Macon Co. High School School Logo

Macon Co. High School

Lafayette, TN (Macon County)
Mascot: Tigers/Tigerettes  ·  Colors: Blue, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
2550 Days Road
Lafayette, TN 37083
Physical Address:
2550 Days Road
Lafayette, TN 37083
Shipping Address:
2550 Days Road
Lafayette, TN 37083
Phone:
615-666-4320
Fax:
615-666-4757
Principal Phone:
615-666-4320
AD Phone:
615-666-4320
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Macon
School ID: 303
Enrollment (Actual): 914
Enrollment (Classification): 914

Staff information for the 2020-2021 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Macon Co. High School administration.

2020-2021 School Administration
Ben Johnson Principal 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Regina Holland Bookkeeping Clerk 615-666-4320 106 Classified Employee
Beverly Shoulders Athletic Director 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
BS-Cumberland University; Master's TN Tech (1990)
Vicki Pagan Assistant Principal 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Tech (1990)
Kyle Shoulders Assistant Principal 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Larry White Assistant Athletic Director 615-666-4320 Retired Educator
MTSU ()

Ben Johnson (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320

Regina Holland (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320 106

Beverly Shoulders (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
BS-Cumberland University; Master's TN Tech (1990)

Vicki Pagan (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Tennessee Tech (1990)

Kyle Shoulders (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320

Larry White (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
MTSU ()

Baseball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Jason Hudson Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Austin Craighead Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Kyle Deering Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Will Taylor Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty

Jason Hudson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Austin Craighead (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Kyle Deering (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Will Taylor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Adam Bandy Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Zach Polston Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Terrance Pryor Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher

Adam Bandy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Zach Polston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Terrance Pryor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-7545
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

Larry White Head Coach 615-666-4320 Retired Educator
MTSU ()
Terra Pryor Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Kailyn Thompson Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher

Larry White (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Retired Educator
MTSU ()

Terra Pryor (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Kailyn Thompson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Jada Law Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Sara Young Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty

Jada Law (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Sara Young (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Andy Davis Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Glendon Gattis Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Retired Educator
Daniel Tucker Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher

Andy Davis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Glendon Gattis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Retired Educator

Daniel Tucker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5

Andy Davis Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Glendon Gattis Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Retired Educator
Daniel Tucker Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher

Andy Davis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Glendon Gattis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Retired Educator

Daniel Tucker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 3

Kyle Shoulders Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Mike Brown Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Chris Escamilla Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Coty Jett Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Nix Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Paul Pierson Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Robertson Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Spenser Young Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty

Kyle Shoulders (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Mike Brown (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Chris Escamilla (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Coty Jett (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-7545
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Nix (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Paul Pierson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Robertson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Spenser Young (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9

Beverly Shoulders Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
BS-Cumberland University; Master's TN Tech (1990)
Zach Polston Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Rick Shoulders Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty

Beverly Shoulders (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher
BS-Cumberland University; Master's TN Tech (1990)

Zach Polston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Rick Shoulders (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9

Beverly Shoulders Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
BS-Cumberland University; Master's TN Tech (1990)
Zach Polston Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Rick Shoulders Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty

Beverly Shoulders (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher
BS-Cumberland University; Master's TN Tech (1990)

Zach Polston (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Rick Shoulders (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Josh Higgins Head Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty

Josh Higgins (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Terrance Pryor Head Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher
Ben Cook Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher

Terrance Pryor (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-7545
Full-time Teacher

Ben Cook (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-7545
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 4, District 8

John Conditt Head Coach 615-666-4320 Retired Educator
Lori Carter Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Joni Meador Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Robin Searcy Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty

John Conditt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Retired Educator

Lori Carter (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Joni Meador (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Robin Searcy (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Boys' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9

Adam Bandy Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Benton West Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
BS-Cumberland University; Master's TN Tech (1990)

Adam Bandy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Benton West (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty
BS-Cumberland University; Master's TN Tech (1990)

Girls' Tennis  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 5, District 9

Adam Bandy Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Benton West Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
BS-Cumberland University; Master's TN Tech (1990)

Adam Bandy (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Benton West (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty
BS-Cumberland University; Master's TN Tech (1990)

Boys' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Brandon Mahaney Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Andy Davis Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Glendon Gattis Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Retired Educator
Tyler York Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher

Brandon Mahaney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Andy Davis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Glendon Gattis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Retired Educator

Tyler York (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

Brandon Mahaney Head Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Andy Davis Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher
Glendon Gattis Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Retired Educator
Tyler York Assistant Coach 615-666-4320 Full-time Teacher

Brandon Mahaney (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Andy Davis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Glendon Gattis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Retired Educator

Tyler York (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Brooke Bowers-Smith Head Coach 615-666-4320 Non-faculty
Kelly Swindle Assistant Coach 615-666-7545 Full-time Teacher

Brooke Bowers-Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-4320
Non-faculty

Kelly Swindle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-666-7545
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 20
Non-faculty 13
Retired Educator 3

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.