Lakeway Christian Academy School Logo

Lakeway Christian Academy

White Pine, TN (Jefferson County)
Mascot: Lions  ·  Colors: Navy, White and Silver

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
3720 Roy Messer Hwy
White Pine, TN 37890
Physical Address:
3720 Roy Messer Hwy
White Pine, TN 37890
Shipping Address:
3720 Roy Messer Hwy
White Pine, TN 37890
Phone:
865-761-0522
Fax:
865-761-0522
Principal Phone:
865-761-0522
AD Phone:
865-761-0522
Grand Division: East
Athletic District: 1
County: Jefferson
Type: Independent
Enrollment (Actual): 0
Enrollment (Classification): 33
School ID: 280

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Lakeway Christian Academy administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Spencer Morris Sports Information Director 865-761-0522 Full-time Teacher
Kevin Cline Principal 423-254-5664 Full-time Teacher
David McVicker Principal 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher
Clemson University ()
Hannah Raber Athletic Trainer 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher
Courtney Nail Athletic Secretary 865-761-0522 Full-time Teacher
Bruce Fowler Athletic Director 423-254-5664 Full-time Teacher
Nate Hoffmeister Athletic Director 865-771-4825 Full-time Teacher
Nathan Hoffmeister Athletic Director 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher
Jeramy Ezell Assistant Principal 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher

Spencer Morris (Sports Information Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522

Kevin Cline (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-254-5664

David McVicker (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Clemson University ()

Hannah Raber (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189

Courtney Nail (Athletic Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522

Bruce Fowler (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-254-5664

Nate Hoffmeister (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-771-4825

Nathan Hoffmeister (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189

Jeramy Ezell (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189

Baseball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Chuck Hargis Head Coach 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2006)

Chuck Hargis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Full-time Teacher
East Tennessee State University (2006)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Curtis Staples Head Coach 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher

Curtis Staples (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Shannon Lewis Head Coach 865-761-0522 Full-time Teacher

Shannon Lewis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Jordan Noe Head Coach 865-761-0522 Non-faculty

Jordan Noe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Non-faculty

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Jordan Noe Head Coach 865-761-0522 Non-faculty

Jordan Noe (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Non-faculty

Football  

Member of Division II, Class A, East Region

Thad Wells Head Coach 865-761-0522 Full-time Teacher
Dennis Beaman Assistant Coach 423-254-5664 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Compton Assistant Coach 423-254-5664 Full-time Teacher
Chad Cox Assistant Coach 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher
Bruce Fowler Assistant Coach 423-254-5664 Full-time Teacher
Jay Lowery Assistant Coach 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher
Dustin Whitt Assistant Coach 423-254-5664 Full-time Teacher

Thad Wells (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Full-time Teacher

Dennis Beaman (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-254-5664
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Compton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-254-5664
Full-time Teacher

Chad Cox (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Full-time Teacher

Bruce Fowler (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-254-5664
Full-time Teacher

Jay Lowery (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Full-time Teacher

Dustin Whitt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-254-5664
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

David Reed Head Coach 423-307-1189 Non-faculty
Stacey Morgan Assistant Coach 865-761-0522 Full-time Teacher

David Reed (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Non-faculty

Stacey Morgan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

David Reed Head Coach 423-307-1189 Non-faculty
Stacey Morgan Assistant Coach 865-761-0522 Full-time Teacher

David Reed (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Non-faculty

Stacey Morgan (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Greg Evans Head Coach 865-396-3779 Full-time Teacher

Greg Evans (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-396-3779
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Cheryl Goodall Head Coach 865-761-0552 Full-time Teacher

Cheryl Goodall (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0552
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Ellen Reed Head Coach 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher
Jay Lowery Assistant Coach 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher

Ellen Reed (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Full-time Teacher

Jay Lowery (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis
Girls' Tennis
Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Emily Terrell Head Coach 865-333-8752 Non-faculty
Jordan Noe Assistant Coach 865-761-0522 Non-faculty

Emily Terrell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-333-8752
Non-faculty

Jordan Noe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Non-faculty

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Emily Terrell Head Coach 865-333-8752 Non-faculty
Jordan Noe Assistant Coach 865-761-0522 Non-faculty

Emily Terrell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-333-8752
Non-faculty

Jordan Noe (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Non-faculty

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division II, Class A, District 1, East Region

Cory Felts Head Coach 865-761-0522 Classified Employee
Morgan Morris Assistant Coach 423-307-1189 Full-time Teacher

Cory Felts (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Classified Employee

Morgan Morris (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division II, East Region

Tony Deangelo Head Coach 423-307-1189 Non-faculty
Hunter Fortner Assistant Coach 865-761-0522 Non-faculty
Zeke Moisey Assistant Coach 865-761-0522 Non-faculty

Tony Deangelo (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 423-307-1189
Non-faculty

Hunter Fortner (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Non-faculty

Zeke Moisey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 865-761-0522
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 15
Non-faculty 6

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.