Bolton High School School Logo

Bolton High School

Arlington, TN (Shelby County)
Mascot: Wildcats  ·  Colors: Royal Blue, White, Gray

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
7323 Brunswick Rd.
Arlington, TN 38002
Physical Address:
7323 Brunswick Rd.
Arlington, TN 38002
Shipping Address:
7323 Brunswick Rd.
Arlington, TN 38002
Phone:
901-416-1435
Fax:
901-416-1432
Principal Phone:
901-416-1435
AD Phone:
901-213-9098
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 9
County: Shelby
School ID: 28
Enrollment (Actual): 832
Enrollment (Classification): 832

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Bolton High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
India Weaver System Athletic Director 901-416-7470 Full-time Teacher
Shanda Gnintedem Principal 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
Joy Wright Bookkeeping Clerk 901-416-1435 Classified Employee
Clarence Marshall Athletic Director 901-416-1435 Classified Employee
Pam Parker Assistant Athletic Director 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher

India Weaver (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-7470

Shanda Gnintedem (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435

Joy Wright (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435

Clarence Marshall (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435

Pam Parker (Assistant Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 15

Jon Cottingham Head Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty
Martel Herndon Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty
Kyle McDougall Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher

Jon Cottingham (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

Martel Herndon (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

Kyle McDougall (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 15

Derek Coleman Head Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty
Delwin Benson Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty
Henry Smith Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty

Derek Coleman (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

Delwin Benson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

Henry Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 15

Freda Fields Head Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
Delaney Graf Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
John Knight Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty
Joe Morton Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Classified Employee

Freda Fields (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher

Delaney Graf (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher

John Knight (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

Joe Morton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Classified Employee

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 17, Section 4

Robert Young Head Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
U of MEM ()

Robert Young (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher
U of MEM ()

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 8, District 17, Section 4

Robert Young Head Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
U of MEM ()

Robert Young (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher
U of MEM ()

Cheerleading  
Kahreesha Edwards Head Coach 901-416-1435 Classified Employee
Kathy Henke Head Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
Victory University (2010)
Charmeka Arnold Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Classified Employee
Preslie Tucker Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher

Kahreesha Edwards (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Classified Employee

Kathy Henke (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher
Victory University (2010)

Charmeka Arnold (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Classified Employee

Preslie Tucker (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 7

Demetrius Lott Head Coach 901-299-7033 Classified Employee

Demetrius Lott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-299-7033
Classified Employee

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 7

Demetrius Lott Head Coach 901-299-7033 Classified Employee

Demetrius Lott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-299-7033
Classified Employee

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 7

Clarence Marshall Head Coach 901-416-1435 Classified Employee
Martavious James Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Classified Employee
Tyler Marshall Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty
Kyle McDougall Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
Ricco Washington Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty

Clarence Marshall (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Classified Employee

Martavious James (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Classified Employee

Tyler Marshall (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

Kyle McDougall (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher

Ricco Washington (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Kyle McDougall Head Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher

Kyle McDougall (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Kyle McDougall Head Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher

Kyle McDougall (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher

Soccer

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

Georgina Wetherington Head Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty

Georgina Wetherington (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 8, District 15

Kay Dotson Head Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
David Dotson Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty

Kay Dotson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher

David Dotson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, West Section

Clarence Marshall Head Coach 901-416-1435 Classified Employee

Clarence Marshall (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Classified Employee

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, West Section

Demetrius Lott Head Coach 901-299-7033 Classified Employee

Demetrius Lott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-299-7033
Classified Employee

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 8, District 15

Tieka North Head Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
Veronica Woodard Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
Occidental College (2005)

Tieka North (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher

Veronica Woodard (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher
Occidental College (2005)

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 8, District 16

Rod Galvan Head Coach 901-416-1435 Full-time Teacher
Saint Xavier University (1954)
John Knight Assistant Coach 901-416-1435 Non-faculty

Rod Galvan (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Full-time Teacher
Saint Xavier University (1954)

John Knight (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 901-416-1435
Non-faculty

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 6
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 10
Non-faculty 10

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.