Bradley Central High School School Logo

Bradley Central High School

Cleveland, TN (Bradley County)
Mascot: Bears/Bearettes  ·  Colors: Black, Gold

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
1000 South Lee Highway
Cleveland, TN 37311
Physical Address:
1000 South Lee Highway
Cleveland, TN 37311
Shipping Address:
1000 S Lee Hwy.
Cleveland, TN 37311
Phone:
423-476-0650
Fax:
423-476-0613
Principal Phone:
423-476-0650
AD Phone:
423-476-0650
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 3
County: Bradley
School ID: 31
Enrollment (Actual): 1714
Enrollment (Classification): 1714

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Bradley Central High School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Patrick Spangler Principal 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Turner Jackson Athletic Director 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Terry Mcelhaney Assistant Principal 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Angie Neeley Assistant Principal 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Rich Assistant Principal 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Patrick Spangler (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650

Turner Jackson (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650

Terry Mcelhaney (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650

Angie Neeley (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650

Tyler Rich (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 5

Travis Adams Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Matt Day Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Timmy Lynn Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Tanner Thompson Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Travis Adams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Matt Day (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Timmy Lynn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Tanner Thompson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 5

Chuck Clark Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Colby Dills Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Classified Employee
Drew German Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Lee University (2008)
Andrew Nipper Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Chuck Clark (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Colby Dills (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Classified Employee

Drew German (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher
Lee University (2008)

Andrew Nipper (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 5

Jason Reuter Head Coach 423-478-8821 Full-time Teacher
Adam Belford Assistant Coach 423-476-2671 Non-faculty
Keith Freeman Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Amy Tinsley Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Lee Univeristy (2002)

Jason Reuter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-478-8821
Full-time Teacher

Adam Belford (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-2671
Non-faculty

Keith Freeman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Amy Tinsley (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher
Lee Univeristy (2002)

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 3, District 5

Chelsea Helton Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Fleming Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Chelsea Helton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Fleming (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 3, District 5

Chelsea Helton Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Fleming Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Kenny Simmons Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty

Chelsea Helton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Fleming (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Kenny Simmons (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Cheerleading  
Jennifer Moore Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Jennifer Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3

Steve Logsdon Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Steve Logsdon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3

Steve Logsdon Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Steve Logsdon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 6A, Region 2

Damon Floyd Head Coach 423-478-8821 Full-time Teacher
Shane Blalock Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Keith Freeman Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Garret Payne Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Damon Floyd (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-478-8821
Full-time Teacher

Shane Blalock (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Keith Freeman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Garret Payne (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 5

Robbie McIntyre Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Chuck Clark Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Robbie McIntyre (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Chuck Clark (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 5

Robbie McIntyre Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Chuck Clark Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Robbie McIntyre (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Chuck Clark (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 5

Migeul Armenta Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Ted Lackey Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Migeul Armenta (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Ted Lackey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 5

Savannah Edwards Head Coach 423-478-8821 Classified Employee
Victor Rodreguiz Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Savannah Edwards (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-478-8821
Classified Employee

Victor Rodreguiz (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 5

Hallie Davis Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Ensminger Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Brianna Waddell Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Hallie Davis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Ryan Ensminger (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Brianna Waddell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 5

Franklin Elrod Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Amanda Price Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Franklin Elrod (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Amanda Price (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 3, District 5

Franklin Elrod Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Amanda Price Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher

Franklin Elrod (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Amanda Price (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 2

Eddie Frazier Head Coach 423-478-8821 Full-time Teacher
Lee University (1998)
Daniel Hearn Assistant Coach 423-478-8821 Full-time Teacher
Ben Smith Assistant Coach 423-650-2662 Full-time Teacher
UTC (2003)

Eddie Frazier (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-478-8821
Full-time Teacher
Lee University (1998)

Daniel Hearn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-478-8821
Full-time Teacher

Ben Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-650-2662
Full-time Teacher
UTC (2003)

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 2

Eddie Frazier Head Coach 423-478-8821 Full-time Teacher
Lee University (1998)
Daniel Hearn Assistant Coach 423-478-8821 Full-time Teacher
Ben Smith Assistant Coach 423-650-2662 Full-time Teacher
UTC (2003)

Eddie Frazier (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-478-8821
Full-time Teacher
Lee University (1998)

Daniel Hearn (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-478-8821
Full-time Teacher

Ben Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-650-2662
Full-time Teacher
UTC (2003)

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 3, District 5

Christy Mcelhaney Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Carroll Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Shawn Cordell Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Kayla Rymer Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty

Christy Mcelhaney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Kevin Carroll (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Shawn Cordell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Kayla Rymer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 4

Ben Smith Head Coach 423-650-2662 Full-time Teacher
UTC (2003)
Justin Anglin Assistant Coach 423-478-8821 Full-time Teacher
Brent Belcher Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Bryant Blackmon Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Dustin Catlett Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Shawn Cordell Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Ryan Ensminger Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Wes Eshenbrenner Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Aaron Hicks Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Steve Logsdon Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Austin Matthews Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Tripp Storrs Assistant Coach 423-476-0658 Non-faculty

Ben Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-650-2662
Full-time Teacher
UTC (2003)

Justin Anglin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-478-8821
Full-time Teacher

Brent Belcher (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Bryant Blackmon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Dustin Catlett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Shawn Cordell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Ryan Ensminger (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Wes Eshenbrenner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Aaron Hicks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Steve Logsdon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Austin Matthews (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Tripp Storrs (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0658
Non-faculty

Girls' Wrestling

Member of East Region

Bryant Blackmon Head Coach 423-476-0650 Full-time Teacher
Ben Smith Head Coach 423-650-2662 Full-time Teacher
UTC (2003)
Justin Anglin Assistant Coach 423-478-8821 Full-time Teacher
McKenzie Bacich Assistant Coach 209-870-9833 Non-faculty
Aaron Hicks Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty
Austin Matthews Assistant Coach 423-476-0650 Non-faculty

Bryant Blackmon (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Full-time Teacher

Ben Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-650-2662
Full-time Teacher
UTC (2003)

Justin Anglin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-478-8821
Full-time Teacher

McKenzie Bacich (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 209-870-9833
Non-faculty

Aaron Hicks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

Austin Matthews (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-476-0650
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 2
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 30
Non-faculty 14

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.