Hardin Co. High School School Logo

Hardin Co. High School

Savannah, TN (Hardin County)
Mascot: Tigers/Lady Tigers  ·  Colors: Maroon, Gray, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
1170 Pickwick Road
Savannah, TN 38372
Physical Address:
1170 Pickwick Road
Savannah, TN 38372
Shipping Address:
1170 Pickwick Road
Savannah, TN 38372
Phone:
731-925-3976
Fax:
731-925-7725
Principal Phone:
731-925-3976
AD Phone:
731-925-3976
Grand Division: West
Athletic District: 7
County: Hardin
School ID: 209
Enrollment (Actual): 1079
Enrollment (Classification): 1079

Staff information for the 2021-2022 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Hardin Co. High School administration.

2021-2022 School Administration
Wesley Wilkerson Principal 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Matthew Smith Athletic Director 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Ben Gean Assistant Principal 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Wesley Wilkerson (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976

Matthew Smith (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976

Ben Gean (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 11

Chad Harville Head Coach 731-925-3976 Non-faculty
Jt Henson Assistant Coach 731-926-4620 Full-time Teacher
Kevin McCasland Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Non-faculty
Jamie Smith Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Non-faculty
Chase Young Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Chad Harville (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Non-faculty

Jt Henson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-926-4620
Full-time Teacher

Kevin McCasland (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Non-faculty

Jamie Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Non-faculty

Chase Young (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 11

Rory Carpenter Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Ryan Guyer Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Brandon Kirk Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Rory Carpenter (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Ryan Guyer (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Brandon Kirk (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 11

Ronald Burnham Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Crystal Rich Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Technological University (2003)
Chase Young Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Ronald Burnham (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Crystal Rich (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher
Tennessee Technological University (2003)

Chase Young (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 7, Section 4

David Channell Head Coach 731-925-7177 Non-faculty
University of North Alabama (1994)
Jennifer Channell Assistant Coach Full-time Teacher

David Channell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-7177
Non-faculty
University of North Alabama (1994)

Jennifer Channell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Bowling  

Member of Division I, Region 7, Section 4

Jennifer Channell Head Coach Full-time Teacher
David Channell Assistant Coach 731-925-7177 Non-faculty
University of North Alabama (1994)

Jennifer Channell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone:
Full-time Teacher

David Channell (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-7177
Non-faculty
University of North Alabama (1994)

Cheerleading  
Tammy Bunnell Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Lacie Northcutt Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Tammy Bunnell (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Lacie Northcutt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 7

Peyton Ewoldt Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Deonne Ewoldt Assistant Coach 731-607-3791 Full-time Teacher

Peyton Ewoldt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Deonne Ewoldt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-607-3791
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 7

Deonne Ewoldt Head Coach 731-607-3791 Full-time Teacher
Peyton Ewoldt Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Deonne Ewoldt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-607-3791
Full-time Teacher

Peyton Ewoldt (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Football  

Member of Division I, Class 4A, Region 6

Matthew Smith Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Clint Arendall Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2010)
Jason Dennis Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Levin Edwards Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Ben Gean Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Jamie Ivey Assistant Coach 731-925-2961 Non-faculty
Josh Ivey Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Scott Ivey Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee Knoxville (1986)
Daryn Miller Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Alex Seaton Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Cade Smith Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Matthew Smith (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Clint Arendall (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2010)

Jason Dennis (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Levin Edwards (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Ben Gean (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Jamie Ivey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-2961
Non-faculty

Josh Ivey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Scott Ivey (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher
University of Tennessee Knoxville (1986)

Daryn Miller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Alex Seaton (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Cade Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Dee Morris Head Coach 1184 Full-time Teacher
Ronald Burnham Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Dee Morris (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 1184
Full-time Teacher

Ronald Burnham (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Ronald Burnham Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Dee Morris Assistant Coach 1184 Full-time Teacher

Ronald Burnham (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Dee Morris (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 1184
Full-time Teacher

Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

Lucas Jones Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Lucas Jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Soccer  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

Lucas Jones Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Lucas Jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 3A, Region 6, District 11

Chuck Patton Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Kristen Axline Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Daryn Miller Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Chuck Patton (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Kristen Axline (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Daryn Miller (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Patience Sheets Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Amy Adkisson Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Patience Sheets (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Amy Adkisson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 14

Patience Sheets Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Amy Adkisson Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Patience Sheets (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Amy Adkisson (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, West Section

Clint Arendall Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2010)

Clint Arendall (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2010)

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class AA, West Section

Clint Arendall Head Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2010)

Clint Arendall (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher
Lambuth University (2010)

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class AA, Region 7, District 13

Shelby Martin Head Coach 731-925-3976 6032 Non-faculty
Katie Smith Assistant Coach 731-925-3976 Full-time Teacher

Shelby Martin (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976 6032
Non-faculty

Katie Smith (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 731-925-3976
Full-time Teacher

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 29
Non-faculty 6

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.