Hunters Lane High School School Logo

Hunters Lane High School

Nashville, TN (Davidson County)
Mascot: Warriors  ·  Colors: Royal Blue, Orange, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
1150 Hunters Lane
Nashville, TN 37207
Physical Address:
1150 Hunters Lane
Nashville, TN 37207
Shipping Address:
1150 Hunters Ln.
Nashville, TN 37207
Phone:
615-860-1401
Fax:
615-870-5023
Principal Phone:
615-860-1401
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 5
County: Davidson
School ID: 252
Enrollment (Actual): 1297
Enrollment (Classification): 1297

Staff information for the 2019-2020 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Hunters Lane High School administration.

2019-2020 School Administration
Susan Kessler Principal 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Chip Sullivan Athletic Director 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
MTSU (1988)

Susan Kessler (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401

Chip Sullivan (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
MTSU (1988)

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Brandon Wright Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Brandon Wright (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Anthony Sewell Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Leroy Bluing Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Retired Educator
Benny Word Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Non-faculty
Jason Word Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Non-faculty

Anthony Sewell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Leroy Bluing (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Retired Educator

Benny Word (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Non-faculty

Jason Word (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Non-faculty

Boys' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 11

Ethan Hansen Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Ethan Hansen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6

Anthony Sewell Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Anthony Sewell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 12

Ethan Hansen Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Ethan Hansen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 12

Ethan Hansen Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Ethan Hansen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

John Banks Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

John Banks (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Cheerleading  
Kelli Summay Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Kelli Summay (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 5A, Region 6

Preston Scott Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
MTSU ()
John Banks Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Leroy Bluing Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Retired Educator
Matthew Rancourt Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Michael Scales Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
William Thomas Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Wright Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Preston Scott (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher
MTSU ()

John Banks (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Leroy Bluing (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Retired Educator

Matthew Rancourt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Michael Scales (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

William Thomas (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Wright (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Schronda Moore Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Derrick Williams Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Schronda Moore (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Derrick Williams (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 5, District 11

Ethan Hansen Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Ethan Hansen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6

Ashby Boze Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee at Martin (2003)

Ashby Boze (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee at Martin (2003)

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 12

Ethan Hansen Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Ethan Hansen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Mike Fleck Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Carol Chaparro Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Mike Fleck (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Carol Chaparro (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 6, District 12

Kelli Summay Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Kelli Summay (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Large Class, Region 6, District 12

Ethan Hansen Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Ethan Hansen (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Large Class, Section 3

NOT PROVIDED

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Derrick Williams Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Hannah Homoelle Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Derrick Williams (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Hannah Homoelle (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Wrestling  

Member of West Region

Joe Levickis Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Joe Levickis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 5, District 10

Mike Fleck Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Carol Chaparro Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher

Mike Fleck (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Carol Chaparro (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Wrestling  

Member of Division I, Class AAA, Region 7

Joe Levickis Head Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Tyler Sheets Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Full-time Teacher
Jevis Smith Assistant Coach 615-860-1401 Classified Employee

Joe Levickis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Tyler Sheets (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Full-time Teacher

Jevis Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 615-860-1401
Classified Employee

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 17
Non-faculty 2
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.