Hampshire High School School Logo

Hampshire High School

Hampshire, TN (Maury County)
Mascot: Hawks  ·  Colors: Red, Black, White

Google Map Championship History

Mailing Address:
4235 Old State Road
Hampshire, TN 38461
Physical Address:
4235 Old State Road
Hampshire, TN 38461
Shipping Address:
4235 Old State Rd.
Hampshire, TN 38461
Phone:
931-285-2300
Fax:
931-285-2612
Principal Phone:
931-285-2300
AD Phone:
931-285-2300
Grand Division: Middle
Athletic District: 6
County: Maury
Type: Public
Enrollment (Actual): 114
Enrollment (Classification): 114
School ID: 203

Staff information for the 2022-2023 school year is displayed as it is entered/verified by Hampshire High School administration.

2022-2023 School Administration
Chris Poynter System Athletic Director 931-388-8403 Full-time Teacher
Khristina James School Secretary 931-285-2300 Classified Employee
Brian Brewer Principal 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher
Brandy Rochelle Bookkeeping Clerk 931-285-2300 4025 Classified Employee
Blake Daniel Athletic Trainer 931-638-2398 Non-faculty
Webb Williams Athletic Director 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher
Stephenie Page Assistant Principal 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher

Chris Poynter (System Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-388-8403

Khristina James (School Secretary)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300

Brian Brewer (Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300

Brandy Rochelle (Bookkeeping Clerk)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300 4025

Blake Daniel (Athletic Trainer)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-638-2398

Webb Williams (Athletic Director)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300

Stephenie Page (Assistant Principal)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300

Baseball

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 5, District 10

Blake Rochelle Head Coach 931-285-2300 Non-faculty
Tennessee Technological University (2017)

Blake Rochelle (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Non-faculty
Tennessee Technological University (2017)

Boys' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 5, District 10

Clay Tyree Head Coach 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher
Darah Owens Assistant Coach 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher

Clay Tyree (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Full-time Teacher

Darah Owens (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Basketball  

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 5, District 10

Jon Paul Jones Head Coach 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher
Darah Owens Assistant Coach 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher

Jon Paul Jones (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Full-time Teacher

Darah Owens (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Full-time Teacher

Bowling

CO-OP WITH MT. PLEASANT HIGH SCHOOL

Girls' Bowling

CO-OP WITH MT. PLEASANT HIGH SCHOOL

Cheerleading  
Alexa Davis Head Coach 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher

Alexa Davis (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Full-time Teacher

Boys' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6

Penny Cooper Head Coach 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher

Penny Cooper (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Cross Country

Member of Division I, Class A-AA, Region 6

Penny Cooper Head Coach 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher

Penny Cooper (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Full-time Teacher

Football

CO-OP WITH MT. PLEASANT HIGH SCHOOL

Boys' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 10

Matt Anderson Head Coach 931-285-2300 Non-faculty

Matt Anderson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Non-faculty

Girls' Golf  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 10

Matt Anderson Head Coach 931-285-2300 Non-faculty

Matt Anderson (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Non-faculty

Girls' Softball

Member of Division I, Class 1A, Region 5, District 10

CO-OP WITH MT. PLEASANT HIGH SCHOOL

Boys' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 10

CO-OP WITH MT. PLEASANT HIGH SCHOOL

Girls' Tennis

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 5, District 10

CO-OP WITH MT. PLEASANT HIGH SCHOOL

Boys' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, Middle Section

Penny Cooper Head Coach 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher

Penny Cooper (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Track and Field

Member of Division I, Class A, Middle Section

Penny Cooper Head Coach 931-285-2300 Full-time Teacher

Penny Cooper (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Full-time Teacher

Girls' Volleyball  

Member of Division I, Class A, Region 6, District 11

Enoch Thweatt Head Coach 931-285-2300 Retired Educator
Khristina James Assistant Coach 931-285-2300 Classified Employee

Enoch Thweatt (Head Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Retired Educator

Khristina James (Assistant Coach)
Email:
Office Phone: 931-285-2300
Classified Employee

- Denotes school attended/completed rules meeting in current school year.

Coaches by Type
Classified Employee 1
Full-time Teacher/Administrator 5
Non-faculty 2
Retired Educator 1

Non-Faculty Coaches and Classified Employees must take the NFHS "Fundamentals of Coaching" and "First Aid, Health, & Safety for Coaches" courses prior to coaching. Coaches who have successfully completed the ASEP Coaches Education Course AND the TSSAA Online Coaches Training Session prior to May, 15, 2013 are not subject to this requirement.