Liberty Creek High School School Logo

Liberty Creek High School

Gallatin, TN (Sumner County)
Mascot: Wolves or Wolfpack  ·  Colors: Navy, Scarlet Red, Columbia Blue, Grey, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
100 Wolfpack Way
Gallatin, TN 37066
Physical Address:
100 Wolfpack Way
Gallatin, TN 37066
Shipping Address:
100 Wolfpack Way
Gallatin, TN 37066
Phone:
615-206-3335
Fax:
615-206-3335
Principal Phone:
615-206-3335
AD Phone:
615-206-3335
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Sumner
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 0
Enrollment (Classification): 750
School ID: 299

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Liberty Creek High School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Michael Brown System Athletic Director 615-451-5200 Full-time Teacher
Phillip Holt Principal 888-888-8888 Full-time Teacher
Michelle Benjamin Athletic Trainer 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher
Seth Massey Athletic Director 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1998)
Kari Douglas Assistant Athletic Director 615-293-0938 Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2007)
Shane Tipton Assistant Athletic Director 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher

Michael Brown (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-451-5200

Phillip Holt (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 888-888-8888

Michelle Benjamin (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335

Seth Massey (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Austin Peay State University (1998)

Kari Douglas (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-293-0938
Cumberland University (2007)

Shane Tipton (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 9

Eli Carlisle Head Coach 615-708-4251 Full-time Teacher

Eli Carlisle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-708-4251
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 9

Seth Massey Head Coach 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1998)
Julian Terrell Assistant Coach 615-206-3335 Non-faculty
Shane Tipton Assistant Coach 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher

Seth Massey (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Full-time Teacher
Austin Peay State University (1998)

Julian Terrell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Non-faculty

Shane Tipton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 9

Kari Douglas Head Coach 615-293-0938 Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2007)
Troy Carnes Assistant Coach 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher

Kari Douglas (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-293-0938
Full-time Teacher
Cumberland University (2007)

Troy Carnes (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Full-time Teacher

Bowling

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 11, Section 3

CO-OP WITH BEECH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Girls' Bowling

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 11, Section 3

CO-OP WITH BEECH SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Cheerleading
Ashley Pascarella Head Coach 615-878-0301 Full-time Teacher

Ashley Pascarella (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-878-0301
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 5

Daryl Bridges Head Coach 615-206-3506 Non-faculty

Daryl Bridges (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3506
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 5

Daryl Bridges Head Coach 615-206-3506 Non-faculty

Daryl Bridges (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3506
Non-faculty

Football  
Bill Alexander Head Coach 615-496-5660 Full-time Teacher
Lou Alexander Assistant Coach 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher
Stetson Dickerson Assistant Coach 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher
Tony Lansden Assistant Coach 615-206-3335 Non-faculty
Seth McFerrin Assistant Coach 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher
Clyde Payne Assistant Coach 615-206-3335 Non-faculty

Bill Alexander (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-496-5660
Full-time Teacher

Lou Alexander (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Full-time Teacher

Stetson Dickerson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Full-time Teacher

Tony Lansden (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Non-faculty

Seth McFerrin (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Full-time Teacher

Clyde Payne (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Colby Brown Head Coach 731-608-8086 Full-time Teacher

Colby Brown (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-608-8086
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Sarah Owens Head Coach 615-202-7131 Full-time Teacher

Sarah Owens (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-202-7131
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Zac Defrancesca Head Coach 615-417-0003 Full-time Teacher
Andrew Fish Assistant Coach 615-668-4940 Full-time Teacher

Zac Defrancesca (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-417-0003
Full-time Teacher

Andrew Fish (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-668-4940
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 5, District 9

Andrew Fish Head Coach 615-668-4940 Full-time Teacher
Zac Defrancesca Assistant Coach 615-417-0003 Full-time Teacher

Andrew Fish (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-668-4940
Full-time Teacher

Zac Defrancesca (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-417-0003
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 5, District 9

Kelsey Cartwright Head Coach 615-579-7949 Full-time Teacher

Kelsey Cartwright (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-579-7949
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Keith Haley Head Coach 541-821-5555 Full-time Teacher

Keith Haley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 541-821-5555
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 4, District 8

Keith Haley Head Coach 541-821-5555 Full-time Teacher

Keith Haley (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 541-821-5555
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

Daryl Bridges Head Coach 615-206-3506 Non-faculty

Daryl Bridges (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3506
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, Middle Section

Daryl Bridges Head Coach 615-206-3506 Non-faculty

Daryl Bridges (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3506
Non-faculty

Unified Track and Field

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 6, District 11

Aubrey Ficek Head Coach 815-685-4044 Non-faculty
Michigan Technological University (2017)

Aubrey Ficek (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 815-685-4044
Non-faculty
Michigan Technological University (2017)

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 10

Cliff Barna Head Coach 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher

Cliff Barna (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of Region 3

Cliff Barna Head Coach 615-206-3335 Full-time Teacher

Cliff Barna (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-206-3335
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 17
Non-faculty 5

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.