Marshall Co. High School School Logo

Marshall Co. High School

Lewisburg, TN (Marshall County)
Mascot: Tigers  ·  Colors: Royal Blue, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
661 West Ellington Parkway
Lewisburg, TN 37091
Physical Address:
661 West Ellington Parkway
Lewisburg, TN 37091
Shipping Address:
661 W Ellington Pky.
Lewisburg, TN 37091
Phone:
931-359-1549
Fax:
931-359-1549
Principal Phone:
931-359-1549
AD Phone:
931-359-1549
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 6
County: Marshall
School ID: 311
Enrollment (Actual): 845
Enrollment (Classification): 845

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Marshall Co. High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
John Bush Principal 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher
Carol Spence Bookkeeping Clerk 931-359-1540 Classified Employee
Greg Cloutier Athletic Trainer 931-359-1540 Non-faculty
Mississippi State and Auburn (1990)
Kevin Mcgehee Athletic Director 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher
Belmont (1989)
Ryan Henry Assistant Principal Full-time Teacher
David Steely Assistant Principal 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1992)

John Bush (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549

Carol Spence (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540

Greg Cloutier (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Mississippi State and Auburn (1990)

Kevin Mcgehee (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Belmont (1989)

Ryan Henry (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone:

David Steely (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
MTSU (1992)

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Mike Reese Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Ryan Henry Assistant Coach Full-time Teacher

Mike Reese (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Ryan Henry (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Lavon King Head Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher

Lavon King (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Bowling

Member of Division I, Region 4, District 8

Sean Donnelly Head Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis ()
Anna Self Assistant Coach 931-359-1549 Non-faculty
Terry Udell Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Non-faculty

Sean Donnelly (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis ()

Anna Self (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Non-faculty

Terry Udell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4

Heather Denton Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Charolette Zajak Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher

Heather Denton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Charolette Zajak (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8

Lavon King Head Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher

Lavon King (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8

Tammy Shrivalle Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Vanessa Sweeney Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher

Tammy Shrivalle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Vanessa Sweeney (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading
Marlena Brewer Head Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher
Carolyn Mills Head Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher

Marlena Brewer (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher

Carolyn Mills (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 4

Thomas Osteen Head Coach 931-993-8862 Full-time Teacher
Jake Barnes Assistant Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher
Josh Beddingfield Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher
Sewanee (The University of the South) (1999)
Waymond Boyd Assistant Coach Non-faculty
Jerry Cobb Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher
John Denton Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher
Hunter Newton Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher
Martin Methodist College (2017)
Danny Pickle Assistant Coach Full-time Teacher
Ronny Shirey Assistant Coach 931-638-2537 Full-time Teacher

Thomas Osteen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-993-8862
Full-time Teacher

Jake Barnes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher

Josh Beddingfield (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher
Sewanee (The University of the South) (1999)

Waymond Boyd (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Non-faculty

Jerry Cobb (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

John Denton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

Hunter Newton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher
Martin Methodist College (2017)

Danny Pickle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Ronny Shirey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-638-2537
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

David Steely Head Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1992)
Kirk McLean Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Classified Employee
Don Steely Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Retired Educator

David Steely (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1992)

Kirk McLean (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Classified Employee

Don Steely (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Retired Educator

Girls' Bowling

Member of Division I, Region 4, District 8

Sean Donnelly Head Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis ()
Anna Self Assistant Coach 931-359-1549 Non-faculty
Terry Udell Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Non-faculty

Sean Donnelly (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher
University of Memphis ()

Anna Self (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Non-faculty

Terry Udell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4

Heather Denton Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Charolette Zajak Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher

Heather Denton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Charolette Zajak (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8

Lavon King Head Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher

Lavon King (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Mike Livingston Head Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher
Jacksonville State University (1984)
Nick Werner Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher

Mike Livingston (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher
Jacksonville State University (1984)

Nick Werner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 12

Baylee Hammons Head Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Mcgehee Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher
Belmont (1989)
Danny Pickle Assistant Coach Full-time Teacher

Baylee Hammons (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

Kevin Mcgehee (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher
Belmont (1989)

Danny Pickle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 4, District 8

Tammy Shrivalle Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Vanessa Sweeney Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher

Tammy Shrivalle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Vanessa Sweeney (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Tammy Shrivalle Head Coach Full-time Teacher
Lori Haynes Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher

Tammy Shrivalle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Lori Haynes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling

NOT PROVIDED

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Nick Werner Head Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher
Mike Livingston Assistant Coach 931-359-1549 Full-time Teacher
Jacksonville State University (1984)

Nick Werner (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

Mike Livingston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1549
Full-time Teacher
Jacksonville State University (1984)

Wrestling

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 3

Spenser McGuiggan Head Coach 931-359-1540 Full-time Teacher
Nicholas McGuiggan Assistant Coach 931-359-1540 Non-faculty

Spenser McGuiggan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Full-time Teacher

Nicholas McGuiggan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-359-1540
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 25
Non-faculty 4
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.