nix Head Coach 931-582-6950 Full-time Teacher

Heather Nix (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 10

CO-OP WITH WAVERLY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL

Girls' Volleyball

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 10

Misty Barnes Head Coach 931-582-6950 Full-time Teacher
Gary Moore Assistant Coach 913-582-6950 Full-time Teacher

Misty Barnes (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-582-6950
Full-time Teacher

Gary Moore (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 913-582-6950
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 3
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 9
Non-faculty 9

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.